530 nh 319AWb(4) image20 millions black blue, block of four from left margin of sheet with counting number, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 160.- (319AWb(4))

20 Millionen schwarzblau, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Zählnummer, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi.160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

531 nh 319AWb(4) image20 millions black blue, block of four from left margin of sheet with counting number, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 160.- (319AWb(4))

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

532 on cover 324A image500 million. Mark dark to blackish olive yellow on newspaper matter from Berlin W 10 7.11.23, expertized Peschl, postage period 23 (324A)

500 Mio. Mark dunkel- bis schwärzlicholivgelb auf Zeitungssache ab Berlin W 10 7.11.23, geprüft Peschl, Portoperiode 23 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

533 used 334/36BP image5 Billions on 10 millions and 10 Billions on 20 millions respectively 10 Billions on 50 millions, rouletted, neat cancelled, expertized Infla respectively Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 420.- (334/36BP)

5 Milliarden auf 10 Millionen und 10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen bzw. 10 Milliarden auf 50 Millionen, durchstochen, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla bzw. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

534 used 334B(10) image5 millions on 10 millions rosette issue, rouletted, vertical block of ten with the variety \"crack in the basket cover\" (HT) on four values, the roulette is left and right commercially otherwise faultless, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP. (334B(10)) Certificate

5 Millionen auf 10 Millionen Rosettenausgabe, durchstochen, senkrechter Zehnerblock mit der Abart "Sprung im Korbdeckel" (HT) auf vier Werten, der Durchstich ist links und rechts bedarfsmäßig ansonsten fehlerfrei, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

535 on cover 342 image50 Pfg dark red orange on newspaper transfer from Cologne 25.6.26 (342)

50 Pfg dunkelrotorange auf Zeitungsüberweisung ab Köln 25.6.26 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

536 on cover imageNewspaper delivery letter from Magdeburg 11.8.24

Zeitungslieferschreiben ab Magdeburg 11.8.24 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

537 nh 344/50 image5 Pfg - 300 Pfg wood-pigeon, uniform from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, for 300 Pfg photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (344/50) Certificate

5 Pfg - 300 Pfg Holztaube, einheitlich vom Bogen-Oberrand, postfrisch, für 300 Pfg Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

538 nh 344/50 image5 Pfg to 300 Pfg. Wood-pigeon, 7 values complete mint never hinged, 100, 200 and 300 Pfg. Expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 1.500.- (344/50)

5 Pfg bis 300 Pfg. Holztaube, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, 100, 200 und 300 Pfg. gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

539 nh 344/50OR image5 Pfg to 300 Pfg wood-pigeon, airmail issue 1924, complete set with seven values, uniform from sheet upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.500.- (344/50OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Pfg bis 300 Pfg Holztaube, Flugpostausgabe 1924, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

540 nh 351/54 image5 - 50 Pfg. Help in need complete mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 160.- (351/54)

5 - 50 Pfg. Nothilfe komplett postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

541 nh 355/61 image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg \"new Imperial Eagle\", complete set with 7 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (355/61)

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Neuer Reichsadler", kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

542 nh 355/61 image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg Imperial Eagle, 7 values complete, 20 Pfg and 50 Pfg lower margin otherwise upper margin copies mint never hinged, Michel 770.- (355/61) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Reichsadler, 7 Werte kpl., 20 Pfg und 50 Pfg Unterrand- sonst Oberrandstücke postfrisch, Mi. 770.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

543 nh 355Y image3 Pfg Imperial Eagle with lying watermark, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 400.- (355Y)

3 Pfg Reichsadler mit liegendem Wz., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

544 nh 355YHAN image3 Pfg \"new Imperial Eagle\" lower margin pair watermarked Y and HAN 590.25, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Peschl BPP. Michel - . Rare! (355YHAN)

3 Pfg "Neuer Reichsadler" Unterrandpaar mit Wasserzeichen Y und HAN 590.25, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Peschl BPP. Mi. -.- selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

545 nh 355/61POR image3 Pfg - 50 Pfg Imperial Eagle, uniform plate printing, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 1.005.- (355/61POR)

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg Reichsadler, einheitlich Plattendruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 1.005.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

546 nh 360XPOR image40 Pfg Imperial Eagle, plate printing, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 300.- (360XPOR)

40 Pfg Reichsadler, Plattendruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

547 on cover 361X image50 Pfg bright orange on newspaper transfer from Aachen 22.2.27 (361X)

50 Pfg lebhaftorange auf Zeitungsüberweisung ab Aachen 22.2.27 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

548 nh 385/97 image3 to 80 Pf famous German, 13 values impeccable mint never hinged complete, from 15 Pf all signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (385/97)

3 bis 80 Pf Berühmte Deutsche, 13 Werte tadellos postfrisch komplett, ab 15 Pf alle tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

549 nh 385/97OR image3 Pfg to 80 Pfg famous German, uniform from sheet upper margin (plate or cylinder), 13 values, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.650.- (385/97OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand (Platte oder Walze), 13 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.650.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500