8582 og 2 image10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\" and blue line, additional overprint 5 Pf., unused with original gum, upper margin copy, expertized pennyer and Stolow (2)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, zusätzlicher Aufdruck 5 Pf., ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Oberrandstück, geprüft Pfenninger und Stolow (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
8583 used 2Type1 image10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", blue line and additional overprint 5 Pf. In impeccable cancelled condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 5.000.- (2Type1) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Blaustrich und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pf. in tadelloser gestempelter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

8584 on cover 4 image10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", blue line and overprint 5 Pf. In type 3, as well additional hand stamp overprint 5 Pf. To the better identification, on card to Germany, arrival postmark from Munich, apart from one erased place at the address in neat total maintenance, extremely rare, detailed photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 25.000.- (4) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Blaustrich und Aufdruck 5 Pf. in Type 3, sowie zusätzlicher Handstempelaufdruck 5 Pf. zur besseren Kenntlichmachung, auf Karte nach Deutschland, Ankunftsstempel von München, abgesehen von einer radierten Stelle bei der Adresse in sauberer Gesamterhaltung, extrem selten, ausführliches Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 25.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €7500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €9,000.00
8585 nh 15 image2 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (15)

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8586 nh 16 image3 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (16)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
8587 nh 17 image5 Mark imperial yacht, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 750.- (17)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €455.00
8588 nh 25A image1 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare and undervalued, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.000.-+plus (25A) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten und unterbewertet, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.000.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
8589 nh 25B image1 Dollar imperial yacht, 25 : 16 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 450.- (25B)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8590 on piece 26A image1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, used on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (26A) Certificate

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, gestempelt auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

8591 og 26A image1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26A) Certificate

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €455.00
8592 used 27A image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 6.000.- (27A) Certificate

2 1/ 2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
8593 og 27A image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, unused with original gum, faultless condition, Michel 1.800.- (27A)

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8594 nh 27A image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, 26 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece top left (in the margins foldings) impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Ebel and photo expertize Bothe BPP, in this condition a very rare and sought-after stamp! (27A) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück oben links (in den Rändern Faltungen) tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Ebel und Fotoattest Bothe BPP, in dieser Erhaltung eine sehr seltene und gesuchte Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

8595 og 27A image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, unused with original gum, superb, Michel 1.800.- (27A)

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Pracht, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8596 on piece 27B image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, faultless and especially nice letter piece, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 4.500.- plus (27B) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadelloses und besonders schönes Briefstück, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 4.500.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

8597 og 27B image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, unused with original gum, faultless condition, Michel 2.600.- (27B)

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

8598 used 35IAPFI image1 Dollar imperial yacht with plate flaw I (retouching in the 1 the indication of value), used, faultless condition, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (35IAPFI) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I (Retusche in der 1 der Wertangabe), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8599 nh 37IIA image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged right margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, without signature, outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisches rechtes Randstück mit Passerkreuz, ohne Signatur, Luxusstück, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Kiautschou Cancellation / Kiautschou Stempel
8600 on piece 6,11,14,18,19 imageGerman sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN *, a, b, c, complete on three faultless letter pieces and one particular stamp, Michel / study group 420.- (6,11,14,18,19)

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN *, a, b, c, vollständig auf drei tadellosen Briefstücken und einer losen Marke, Mi./Arge 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8601 used 19 imageGerman sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN, makeshift stamp dateless and identification letters from steamer \"PEIHO\" (before arrival of the from Berlin delivered final stamp), impeccable and central on 2 cents imperial yacht, extremely rare and only in few copies have become known, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, study group 1.000.- (19) Certificate

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN, Behelfsstempel ohne Datum und Kennbuchstaben vom Dampfer "PEIHO" (vor Eintreffen des aus Berlin gelieferten endgültigen Stempels), tadellos und zentral auf 2 Cents Kaiseryacht, extrem selten und nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Arge 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400