681 nh 199b,d,200b image1¼, Mk. Gewerbeschau. rötlichkarmin und lilarot, 2 Mk. schwarzviolett und 20 Mk. karminrot, 4 Werte postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 230,-

1¼, Mk. Trade show. Reddish carmine and lilac red, 2 Mk. Black violet and 20 Mk. Carmine red, 4 values mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 230,- (199b,d,200b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

682 on cover 199u. a. image1 1/4 Mark karminrot bis dunkelrötlichkarmin + 25 Pfg lebhaftsiena bis lebhaftrötlichbraun als Mischfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Passau 17.8.22, geprüft INFLA, Portoperiode 8

1 1/4 Mark carmine red to dark reddish carmine+25 Pfg lively siena to bright red brown as mixed franking on newspaper matter from Passau 17.8.22, expertized INFLA, postage period 8 (199u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

683 nh 200b image2 Mk. Gewerbeschau schwarzviolett, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner, Mi. 80,-

2 Mk. Trade show black violet, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner, Michel 80,- (200b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

684 on cover 201 image3 Mark orangerot auf Zeitungssache ab Obernzell 26.6.22, Portoperiode 7

3 Mark orange red on newspaper matter from Obernzell 26.6.22, postage period 7 (201) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

685 nh 203b image10 Mk. Gewerbeschau dunkelorangebraun, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 130,-

10 Mk. Trade show dark-orange-brown, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 130,- (203b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

686 on cover 203u. a. image10 Mark gelbbraun auf weißbraunocker + 5 Mark Ziffern, als Mischfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Schalding 2.10.22, geprüft INFLA, Portoperiode 9

10 Mark yellow brown on white brown ochre+5 Mark numerals, as mixed franking on newspaper matter from Schalding 2.10.22, expertized INFLA, postage period 9 (203u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

687 on cover 206W u. a. image10 Mark Posthorn, senkrechtes Paar als Mischfrankatur auf Postkarte zur Nachbestellung von Einzelexemplaren, Formular A 128.18 ab Passau 15.01.1923

10 Mark posthorn, vertical pair as mixed franking on postcard to the Back order from single copies, form A 128.18 from Passau 15.01.1923 (206W u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

688 on cover 207u. a. image20 Mark + 5 Mark Posthorn als Mischfrankatur ab Rotthalmünster 5.2.23, geprüft INFLA, Portoperiode 12

20 Mark+5 Mark posthorn as mixed franking from Rotthalmuenster 5.2.23, expertized INFLA, postage period 12 (207u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

689 on cover 209 image50 Mark Posthorn auf Zeitungssache ab Prien 17.5.23, Portoperiode 13

50 Mark posthorn on newspaper matter from Prien 17.5.23, postage period 13 (209) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

690 on cover 209Ba image2 Mio. auf 200 M., durchstochen. zwei Stück, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Karte von "DELMENHORST 26.10.23" nach Eschwege, Marken Durchstichmängel, gepr. Düntsch BPP und Infla, Mi. 900.-

2 million. On 200 M., rouletted. Two pieces, as properly franking on card from \"DELMENHORST 26.10.23\" to Eschwege, stamps roulette defects, expertized Duentsch BPP and Infla, Michel 900.- (209Ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

691 nh 222b(4) image400 Mk. Queroffset orangebraun, 4er-Block postfrisch (senkr. Paar leichten Gummibug), gepr. Infla, Mi. 260,-

400 Mk. Transverse offset orange brown, block of four mint never hinged (vertical pair slight gum crease), expertized Infla, Michel 260,- (222b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

692 nh 222b,c,d image400 Mk. Queroffset orangebraun, dunkelbraunocker und hellbraun, je postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 185,-

400 Mk. Transverse offset orange brown, dark brown ocher and pale brown, always mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 185,- (222b,c,d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

693 nh 226U image4 Mk. Posthorn, Wz. Waffeln, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 100,-

4 Mk. Posthorn, watermark waffle, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 100,- (226U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

694 nh 226U(4) image4 Mk. Posthorn, Wz. Waffeln, ungezähnt, rechter Rand-4er-Block postfrisch, Mi. 400,-

4 Mk. Posthorn, watermark waffle, unperforated, right margin block of four mint never hinged, Michel 400,- (226U(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

695 used 229W(4) image8 Mk. Posthorn, Walzendruck (kleine 8), sekr. 4er-Streifen, gest. MÜNCHEN, gepr. Infla, Mi. 144,-

8 Mk. Posthorn, rotary printing (small 8), vertical strip of four, used Munich, expertized Infla, Michel 144,- (229W(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

696 on cover 233/34 imageAltershilfe. 4 Nachnahme-Belege mit jeweils Mischfrankaturen der Altershilfe-Ausgabe. Interessant.

Help for the aged. 4 cash on delivery documents with in each case mixed frankings the help for the aged issue. Interesting. (233/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
697 nh 243/44WOR image30 und 40 Mark je in a- und b-Farbe mit allen möglichen Oberrand Walze komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 148,60

30 and 40 Mark always in an and b-colour with all possible upper margin cylinder complete impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 148, 60 (243/44WOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

698 nh 248I image200 Mk. Queroffset, Wz. Waffeln, Plattenfehler "s mit Haken, rechte obere Marke im waager. linken Rand-8er-Block (Feld 44), postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

200 Mk. Transverse offset, watermark waffle, plate flaw \"s with hook, right upper stamp in the horizontal left margin block of eight (field 44), mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (248I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
699 on cover 253 image2000 Mark Ziffern als Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Hamborn 24.8.23 an die Nationalbank

2000 Mark numerals as multiple franking on registered letter from Hamborn 24.8.23 to the national bank (253) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

700 og 253aUu image2000 Mark "Queroffset" dunkelblau, Abart "unten ungezähnt", als Unterrandstück, postfrisch mit minimalem Gummifehler / leichten Fingerspuren, darüber hinaus tadellos erhaltenes, ebenso attraktives wie außergewöhnliches Stück, gepr. Oechsner BPP sowie Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP

2000 Mark \"transverse offset\" dark blue, variety \"at the bottom unperforated\", as lower margin copy, mint never hinged with minimal gum defect / slight fingerprints, beyond that perfectly preserved, likewise attractive like extraordinary piece, expertized Oechsner BPP as well photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (253aUu) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500