Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New Member? Click "Register".
Extended Features
Visit the following Auction Calendars:
Help:
More Useful Information:
Newsletter:
For Auction Firms:
Baden to Württemberg, interesting group of items in a small box, often still on old lot cards, including better single values, multiples, covers, some with certificates or certificates of authenticity
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details.
Baden bis Württemberg, interessante Partie im kleinen Karton, oft noch auf alten Loskarten, dabei bessere Einzelwerte, Einheiten, Belege, teils mit Fotoattesten oder Befunden
Baden - Württemberg, collection in 'Speaking Behrens album', various, including fine Oldenburg Mi. 1 (certificate Stegmüller BPP)
Baden – Württemberg, Sammlung im 'Sprechenden Behrens-Album', uterschiedlich, dabei aber tadellose Oldenburg Mi. 1 (Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP)
Baden to Württemberg, interesting mint never hinged/unused and mostly used collection, neatly in two albums, incl. official stamps, with Thurn und Taxis Mi.No. 45 used (FA Haferkamp), 46 used (sign. Haferkamp), Hamburg 1 used (sign. Bühler), Lübeck 5a on piece (sign. Brettl BPP), including covers with Braunschweig 11 three times on folded letter, in addition partly Pre-Philately with 1807 "Grande Armée N°9" on folded letter, etc.; condition from defective to perfect
Baden bis Württemberg, interessante postfrische/ungebrauchte und meist gestempelte Sammlung, sauber in zwei Alben, inkl. Dienstmarken, mit Thurn und Taxis Mi.-Nr. 45 gestempelt (FA Haferkamp), 46 gestempelt (sign. Haferkamp), Hamburg 1 gestempelt (sign. Bühler), Lübeck 5a auf Briefstück (sign. Brettl BPP), dabei Briefen mit Braunschweig 11 drei mal auf Faltbrief, dazu teils Vorphilatelie mit 1807 "Grande Armée N°9" auf Faltbrief, etc.; Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Baden to Württemberg, comprehensive unused and used collection with some covers, including a large number of high-quality pieces, including Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1(8), Saxony Mi.-Nr. 1(4) and Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 42(2), furthermore a good part Baden from Mi.-Nr. 1a, multiples, margin pieces, coloured cancellations, good part Nordic states, including various new and used reprints and forgeries, many signed or with certificate/photo certificate, condition varies
Baden bis Württemberg, inhaltsreiche ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, dabei eine Vielzahl an hochwertigen Stücken, dabei Bayern Mi.-nr. 1(8), Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 1(4) sowie Württemberg Mi.-Nr. 42(2), des Weiteren ein guter Teil Baden ab Mi.-Nr. 1a, außerdem Einheiten, Randstücke, farbige Stempel, guter Teil Nordischen Staaten, dazu diverse Neu- und Nachdrucke und Fälschungen, vieles sign. oder mit Befund/Fotoattest, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Baden to Württemberg, very comprehensive, almost exclusively used collection from Baden Mi.-Nr. 1a, also Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1Ia used, Bergedorf Mi.-Nr. 1-5, except for No. 3 all sign. Pfenninger, Thier etc., good part Brunswick and Bremen, Hamburg with Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 and 9, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 1-5 and 7, interesting part Mecklenburg-Schwerin- and Strelitz, Saxony from Mi.-Nr. 1 as well as Württemberg comprehensive with 18 cross values as well as Mi.-Nr. 42, partly signed, strongly condition varies
Baden bis Württemberg, sehr reichhaltige, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung ab Baden Mi.-Nr. 1a, außerdem Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1Ia gestempelt, Bergedorf Mi.-Nr. 1-5, bis auf Nr. 3 alle sign. Pfenninger, Thier etc., guter Teil Braunschweig und Bremen, Hamburg mit Mi.-Nr. 1, 5 und 9, Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 1-5 und 7, guter Teil Mecklenburg-Schwerin- und Strelitz, Sachsen ab Mi.-Nr. 1 sowie Württemberg reichhaltig mit 18 Kreuzer Werten sowie Mi.-Nr. 42, teils sign., stark unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Baden-Wuerttemberg, almost exclusively used collection in strongly varying condition, including a lot of usable material, a.o. various 18 Kreuzer values
Baden-Württemberg, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung in stark unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, dabei aber auch viel brauchbares Material, u.a. diverse 18 Kreuzer-Werte
Baden to Oldenburg, small group of better stamps, including Baden Mi.-Nr. 21a and 22a and LP2x used or on piece, Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 1 as Sperati forgery, Brunswick Mi.-Nr. 15A on letter, also Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 11a and 13 used, some small defects, mostly (short) findings resp. certificate Stegmüller/Wilderbeek (2023)
Baden bis Oldenburg, kleine Partie bessere Marken, dabei u.a. Baden Mi.-Nr. 21a und 22a sowie LP2x gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstück, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 1 als Sperati-Fälschung, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 15A auf Brief, außerdem Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 11a und 13 gestempelt, teils kleine Mängel, meist (Kurz)Befund bzw. Fotoattest Stegmüller/Wilderbeek (2023)
1695/1860, Bremen and Hanover, round 100 covers with a lot of interesting material, including postal cancellations, foreign letters, transatlantic mail, partly franked letters, etc. a very interesting group.
1786/1867 (ca.), interesting group of round 100 pre-philatelic covers, cancellations with L1, L2, DKr., many transit and tax stamps, Travelling Post Office as well as covers from the Peter de Thier correspondence to Hodimont or Verviers, mostly in very good condition
1786/1867 (ca.), interessante Partie von rund 100 Vorphilabelegen, Teil Stempel mit L1, L2, DKr., viele Transit- und Taxstempel, Bahnpost sowie Belege aus der Peter de Thier Korrespondenz nach Hodimont oder Verviers, meist in sehr guter Erhaltung
1810/70 (ca.), about 200 pre-philately and unstamped covers, including much military mail and little abroad, cholera mail, "P.129.P. ELSFLETH", etc.
1810/70 (ca.), etwa 200 Vorphila- und unfrankierte Briefe, dabei viel Militärpost sowie wenig Ausland, Cholera-Post, "P.129.P. ELSFLETH", etc.
1817/65 (approx.), small collection of about 70 pre-philately and unstamped covers, including charge and foreign covers, thimble cancellations, etc.
1817/65 (ca.), kleine Sammlung von etwa 70 Vorphila- und unfrankierten Belegen, dabei Charge- und Auslandsbriefe, Fingerhutstempel, etc
1859/70 (ca.), 25 letters, one on face and some unused postal stationary, including some letters to the USA.
1859/70 (ca.), 25 Briefe, eine Vorderseite und einige ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei einige Briefe in die USA.
1864/1898, group with 14 covers/cards and a front with many attractive postage paid, destinations and other specials, including Bavaria 1898 double card used to Cape of Good Hope with return, Prussia Mi.Nos. 15-17 as coloured franking with horseshoe postmark to Lyon, NDP 25 strip of 4 with additional franking on folded cover to Hanover, Bavaria postage due stamp 1 on 1870 folded cover, Hanover 22 and 25 on folded cover to New York, etc.; somewhat varying condition, an interesting stock
1864/1898, Partie mit 14 Briefen/Karten und eine Vorderseite mit vielen schönen Frankaturen, Destinationen und weiteren Besonderheiten, dabei u.a. Bayern 1898 Doppelkarte gebraucht nach Kap der Guten Hoffnung mit Rückfahrt, Preußen Mi.-Nr. 15-17 als Buntfrankatur mit Hufeisenstempel nach Lyon, NDP 25 4er-Streifen mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Faltbrief nach Hannover, Bayern Portomarken 1 auf 1870 Faltbrief, Hannover 22 und 25 auf Faltbrief nach New York, etc.; etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, ein interessanter Bestand
Baden to NDP, interesting group of over 190 entire items, including better postage paid items such as Bavaria Mi.-Nr. 10+14, also good colour and multiple frankings from Baden, Prussia and NDP, also some postal stationary, transit stamps etc., slightly varying condition varies
Baden bis NDP, interessante Partie mit über 190 Ganzstücken, dabei bessere Frankatur wie z.B. Bayern Mi.-Nr. 10+14, außerdem gute Farb- und Mehrfachfrankaturen von Baden, Preußen und NDP, außerdem einige Ganzsachen, Transiststempel usw., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
1859/67 (approx.), interesting group, mostly perforated issues, including round 25 covers and postal stationary, a.o. Mi. 14 I in strip of 5 on letter to Norway, further foreign letters, suburban postoffices, machine cancels on NDP, etc. 3 certificates BPP
1859/67 (ca.), interessante Partie, meist gezähnte Ausgaben, dabei rund 25 Briefe und Ganzsachen, u.a. Mi. 14 I im 5er-Streifen auf Brief nach Norwegen, weitere Auslandsbriefe, Vorort-Postämter, Maschinenstempel auf NDP, etc. 3 Fotoatteste BPP
1722/1871(ca.), very attractive and comprehensive collection with over 300 entire items, including early scroll covers, pre-philately cancellations very comprehensive with many better ones, NDP value and parcel covers, several letters of the city postmark, horseshoe cancellations, post-used cancellations, fieldpost, interesting destinations as well as incoming mail, ship mail covers, postal notes, many better transit postmarks like "4½ Sgr. 6 Xr", also oval "LANDPOST" on letter part and coloured map "Charte des Königreichs Hannover", all neatly mounted on pages and described in detail
1722/1871(ca.), sehr schöne und inhalts- sowie umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 300 Ganzstücken, dabei frühe Schnörkelbriefe, Vorphila-Stempel sehr reichhaltig mit vielen besseren, NDP Wert- und Paketbegleitbriefe, mehrere Briefe der Stadtpostmarke, Hufeisenstempel, nachverwendete Stempel, Feldpost, interessante Destinationen sowie Incoming Mail, Schiffspostbriefe, Postscheine, viele bessere Transitstempel wie "4½ Sgr. 6 Xr", außerdem ovaler "LANDPOST" auf Briefteil sowie kolorierte Karte "Charte des Königreichs Hannover", alles sauber aufgezogen und ausführlich beschrieben
"HOLST: P HAMBURG 6/1" on brown envelope with handwritten note "per Segelschiff" to Warder near Segeberg, fine
"HOLST: P HAMBURG 6/1" auf braunem Kuvert mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "per Segelschiff" nach Warder bei Segeberg, tadellos
Postal money order 3 Schilling blue, with neatly affixed cancelled Danish DKr. "HAMBURG 25 3", with coupon, to Ritzebüttel with reverse arrival datestamp and payment note. Name in the address and sender partly erased, otherwise good condition.
Postanweisung 3 Schilling blau, mit sauber aufgesetztem aptierten dänischen DKr. "HAMBURG 25 3", mit Coupon, nach Ritzebüttel mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel und Auszahlungsvermerk. Name in der Anschrift und Absender teils radiert, sonst gute Erhaltung.
1588, complete folded cover, disinfected by heat, to London with note "con la Nave d Wielms...", usual condition
1588, kompletter Faltbrief, durch Hitze desinfiziert, nach London mit Vermerk "con la Nave d Wielms...", übliche Erhaltung
1593, complete folded cover from Hamburg to Bartolomeo Corsini to London, fine
1593, kompletter Faltbrief ab Hamburg an Bartolomeo Corsini nach London, tadellos