490 used 151b image1 1/4 M. Carmine red / dark carmine purple, cancelled commercially used item, minimal higher expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel 400.- (151b)

1 1/4 M. karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, minimal höher gepr. Fleiner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

491 nh 154IIb image1, 60 M on 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb)

1,60 M auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

492 nh 154IIbPOR image1.60 M on 5 Pf. In of the rare type IIb from upper margin plate (prefolded), impeccable mint never hinged (stamp and upper margin), expertized Infla / Berlin, Michel 4.000.- (154IIbPOR)

1.60 M auf 5 Pf. in der seltenen Type IIb vom Oberrand Platte (vorgefaltet), tadellos postfrisch (Marke und Oberrand), gepr. Infla/Berlin, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

493 nh 154Ib image1, 60 M on 5 Pf in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib)

1,60 M auf 5 Pf in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

494 nh 154Ib(2) image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg. Brown, with shining overprint, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 460.- (154Ib(2)) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5Pfg. braun, mit glänzendem Aufdruck, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP, Mi. 460.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

495 nh 154Ib POR image1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania dark brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 450.- (154Ib POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania dunkelbraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

496 used 159b image10 Pfg numerals, black olive, used \"Opole 16.2.22\", impeccable, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 350.- (159b)

10 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzoliv, gestempelt "OPPELN 16.2.22", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

497 nh 159bWOR image10 Pfg numerals black olive, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration \"3\'7\'3\", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (159bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

10 Pfg Ziffern schwarzoliv, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

498 nh 159bWOR2'9'2 image10 Pf black olive upper margin cylinder in of the rare variety 2\'9\'2 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"in mint never hinged condition, is in all parts genuine and immaculate. \" Michel 1.500.- (159bWOR2'9'2) Certificate

10 Pf schwarzoliv Oberrand Walze in der seltenen Variante 2'9'2 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "in postfrischer Erhaltung, ist in allen Teilen echt und einwandfrei." Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

499 used 176b image20 Mark Pflueger, black purple ultramarine / light grey green, used, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 90.- (176b)

20 Mark Pflüger, schwarzlilaultramarin/hellgraugrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
500 on cover 177 image5 Pfg. Watermark waffle with additional franking on properly franked card from \"CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22\" to Maribor / Yugoslavia, card smaller slight crease places and two needle registration stitches, photo expertize Fleiner BPP (177) Certificate

5 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Waffeln mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter Karte von "CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22" nach Maribor/Jugoslawien, Karte kleinere Bugstellen und zwei Nadelregistraturstiche, Fotoattest Fleiner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

501 used 178 image10 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, neat cancelled, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 240.- (178)

10 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waffeln, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
502 on cover 180 image25 Pfg lively siena to bright red brown as multiple franking on newspaper matter from Klotzsche 27.10.21, postage period 6 (180)

25 Pfg lebhaftsiena bis lebhaftrötlichbraun als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Klotzsche 27.10.21, Portoperiode 6 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

503 on cover 180 image25 Pfg lively siena to bright red brown, as multiple franking on newspaper matter from Bruck 3.12.21, postage period 6 (180)

25 Pfg lebhaftsiena bis lebhaftrötlichbraun, als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Bruck 3.12.21, Portoperiode 6 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

504 on cover 199u. a. image1 1/4 Mark carmine red to dark reddish carmine+25 Pfg lively siena to bright red brown as mixed franking on newspaper matter from Passau 17.8.22, expertized INFLA, postage period 8 (199u. a.)

1 1/4 Mark karminrot bis dunkelrötlichkarmin + 25 Pfg lebhaftsiena bis lebhaftrötlichbraun als Mischfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Passau 17.8.22, geprüft INFLA, Portoperiode 8 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

505 used 200b image2 Mark \"trade show Munich\", dark purple-violet, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 170.- (200b)

2 Mark "Gewerbeschau München", dunkelpurpurviolett, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

506 on cover 201 image3 Mark orange red on newspaper matter from Obernzell 26.6.22, postage period 7 (201)

3 Mark orangerot auf Zeitungssache ab Obernzell 26.6.22, Portoperiode 7 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

507 on cover 202u. a. image4 Mark dark violet ultramarine to dark purple ultramarine+50 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on newspaper matter from Schaldung 30.7.22, postage period 8 (202u. a.)

4 Mark dunkelviolettultramarin bis dunkellilaultramarin + 50 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Schaldung 30.7.22, Portoperiode 8 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
508 used 203b image10 Mark trade show, purple brown, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 120.- (203b)

10 Mark Gewerbeschau, lilabraun, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

509 on cover 203u. a. image10 Mark yellow brown on white brown ochre+5 Mark numerals, as mixed franking on newspaper matter from Schalding 2.10.22, expertized INFLA, postage period 9 (203u. a.)

10 Mark gelbbraun auf weißbraunocker + 5 Mark Ziffern, als Mischfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Schalding 2.10.22, geprüft INFLA, Portoperiode 9 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60