661 (og) image1920, Essais "Adlermuster", 11 Werte von 5 Pfennig bis 1,50 Mark (Wert zu 75 Pfennig fehlt), die Essais entstammen aus einem Wettbewerb des Reichspostministeriums, ungezähnt auf ungummiertem Papier, die Entwürfe stammen teils von Eduard Seith, Nürnberg sowie K. Seith, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP: "Die Prüfstücke befinden sich in einwandfreier Qualität."

1920, Essais \"eagle pattern\", 11 values from 5 penny to 1, 50 Mark (value to 75 penny is absent), the Essais be descended from from a competition of the Empire postal service ministry, unperforated on ungummed paper, the designs comes partly from Edward Seith, Nuremberg as well K. Seith, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP: \"the items submitted for inspection find be in perfect quality. \" Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

662 on cover 142 image15 Pfg Germania, formloses Schreiben auf Ganzsache zur Nachforderung abgängiger Zeitungen vom 9.10.1920 ab Siegen

15 Pfg Germania, formless write on postal stationery to the Subsequent demand missing newspapers from 9.10.1920 from win (142) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
663 nh 154IIb image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

664 nh 154IIb image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and in perfect\", Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

665 nh 154IIbPOR image1.60 M auf 5 Pf. in der seltenen Type IIb vom Oberrand Platte (vorgefaltet), tadellos postfrisch (Marke und Oberrand), gepr. Infla/Berlin, Mi. 4.000.-

1.60 M on 5 Pf. In of the rare type IIb from upper margin plate (prefolded), impeccable mint never hinged (stamp and upper margin), expertized Infla / Berlin, Michel 4.000.- (154IIbPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

666 nh 154Ib image1,60 M auf 5 Pf in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 230.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pf in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

667 nh 154Ib image1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania, dunkelbraun, Aufdruck mattglänzend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 230.-

1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania, dark brown, overprint subdued gloss, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

668 nh 154Ib POR image1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania dunkelbraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania dark brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 450.- (154Ib POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

669 nh 159b image10 Pfg. Ziffern schwarzoliv, postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 200,-

10 Pfg. Numerals black olive, mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 200,- (159b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

670 nh 159bWOR image10 Pfg Ziffern schwarzoliv, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Pfg numerals black olive, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration \"3\'7\'3\", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (159bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

671 nh 159bWOR2'9'2 image10 Pf schwarzoliv Oberrand Walze in der seltenen Variante 2'9'2 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "in postfrischer Erhaltung, ist in allen Teilen echt und einwandfrei." Mi. 1.500.-

10 Pf black olive upper margin cylinder in of the rare variety 2\'9\'2 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"in mint never hinged condition, is in all parts genuine and immaculate. \" Michel 1.500.- (159bWOR2'9'2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

672 on cover 177 image5 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Waffeln mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter Karte von "CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22" nach Maribor/Jugoslawien, Karte kleinere Bugstellen und zwei Nadelregistraturstiche, Fotoattest Fleiner BPP

5 Pfg. Watermark waffle with additional franking on properly franked card from \"CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22\" to Maribor / Yugoslavia, card smaller slight crease places and two needle registration stitches, photo expertize Fleiner BPP (177) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

673 on cover 180 image25 Pfg lebhaftsiena bis lebhaftrötlichbraun als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Klotzsche 27.10.21, Portoperiode 6

25 Pfg lively siena to bright red brown as multiple franking on newspaper matter from Klotzsche 27.10.21, postage period 6 (180) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

674 on cover 180 image25 Pfg lebhaftsiena bis lebhaftrötlichbraun, als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Bruck 3.12.21, Portoperiode 6

25 Pfg lively siena to bright red brown, as multiple franking on newspaper matter from Bruck 3.12.21, postage period 6 (180) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

675 on cover 183 u. a. image50 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf Postkarte zur Nachbestellung von Einzelexemplaren, Formular A 128.18 ab Passau 11.03.1922

50 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on postcard to the Back order from single copies, form A 128.18 from Passau 11.03.1922 (183 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

676 on cover 187 u. a. image100 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf Postkarte zur Nachbestellung von Einzelexemplaren, Formular A 128.18 ab Passau 27.09.1922

100 Pfg worker as mixed franking on postcard to the Back order from single copies, form A 128.18 from Passau 27.09.1922 (187 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

677 used 190 image160 Pfg Freimarke, Wz. 2, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 220.-

160 Pfg postal stamp, watermark 2, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 220.- (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
678 og 194b image5 Mk braunorange, Wz. 2 Waffeln, seltenste Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 350.-

5 Mk brown orange, watermark 2 waffle, rarest colour, impeccable unused, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 350.- (194b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

679 nh 194c image5 M. Ziffern rotorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

5 M. Numerals red orange, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 100.- (194c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

680 nh 196DD image20 Mark Pflüger mit doppeltem Unterdruck tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

20 Mark Pflueger with double underprinting (burelage) impeccable mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and complete flawless\", Michel 800.- (196DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250