8602 on piece 22 imageGerman sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN d, impeccable on piece with 20 cents imperial yacht, very rare, study group 400.- (22)

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN d, tadellos auf Briefstück mit 20 Cents Kaiseryacht, sehr selten, Arge 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8603 on piece 28 imageTSINGTAU-TSINANFU railway mail ZUG 1, (temporary type) on piece with strip of four 1 cent imperial yacht, outstanding presentation (28)

TSINGTAU-TSINANFU BAHNPOST ZUG 1, (Aushilfstype) auf Briefstück mit Viererstreifen 1 Cent Kaiseryacht, hervorragende Präsentation (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
Mariana Islands / Marianen
8604 used 1I image3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", used with cancellation the type I, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1I) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", gestempelt mit Entwertung der Sorte I, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
8605 og 1I image3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1I) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
8606 on piece 2I image5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", faultless letter piece, stamp with gutter above, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- plus (2I) Certificate

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadelloses Briefstück, Marke mit Zwischensteg oben, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
8607 og 2I image5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Steuer VOeB, Michel 3.000.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
8608 used 2I image5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", violet cancellation the type II, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 850.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", violette Entwertung der Sorte II, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
8609 nh 3I image10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", mint never hinged upper margin copy, without signature, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 700.- plus (3I) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", postfrisches Oberrandstück, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 700.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8610 nh 4I image20 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", mint never hinged, without signature, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (4I) Certificate

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8611 used 5I image25 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", violet cancellation the type I, faultless condition, photo certificates Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.200.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", violette Entwertung der Sorte I, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
8612 on piece 5I image25 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", faultless letter piece with cancellation the type II, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 1.300.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadelloses Briefstück mit Entwertung der Sorte II, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
8613 og 5I image25 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", unused, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 3.200.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
8614 on piece 5I,6I image25 penny and 50 penny crown / eagle, each with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", together on piece, the 25 penny stamp shows the on this stamp so far not registered plate flaw IV, faultless condition, the stamps were for checking purposes has been detached from the base and replaced, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 6.200.-+plus ! (5I,6I) Certificate

25 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, je mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", zusammen auf Briefstück, die 25 Pfennig Marke zeigt den auf dieser Marke bisher nicht registrierten Plattenfehler IV, tadellose Erhaltung, die Marken wurden zur Kontrolle von der Unterlage gelöst und replaziert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 6.200.-++! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

8615 og 6I image50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", unused, horizontal crease and a few lightly perforation, nevertheless visually very nice stamp, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.200.- (6I) Certificate

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht, Querbug und einige helle Zähne, trotzdem optisch sehr schöne Marke, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8616 nh 3IIb image10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red, with steep overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", mint never hinged, without signature, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (3IIb) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot, mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
8617 nh 3IIc image10 penny crown / eagle, dark rose red, with steep overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", mint never hinged, without signature, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.- plus (3IIc) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelrosarot, mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
8618 og 3IId image10 penny crown / eagle red carmine, with steep overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", unused with original gum, a shortened tooth, otherwise faultless condition, undervalued rarity, only a few pieces known, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.200.-+plus (3IId) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler rotkarmin, mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ein verkürzter Zahn, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, unterbewertete Rarität, nur wenige Stücke bekannt, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.200.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8619 on piece 9 image10 penny imperial yacht on faultless letter piece with cancellation \"rota 30. June 1906\" and handwritten \"Reichel\", rare (9)

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf tadellosem Briefstück mit Entwertung "ROTA 30.Juni 1906" und handschriftlich "Reichel", selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
8620 nh 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged outstanding quality, Michel 620.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisches Luxusstück, Mi. 620.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
8621 nh 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 620.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 620.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00