German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Serbia
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
10997 |
Postfrisch |
1941/43, Practically complete, mint never hinged collection incl. 1942 "Hilfe für Kriegsgefangene" (Mi.
62-65) as complete sheet of stamps series and 1943 "100 J. Serbische Post" (Mi. 95-98) in se-tenant sheet. In good condition, neatly upward mounted on 15 pre-printed sheets.
1941/43, Praktisch komplette, postfrische Sammlung inkl. 1942 "Hilfe für Kriegsgefangene" (Mi. 62-65) als kompl. Schalterbogen-Serie sowie 1943 "100 J. Serbische Post" (Mi. 95-98) im Zusammendruckbogen. In guter Erhaltung, sauber aufgezogen auf 15
Vordruckblättern. (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
(Image 10)
(Image 11)
(Image 12)
(Image 13)
(Image 14)
(Image 15)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
10998 |
Brief |
1941/43, interesting group of 20 covers and cards, including various trust cancellations, franking
marks, section cancellations, etc., mostly good condition, the most important pieces with certificate Brunel
1941/43, interessante Partie mit 20 Briefen und Karten, dabei verschiedene Vertrauensmannzensuren, Freistempel, Sektionsstempel usw., meist gute Erhaltung, die wichtigsten Stücke mit Fotoattest Brunel (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
(Image 10)
(Image 11)
(Image 12)
(Image 13)
(Image 14)
(Image 15)
(Image 16)
(Image 17)
(Image 18)
(Image 19)
(Image 20)
(Image 21)
(Image 22)
(Image 23)
(Image 24)
(Image 25)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Serbia Stamps
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3176 |
Postfrisch |
1941, franking labels 4 D. with small left sheet margin with additional overprint in embossing, mint never hinged with slightly
fingerprint, otherwise fine, scarce
1941, Freimarken 4 D. mit kleinem linken Bogenrand mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck im Blinddruck, postfrisch mit leichter Fingerspur, sonst tadellos, selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3177 |
Postfrisch, Vierer |
1941, Serbian prisoners of war 0.50-4 Din. in complete sheet set with 25 stamps each, 0.50 Din. to 2 Din. with net underprint
upward, 4 Din. at bottom as well as 2 Din. and 4 Din. with engraver's mark on 2 fields, mint never hinged, partly with usual gumming and small adhesions, fine
1941, Serbische Kriegsgefangene 0,50-4 Din. im kpl. Bogensatz mit je 25 Marken, 0,50 Din bis 2 Din. mit Netzunterdruck nach oben, 4 Din. nach unten sowie 2 Din. und 4 Din. mit Stecherzeichen auf 2 Feldern, postfrisch, zum Teil mit üblicher
Gummierung und kleinen Anhaftungen, tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3178 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Vierer |
at top, 4 Din. at bottom and 2 Din. and 4 Din. with engraver's mark on 2 fields, mint never hinged, partly with usual gumming and small adherences, one 1 Din. Value with hole, otherwise fine
Gummierung und kleinen Anhaftungen, ein 1 Din. Wert mit Loch, sonst tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3179 |
Postfrisch |
1+3 Din. black-green/olive, without net underprint, with missing numeral of value, mint never hinged, fine, a very rare piece
with a printing run of only 16 pieces, sign. Zydek BPP and certificate Brunel (2022)
1+3 Din. schwarzgrün/oliv, ohne Netzunterdruck, mit fehlenden Wertziffern, postfrisch, tadellos, eine sehr seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 16 Stück, sign. Zydek BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2022) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3180 |
Ohne Gummi |
Winter relief, 6-20 Din. each in a block of four together as unissued proof sheetlet on thick, ungummed paper. The proofs all in
different colours, partly with perforation slightly indicated in pencil, slightly wrinkled in the wide outer margin on the right and small oily spot above right, without any significance, one of the great scarces, certificate Brunel (2017)
Winterhilfe, 6-20 Din. je im Viererblock zusammen als nicht ausgegebener Probedruck-Kleinbogen auf dickerem, ungummierten Papier. Die Probedrucke alle in abweichenden Farben, teils mit leicht in Bleistift angedeutetem Zähnungsverlauf, rechts im
weiten Außenrand gering geknittert und oben rechts kleiner öliger Fleck, ohne jedwede Bedeutung, eine der großen Seltenheiten, Fotoattest Brunel (2017) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3181 |
Brief |
Anti-Masonic exhibition: propaganda card "Journey of Serbian writers to Parnassus...", unused, tiny stain, small corner crease,
otherwise fine, very rare, certificate Brunel (2023)
Anti-Freimaurer-Ausstellung: Propagandakarte "Reise serbischer Schriftsteller zum Parnass..", ungebraucht, winzig fleckig, kleiner Eckbug, sonst tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3182 |
Brief |
Anti-Masonic exhibition: propaganda card "Freemason Puppeteer", unused, fine, very rare, certificate Brunel (2023)
Anti-Freimaurer-Ausstellung: Propagandakarte "Freimaurer Puppenspieler", ungebraucht, tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3183 |
Brief |
Anti-Masonic exhibition: propaganda card "Das Glücksrad dreht sich...", unused, slightly wrinkled, otherwise fine, very rare,
certificate Brunel (2023)
Anti-Freimaurer-Ausstellung: Propagandakarte "Das Glücksrad dreht sich..", ungebraucht, gering geknittert, sonst tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Spendenvignetten / Private Ausgaben 1939/45 Azad Hind
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3247 |
Postfrisch, Vierer |
1943, 1a. brown in block of fivteen with left sheet margin, vertical imperforated at left, mint never hinged, small paper
defects only in the wide outer margin, fine, scarce
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1943, 1a. braun im 15er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, senkrecht ungezähnt,
postfrisch, kleine Papierfehler nur im weiten Außenrand, tadellos, selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3248 |
Postfrisch, Vierer |
1943, Prepared issue 1 R. in all three colours, each in a partial sheet of 50, mint never hinged, margins partly somewhat
bumped, with the 3-coloured value three values creased, otherwise fine, in this form very rare, signed.
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1943, Vorbereitete Ausgabe 1 R. in allen drei Farben, je im
50er-Teilbogen, postfrisch, die Ränder teils etwas bestoßen, bei dem 3farbigen Wert drei Werte knittrig, sonst tadellos, in dieser Form sehr selten, sign. (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Spendenvignetten / Private Ausgaben 1939/45 Belgium Flemish Legion
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3223 |
Postfrisch |
1943, symbolic depictions, complete small sheet set, mint never hinged, partly with slightly fingerprints, otherwise fine
1943, Symbolische Darstellungen, kpl. Kleinbogensatz, postfrisch, teils mit leichten Fingerspuren, sonst tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3224 |
Postfrisch |
1943, Imperial portraits 5-100 Fr., mint never hinged, fine, certificate Brunel (2023)
1943, Kaiserbildnisse 5-100 Fr., postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
(Image 4)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3225 |
Postfrisch |
1943, Imperial portraits 5-100 Fr., complete sheetlet set, mint never hinged, fine
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1943, Kaiserbildnisse 5-100 Fr., kpl. Kleinbogen-Satz, postfrisch,
tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3226 |
Postfrisch, Vierer |
1943, Imperial portraits 5-100 Fr. complete in small sheet set, mint never hinged, fine
1943, Kaiserbildnisse 5-100 Fr. kpl. im Kleinbogensatz, postfrisch, tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3227 |
Postfrisch |
1943, Symbolic depictions with aeroplane overprints, complete in sheetlet set, mint never hinged, fine
1943, Symbolische Darstellungen mit Flugzeug-Aufdrucken, kpl. im Kleinbogen-Satz, postfrisch, tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3228 |
Postfrisch |
1943, symbolic depictions with aeroplane overprint, complete in sheetlet, mint never hinged, partly slight fingerprints, one
sheetlet with slight diagonal crease in the margin of the sheetlet, otherwise fine
1943, Symbolische Darstellungen mit Flugzeug-Aufdruck, kpl. in Kleinbogen, postfrisch, teils leichte Fingerspuren, ein Kleinbogen mit leichtem diagonalen Bug im Kleinbogenrand, sonst tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3229 |
Ohne Gummi |
1943, Imperial portraits 10 Fr. dark brownish red, imperforated on brownish, ungummed paper with advertising on reverse, very
rare, fine
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1943, Kaiserbildnisse 10 Fr. dunkelbräunlichrot, ungezähnt auf
bräunlichem, ungummiertem Papier mit rückseitiger Werbung, sehr selten, tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3230 |
Ohne Gummi |
1943, imperial portraits 15 Fr. black brown/dark chrome yellow, imperforated at left on brownish, ungummed paper, with five
horizontal rows of experimental perforations, very rare, tiny ink dot at bottom left, otherwise fine
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1943, Kaiserbildnisse 15 Fr. schwarzbraun/dunkelchromgelb, ungezähnt auf
bräunlichem, ungummierten Papier, mit fünf horizontalen Versuchs-Zähungsreihen, sehr selten, unten links winziger Tintenpunkt, sonst tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |