Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
2997 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
1942, 53rd birthday of Adolf Hitler 2,50 K. blue, single print on gummed paper in block format, probably with colour bar on the
left, at bottom with coat of arms seal of the printing company, neatly mounted in passepartout, fine, very attractive and scarce, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1942, 53. Geburtstag von Adolf Hitler 2,50 K. blau, Einzelabzug auf gummiertem Papier im Blockformat, vermutlich links mit Farbleiste, unten mit Wappensiegel der Druckerei, sauber in Passepartout montiert, tadellos, sehr attraktiv und selten,
Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2998 |
Ohne Gummi |
1942, Hitler 60 H. blue, three different Essays printed horizontally side by side on brownish, ungummed paper (135x72mm), the
right value with partially visible cliché border, two inconspicuous vertical creases, otherwise fine, very attractive, in this colour we have no other piece registered, sign. Gilbert and Mahr BPP
1942, Hitler 60 H. blau, drei verschiedene Essays waagerecht nebeneinander gedruckt auf bräunlichem, ungummierten Papier (135x72mm), der rechte Wert mit teilweise sichtbarer Klischeeeinfassung, zwei unauffällige senkrechte Büge, sonst tadellos,
sehr attraktiv, in dieser Farbe haben wir kein weiteres Stück registriert, sign. Gilbert und Mahr BPP (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2999 |
Postfrisch |
1942, Hitler 40 H., on all sides large margins imperforated, with blue cancellation line, mint never hinged, fine, certificate
Brunel (2013)
1942, Hitler 40 H., allseits breitrandig ungezähnt, mit blauem Annulierungsstrich, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel (2013) (Image
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3000 |
Postfrisch |
1942, Hitler 40 H., on all sides large margins imperforated, in colour slightly different from the definitive issue, mint never
hinged, fine, sign. Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel (2023)
1942, Hitler 40 H., allseits breitrandig ungezähnt, in von der endgültigen Ausgabe leicht abweichenden Farbton, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3001 |
Postfrisch |
1942, Hitler 60 H., on all sides large margins imperforated at left, mint never hinged, sign. Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel
(2013)
1942, Hitler 60 H., allseits breitrandig ungezähnt mit linkem Seitenrand, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2013) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3002 |
Gestempelt |
1942, Hitler 3 K. with wide vertical paper fold, nicely cancelled, fine, very decorative, short proof Brunel (2018)
1942, Hitler 3 K. mit breiter senkrechter Papierfalte, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, sehr dekorativ, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018) (Image
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3003 |
Ohne Gummi |
1942, Hitler 2,50K. black-blue as single proof on ungummed paper, fine, sign. Möbs and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1942, Hitler 2,50K. schwarzblau als Einzelabzug auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, sign. Möbs sowie Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023) (Image
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3004 |
Ungebraucht |
1942 Hitler 6 K. with complete blank field at bottom and right sheet margin, from wrongly separated sheet, full original gum
with tiny traces of adhesion, fine, very rare, sign. Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel (2023)
1942 Hitler 6 K. mit komplettem Leerfeld unten und rechtem Bogenrand, aus falsch getrenntem Druckbogen, voller Originalgummi mit winzigen Haftspuren, tadellos, sehr selten, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3005 |
Postfrisch |
Hitler 8 K. in vertical strip of four with left sheet margin, from wrongly separated printing sheet, mint never hinged, fine,
very rare, sign. Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel (2023)
Hitler 8 K. im senkrechten Vierer-Zwischenstegstreifen mit linkem Bogenrand, aus falsch getrenntem Druckbogen stammend, postfrisch, tadellos, sehr selten, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3006 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
1943, Winterhilfswerk 250 H. dunkellilaultramarin, single print on gummed paper in block format, neatly mounted in passepartout,
at bottom with handwritten note "Genehmigt 6.1.43", fine, very attractive and scarce, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1943, Winterhilfswerk 250 H. dunkellilaultramarin, Einzelabzug auf gummiertem Papier im Blockformat, sauber in Passepartout montiert, unten mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "Genehmigt 6.1.43", tadellos, sehr attraktiv und selten, Fotoattest Pfeiffer
BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3007 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
1943, 54th birthday of Adolf Hitler 60 H. carmine, single print on gummed paper in block format, neatly mounted in passepartout,
at bottom with handwritten note "Farbe / Genehmigt", fine, very attractive and scarce, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)
1943, 54. Geburtstag von Adolf Hitler 60 H. karminrot, Einzelabzug auf gummiertem Papier im Blockformat, sauber in Passepartout montiert, unten mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "Farbe / Genehmigt", tadellos, sehr attraktiv und selten, Fotoattest
Pfeiffer BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3008 |
Brief |
1943, 130th birthday Richard Wagner 250 H. with additional franking with cancellation "PILSEN 23.IX.43" on registered covers
with censor stripe to Pancevo Serbia/Banat with arrival postmark, fine, certificate Brunel (2023)
1943, 130. Geburtstag Richard Wagner 250 H. mit Zufrankatur mit Stempel "PILSEN 23.IX.43" auf portogerechtem R-Brief mit Zensurstreifen nach Pancevo Serbien/Banat mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3009 |
Postfrisch |
1943, Heydrich souvenir sheet proof in stamp colour dark olive-black, deviating from the issued souvenir sheet, deviating stamp
colour dark olive-black, without black numbering, in slightly larger size (103.5x151mm) as well as deviating harrow perforation 12, mint never hinged with the usual slightly gum bends, mint never hinged corners and a small spot above right without
any significance, in overall excellent condition. One of the very great scarces of Bohemia and Moravia as well as the entire occupation issues in WW2, certificates Mahr BPP (1990) and Benes (1999)
1943, Heydrichblock Probedruck in zu dem verausgabtem Block abweichenden Markenfarbe dunkeloliv- schwarz, abweichender Markenfarbe dunkeloliv-schwarz, ohne schwarze Nummerierung, in etwas größerem Format (103,5x151mm) sowie abweichender
Kastenzähnung 12, postfrisch mit den üblichen leichten Gummibügen, winzig gerundete Ecken und ein kleines Fleckchen oben rechts ohne jedwede Bedeutung, in insgesamt hervorragender Erhaltung. Eine der ganz großen Seltenheiten von Böhmen und Mähren
sowie der gesamten Besetzungsausgaben im 2. Weltkrieg, Fotoatteste Mahr BPP (1990) sowie Benes (1999) (Image 1)
(Image 4)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
7711 |
Brief |
1939, head pictures and landscapes 5 Heller to 10 Koruna in complete block of four each with cancellation "PRAHA 15.VII.39" on
seven overfranked registered FDC with foreign currency censor cancellation to Chicago with arrival postmark in well overall condition, scarce in this form
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1939, Kopfbilder und Landschaften 5 Heller bis 10 Koruna im kompletten
Viererblock-Satz je mit Stempel "PRAHA 15.VII.39" auf sieben überfrankierten R-FDC mit Devisen-Zensurstempel nach Chicago mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Gesamterhaltung, in dieser Form selten (Image 1)
(Image 4)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Bohemia And Moravia Stamps Mährisch-ostrau
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3010 |
Postfrisch |
1939, 5 H. in horizontal lower margin pair, overprint types I and II, in lower margin with wide partial overprint in embossing,
mint never hinged, fine, sign. Dub and Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel (2023)
1939, 5 H. im waagerechten Unterrandpaar, Aufdrucktypen I und II, im Unterrand mit weiterem Teilaufdruck im Blinddruck, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Dub und Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3011 |
Ungebraucht |
5 H. with clear double overprint in type I, neatly unused, fine, sign. Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel (2023)
5 H. mit klarem Doppelaufdruck in Type I, sauber ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3012 |
Postfrisch |
10 H. on parchment paper, horizontal pair, the right stamp with overprint variety "Anstrich des W in Wir gebrochen", mint never
hinged, fine, scarce, sign. Mahr BPP and certificate Brunel (2012)
10 H. auf Pergamentpapier, waagerechtes Paar, die rechte Marke mit Aufdruckabart "Anstrich des W in Wir gebrochen", postfrisch, tadellos, selten, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2012) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3013 |
Postfrisch |
5 Kc. from the upper right corner margin with partial overprint in embossing in the upper margin, mint never hinged, fine,
scarce, certificate Brunel (2018)
5 Kc. aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Teilaufdruck im Blinddruck im Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2018) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3014 |
Postfrisch |
Air-mail 4Kc. grey-blue, overprint type I, mint never hinged, fine, sign. Boczek and certificate Brunel (2023)
Flugpost 4Kc. graublau, Aufdrucktype I, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Boczek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
3015 |
Postfrisch |
Masaryk with child 50 H. - 1 Kc., overprint type III resp. I, mint never hinged, fine, a.o. sign. Dub and certificate Brunel
(2023)
Masaryk mit Kind 50 H. - 1 Kc., Aufdrucktype III bzw. I, postfrisch, tadellos, u.a. sign. Dub sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2023) (Image
(Image 4)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |