510 on cover 207u. a. image20 Mark+5 Mark posthorn as mixed franking from Rotthalmuenster 5.2.23, expertized INFLA, postage period 12 (207u. a.)

20 Mark + 5 Mark Posthorn als Mischfrankatur ab Rotthalmünster 5.2.23, geprüft INFLA, Portoperiode 12 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

511 on cover 209 image50 Mark posthorn on newspaper matter from Prien 17.5.23, postage period 13 (209)

50 Mark Posthorn auf Zeitungssache ab Prien 17.5.23, Portoperiode 13 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

512 on cover 209Ba image2 million. On 200 M., rouletted. Two pieces, as properly franking on card from \"DELMENHORST 26.10.23\" to Eschwege, stamps roulette defects, expertized Duentsch BPP and Infla, Michel 900.- (209Ba)

2 Mio. auf 200 M., durchstochen. zwei Stück, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Karte von "DELMENHORST 26.10.23" nach Eschwege, Marken Durchstichmängel, gepr. Düntsch BPP und Infla, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

513 used 209PY image50 Mark post horn with four passport-watermark, neat cancelled \"Frankfurt * MAIN . 23\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 1.100.- (209PY) Certificate

50 Mark Posthörnchen mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "Frankfurt * MAIN .. .. 23", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

514 used 209Wb image50 Mark posthorn, rotary printing, black gray green, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 130.- (209Wb)

50 Mark Posthorn, Walzendruck, schwarzgraugrün, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

515 used 241Y image20 Mark miner, watermark Y. Neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 80.- (241Y)

20 Mark Bergarbeiter, Wz. Y. tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

516 nh 243/44WOR image30 and 40 Mark always in an and b-colour with all possible upper margin cylinder complete impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 148, 60 (243/44WOR)

30 und 40 Mark je in a- und b-Farbe mit allen möglichen Oberrand Walze komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 148,60 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

517 used 245 image50 Mark miner, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (245)

50 Mark Bergarbeiter, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
518 used 256d image5000 Mark transverse offset, black green, used, expertized, Infla and Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (256d)

5000 Mark Queroffset, schwarzgrün, gestempelt, gepr., Infla und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

519 used 258/60 image5 Mark to 20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help, 3 values - complete set, used, impeccable, expertized Infla, Michel 150.- (258/60)

5 Mark bis 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe, 3 Werte - kompletter Satz, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

520 nh 260KII image20 M+1000 M Rhine-Ruhr-aid with inverted background impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bechtold BPP, Michel 1.000.- (260KII)

20 M + 1000 M Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

521 og 260KII image20 Mark Rhine-Ruhr-aid, inverted background, unused with original gum, impeccable, expertized Infla / Oechsner, Michel 500.- (260KII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Mark Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe, kopfstehender Unterdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, gepr. Infla/Oechsner, Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

522 nh 261a,b(5) image5000 Mark in an and b-colour always vertical strip of five with all 5 types impeccable mint never hinged, 261 b each value signed on the base Oechsner BPP (261a,b(5))

5000 Mark in a- und b-Farbe je senkrechter 5er-Streifen mit allen 5 Typen tadellos postfrisch, 261b jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

523 on cover 278u. a. image8 Tsd. On 30 Pfg numerals (4) and 5000 Mark transverse offset as mixed franking from Glauchau 18.9.23, postage period 17 (278u. a.)

8 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg Ziffern (4) und 5000 Mark Queroffset als Mischfrankatur ab Glauchau 18.9.23, Portoperiode 17 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

524 on cover 295 image250 Tsd. On 500 Mark pale to medium purple red, vertical strip of four as multiple franking from Hachenburg 5.10.22, postage period 9 (295)

250 Tsd. auf 500 Mark hell- bis mittellilarot, senkrechter 4er-Streifen als Mehrfachfrankatur ab Hachenburg 5.10.22, Portoperiode 9 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

525 on piece 307 image800 Tsd. On 500 M. Used \"BERLIN\" on piece, impeccable, expertized Peschl, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 2.000.- (307) Certificate

800 Tsd. auf 500 M. gestempelt "BERLIN" auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Peschl, Fotoattest Winkler BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

526 nh 309APF image2 millions on 200 Mark, Koenigsberger printing error on original stamp Michel number 269 lilac red, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl and photo expertize Dr. Duentsch BPP: \"genuine and impeccable. \", Michel 5.000.- - hardly once offered issue! (309APF) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, Königsberger Fehldruck auf Urmarke Mi.-Nr. 269 lilarot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl und Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP: "echt und tadelfrei.", Mi. 5.000.- - kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

527 og 309APF image2 millions on 200 Mark, Koenigsberger printing error on original stamp Michel number 269 lilac red, impeccable unused with original gum (a little pass), expertized Peschl, Dr. Hochstaedter and photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022), Michel 2.200.- - hardly once offered issue! (309APF) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, Königsberger Fehldruck auf Urmarke Mi.-Nr. 269 lilarot, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (etwas verlaufen), gepr. Peschl, Dr. Hochstädter und Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2022), Mi. 2.200.- - kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

528 on cover 313/30A,B image500 Tsd. M. - 50 Mrd (Billion). M. Perforated complete and 10 million M. - 50 Mrd (Billion). M. Rouletted in horizontal pairs used \"LEIPZIG-THONBERG 31.12.23\" on large-sized local registered cover, despite the philatelic Influence places the entire piece a very interesting contemporary history document from last day the paper mark currency dar, attest Dr. Oechsner BPP (313/30A,B) Certificate

500 Tsd. M. - 50 Mrd. M. gezähnt kpl. und 10 Mio M. - 50 Mrd. M. durchstochen in waagerechten Paaren gestempelt "LEIPZIG-THONBERG 31.12.23" auf großformatigem Orts-R-Brief, trotz der philatelistischen Beeinflussung stellt das Ganzstück einen sehr interessanten zeitgeschichtlichen Beleg vom Letzttag der Papiermarkwährung dar, Befund Dr. Oechsner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
529 on cover 318B image10 million. M., rouletted, 50 pieces front- and reverse on cover with \"taxe precu\" postmark from \"HALBERSTADT 6.11.23\" to Berlin, stamps partly roulette defects, cover three sided opened and some shorter margins, rare document, photo expertize Bechtold BPP (318B) Certificate

10 Mio. M., durchstochen, 50 Stück vorder- und rückseitig auf Brief mit "Gebühr bezahlt" Stempel von "HALBERSTADT 6.11.23" nach Berlin, Marken teils Durchstichmängel, Umschlag dreiseitig geöffnet und etwas verkürzte Ränder, seltener Beleg, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250