Overseas continued...

Israel continued...
10360 Gestempelt, Brief, Briefst.

1948/58, used collection with many FDC, covers and cards, including Mi.-No. 1-9 on official FDC (FA Ising BPP), Bl.1 on R-FDC and a lot of used post incl. airmail covers, clean on self-designed album sheets with inscription, ex Dr. Findeiss

1948/58, gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen FDC, Briefen und Karten, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-9 auf amtlichen FDC (FA Ising BPP), Bl.1 auf R-FDC und viel Bedarfspost inkl. Luftpostbriefen, sauber auf selbst gestalteten Albenblättern mit Beschriftung, ex Dr. Findeiss

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10361 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief, FDC

1948/65 (approx.), unused/mint and used collection, among others FDCs, flyer "Philatelic Services", as well as an interesting correspondence of a Jew who fled from Germany to Israel, somewhat different condition. Proceeds go to a children's hospital

1948/65 (ca.), ungebrauchte/mint und gebrauchte Sammlung, u.a. FDCs, Flugblatt "Philatelistische Dienste", sowie eine interessante Korrespondenz eines aus Deutschland nach Israel geflüchteten Juden, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Der Erlös geht an ein Kinderkrankenhaus

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
Israel Vending Machine Stamps
1792 Postfrisch image

INVERTED OVERPRINTS: 2011, 1,70 n.- 5,90 n., eight singles, each with inverted black overprint, extremely fine and scarce

KOPFSTEHENDE AUFDRUCKE: 2011, 1,70 n.- 5,90 n., acht Einzelstücke, jeweils mit kopfstehendem schwarzem Aufdruck, tadellos und selten

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Japan
10362 Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi, Gestempelt image

1876/1940, unused and used collection with various better values, including Mi.-No. 144-147 unused, in addition a part Korea, these partly sign. Eichhorn BPP, also some Formosa and Yemen

1876/1940, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit diversen besseren Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 144-147 ungebraucht, dazu ein Teil Korea, diese teils sign. Eichhorn BPP, außerdem etwas Formosa und Jemen

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10363 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Briefst.

1916/30, mostly mint doublet lot in different quantities incl. units, including Mi.-No. 144-47 (24 complete sets, mint never hinged), Mi.No. 174 (approx. 35x), 175 (6x) and Mi.No. 180-83 (2x), mostly in fine condition

1916/30, meist postfrischer Doublettenposten in unterschiedlichen Mengen inkl. Einheiten, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 144-47 (24 kpl. Sätze, postfrisch), Mi.Nr. 174 (ca. 35x), 175 (6x) und Mi.-Nr. 180-83 (2x), meist in guter Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10364 Brief

1870/1950 (ca.), around 170 covers, cards and postal stationery including some incoming mail, with lots of interesting material, censorship, postage due markings, printed matter, earthquake stamps on cover, etc.

1870/1950 (ca.), ca. 170 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei einiges an Eingangspost, mit viel interessantem Material, Zensur, Nachgebühr-Taxen, Drucksachen, Erdbebenmarken auf Ganzbrief usw.

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10365 Brief

1910/45 (ca.), about 120 cards and covers military mail, post in China and Korea, Manchukuo, occupation of Malaya, etc. Very interesting lot

1910/45 (ca.), ca. 120 Karten und Briefe Militärpost, Post in China und Korea, Mandschukuo, Besetzung von Malaya, etc. Sehr interessantes Los

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10366 Brief

1915/30 (ca.), group with special cards, covers and letters with special stamps and special cancellations, including complete series with better (a.o. defective Mi.-Nr. 129, plus some GSK and picture cards

1915/30 (ca.), Partie mit Sonderkarten, Briefen und Briefbögen mit Sondermarken und Sonderstempeln, dabei kpl. Serien mit besseren (u.a. fehlerhafte Mi.-Nr. 129, dazu einige GSK und Bildkarten

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
Jordan Occupation Of Palestine
10368 Brief image

1948/5 (ca.), 66 covers and cards with Jordan or Jordan 'Palestine' frankings and Mandat or Jordan cancellations, including small cities, post to overseas, registered mail, etc.

1948/5 (ca.), 66 Briefe und Karten mit Jordanien bzw. Jordanien 'Palästina' Frankaturen und Mandats- bzw. Jordanien-Entwertungen, dabei kleine Städte, Post nach Übersee, Einschreiben usw.

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
Libya Italian Tripolitania
1793 Postfrisch image

1934, 8th sample fair 10 c.-25 l. complete incl. airmail stamps, unmounted mint, slightly toned gum, otherwise fine, 5-25 l. signed Garanza with certificate (2018)

1934, 8. Muster Messe 10 c.-25 l. komplett inkl. Luftpostmarken, unmontiert postfrisch, leicht getönter Gummi, sonst tadellos, 5-25 l. signiert Garanza mit Befund (2018)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
Mandschuko
10370 Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi, Brief, Briefst. image

1932/43 (ca.), 20 covers, cards and postal stationery including several registered items, also stamps but these mostly with greasy hinges

Please note our new information on import fees!   Click here for details.

1932/43 (ca.), 20 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei mehrere eingeschriebene Sendungen, auch Briefmarken, diese aber meist mit schmierigen Falzungen

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
Mexico
5089 Ohne Gummi, Vierer image

Not officially issued: 1961, overprint proof in red on white paper without gum, complete sheet incl. sheet number, in perfect condition, ex collection Dr Kronenberg

Nicht offiziell ausgegeben: 1961, Aufdruck-Probe in Rot auf weißem Papier ohne Gummierung, kompletter Bogen inkl. Bogen-Nummer, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, ex Sammlung Dr. Kronenberg

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-14, 11:59 PM
5090 Ohne Gummi, Vierer image

Not officially unissued: 1961, overprint proof in black on very thin paper without gum, complete sheet incl. sheet number, slightly upwards in margin, in good condition, ex collection Dr Kronenberg

Nicht offiziell ausgegeben: 1961, Aufdruck-Probe in Schwarz auf sehr dünnem Papier ohne Gummierung, kompletter Bogen inkl. Bogen-Nummer, leichte Druckstellen im Rand, gute Erhaltung, ex Sammlung Dr. Kronenberg

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-14, 11:59 PM
5091 Postfrisch, Vierer image

Not officially issued: 1961, rocket mail stamp 50 centavos with red overprint in a complete sheet with 50 stamps, mint never hinged, slightly rubber printing mark, otherwise in perfect condition

Nicht offiziell ausgegeben: 1961, Raketenpost-Marke 50 Centavos mit rotem Aufdruck im komplettem Bogen mit 50 Marken, postfrisch, leichte Gummidruckspur, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-14, 11:59 PM
10371 Postfrisch

1958, unadopted unissued rocket mail overprint stamp "McAllen-Reynosa" 50 C. green, mint never hinged, approx. 430 pieces, mostly in blocks of four or in marginal pairs with sheet numbers, often signed H.E. Sieger (mint never hinged no. III; value 32,250.-)

1958, nicht offiziell verausgabte Raketenpost-Aufdruckmarke "McAllen-Reynosa" 50 C. grün, postfrisch,  ca. 430 Stück, meist in Viererblöcken bzw. in Randpaaren mit Bogennummern, oft signiert H.E. Sieger (Mi.-Nr. III; Mi. 32.250,-)

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
Mexico Local Issues Guadalajara
1794 Brief image

1867, First printing, wove paper: un real on grey-blue and quadrille paper 2. on pale green, tied by "CORREO GUADALAJARA ABR 12 1867" to entire letter to Zacatecas, very fine. Certificate MEPSI (2002)

1867, Erstdruck, einfaches Papier: un real auf graublauem und Quadrillenpapier 2. auf blau-grün, gebunden mit "CORREO GUADALAJARA ABR 12 1867" auf Ganzstück nach Zacatecas, sehr gut. Befund MEPSI (2002)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
1795 Briefst. image

1867, First printing, wove paper: un real on blue and 2 reales on green, somewhat touched, tied by wreath cancel to small piece, very fine. Certificate MEPSI (2002)

1867, Erstdruck, einfaches Papier: un real auf blau und 2 reales auf grün, etwas angeschnitten, mit Kranzstempel auf kleinem Briefstück entwertet, sehr gut. Befund MEPSI (2002)

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
1796 Brief image

1 r. on white and 2 r. on white, both cut square with clear to good margins, tied by wreath cancel to letter sheet (one side flap missing) with adjacent oval "CORREOS GUADALAJARA 15 ENERO", to Zapotlan, fine. One of only two such frankings recorded. Certificate MEPSI (2002)

1 R. auf Weiß und 2 R. auf Weiß, beide viereckig geschnitten mit klarem bis gutem Rand, gebunden mit Kranzstempel auf Briefbogen (eine seitliche Klappe fehlt) mit angrenzendem Oval "CORREOS GUADALAJARA 15 ENERO", nach Zapotlan, tadellos. Eine von nur zwei aufgezeichneten Frankaturen dieser Art. Befund MEPSI (2002)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
1797 Briefvorderseite image

4 reales on rose and 2 reales on green, thin laid battonne paper, each bisected horizontally, tied by double circle "FRANCO EN C.GUZMAN" to cover front  to Guadalajara, paying the correct 3 reales rate. Very fine and a unique combination. Certificate MEPSI (1999)

4 Reales auf rosa und 2 Reales auf grünem, dünnem Büttenpapier, jeweils horizontal halbiert, gebunden mit Doppelkreis "FRANCO EN C.GUZMAN" auf Briefvorderseite nach Guadalajara, mit korrektem Tarif von 3 Reales. Sehr tadellos und eine einzigartige Kombination. Befund MEPSI (1999)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM
1798 Brief image

3rd printing, wove paper, 2 r. on rose, nice margins, tied by infinity cancel to letter sheet to Guanajuato, very fine. Certificate MEPSI (2019)

3. Druck, einfaches Papier, 2 R. auf rosa, schöne Ränder, gebunden mit Unendlichkeitsstempel auf Briefbogen nach Guanajuato, sehr schön. Befund MEPSI (2019)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-13, 11:59 PM