7054 Brief image

1901, 5 stamps in type I with repainting with red and opaque white from the right corner margin with register cross at bottom, neatly cancelled with "TSCHIFU DP 29.3.02" on overfranked registered covers to Berlin-Friedenau without arrival postmark, fine with certificate Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

Please note our new information on import fees!   Click here for details.

1901, 5 Mark in Type I mit Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Passerkreuz unten, sauber mit EKr. "TSCHIFU DP 29.3.02" auf überfrankiertem R-Brief nach Berlin-Friedenau ohne Ankunftsstempel, tadellos mit Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7055 Gestempelt image

1901, 5 stamp (postage stamp) in type I with repainting only with opaque white, nicely cancelled, in fine condition with certificate Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

1901, 5 Mark in Type I mit Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiß, sauber gestempelt, in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7056 Postfrisch image

1901, officially unissued: Germania-Reichspost 80 Pfennig with thicker overprint type with comma-shaped i-dot, lower margin piece, mint never hinged, in fine condition, unsigned with certificate R. Steuer BPP (1996)

1901, amtlich nicht ausgegeben: Germania-Reichspost 80 Pfennig mit dickerer Aufdrucktype mit kommaförmigen i-Punkt, Unterrandstück, postfrisch, in tadelloser Erhaltung, unsigniert mit Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP (1996)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7057 Gestempelt image

1905, 10 cents on 20 pfennig without watermark with overprint error "left rosette damaged", used, except for lightly cancelled diagonal bend in perfect condition, certificate Jäschke-L. BPP

1905, 10 Cents auf 20 Pfennig ohne Wasserzeichen mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette beschädigt", gestempelt, bis auf leichtem Diagonalbug in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7058 Postfrisch image

1905, 1 ½ Dollar on 3 stamps (postage stamp) with perforation 26:17, mint never hinged and fresh colours in fine condition, unsigned with certificate Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

1905, 1 ½ Dollar auf 3 Mark mit Zähnungslöcher 26:17, postfrisches und farbfrisches Exemplar in tadelloser Erhaltung, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7059 Ungebraucht image

1906/19, war-time printing 1 dollar on 2 stamps, perforation 25:17, with overprint of new value to the right with distance 11 mm, unused with slightly stained tooth tips resp. slightly toned or tinted, otherwise in perfect condition. An extremely scarce variant, so far only a few copies are known, certificate R. Steuer BPP (1999)

1906/19, Kriegsdruck 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark, Zähnungslöcher 25:17, mit Wertaufdruck nach rechts mit Abstand 11 mm, ungebraucht mit leicht fleckigen Zahnspitzen bzw. leicht getönt, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Eine äußerst seltene Variante, bisher sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP (1999)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7060 Gestempelt image

1906/19, peace print 1 ½ dollar on 3 marks black-brown-violet, perforation 26:17, with overprint of new value to the right in purple-red, nicely cancelled, fine, very rare stamp (postage stamp), signed Richter and certificate R. Steuer BPP (2006)

1906/19, Friedensdruck 1 ½ Dollar auf 3 Mark schwarzbraunviolett, Zähnungslöcher 26:17, mit Wertaufdruck nach rechts in lilarot, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, sehr seltene Marke, signiert Richter und Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP (2006)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7061 Brief image

1915, international reply coupon 25 Pfennig = 12 cents with cancellation "TIENTSIN DP *a 1.7.15", in good condition, scarce

1915, Internationaler Antwortschein 25 Pfennig = 12 Cents mit Stempel "TIENTSIN DP *a 1.7.15", gute Erhaltung, selten

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
7062 Brief image

1916, international reply coupon 25 Pfennig = 12 cents with cancellation "TIENTSIN DP b 29.6.16", folded once, otherwise in well overall condition

1916, Internationaler Antwortschein 25 Pfennig = 12 Cents mit Stempel "TIENTSIN DP b 29.6.16", einmal gefaltet, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM
German Post In Marocco
6526 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief, Briefst. image

1899/1919, unused, partly mint never hinged, and nicely cancelled collection with many on pieces, starting with some Mitläufern and the Unissued I-VI, then Mi. 19 in various types (5, once on piece of postal order), Mi. 7-12 and 14-15 II, Ministerdruck auf Briefstück (certificate Jäschke-L. BPP), some HAN (a.o. 44), attractive stamp part, etc.

1899/1919, ungebrauchte, teils postfrische, und gestempelte saubere Sammlung mit vielen Briefstücken, beginnend mit einigen Mitläufern und den unverausgabten I-VI, dann Mi. 19 in diversen Typen (5, einmal auf Postanweisungs-Ausschnitt), Mi. 7-12 und 14-15 II, Ministerdruck auf Briefstück (Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP), einige HAN (u.a. Mi. 44), schöner Stempelteil, etc.

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
6527 Brief image

1900/14 (approx.), and 110 covers, cards and postal stationary, including registered mail, domestic postal money orders, domestic mail, shipmail, etc., much from the need, also some covers of other postal organisations. Interesting group.

1900/14 (ca.), und 110 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einschreiben, Inlands-Postanweisungen, Inlands-Post, Schiffspost,, etc., vieles aus dem Bedarf, auch einige Belege anderer Postanstalten. Interessante Partie.

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
10823 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi image

1899/19, extensive unused/mint never hinged collection with better and complete issues, colours, overprint specials, multiples, HAN and other specials, including Mi.-Nr. I-VI unused (sign. Bothe BPP), Mi.-Nr. 1-6II ZS, Mi.-Nr. 7-15II unused/mint never hinged, Mi.-.No. 19I/I unused (signed R. Steuer BPP), Mi.-Nr. 44 in mint corner margin block of four with HAN, two corner margin blocks of four Mi.-Nr. 58IIA with HAN and twice Mi.-Nr. 58IAM (signed resp. FA), mostly good condition, better ones often signed resp. with photo findings/certificates, ex Nagel

1899/19, umfangreiche ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung mit besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, Farben, Aufdruck-Besonderheiten, Einheiten, HAN und weiteren Besonderheiten, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. I-VI ungebraucht (sign. Bothe BPP), Mi.-Nr. 1-6II ZS, Mi.-Nr. 7-15II ungebraucht/postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 19I/I ungebraucht (FA R. Steuer BPP), Mi.-Nr. 44 im postfrischen Eckrand-Viererblock mit HAN, zwei Eckrandviererblocks Mi.-Nr. 58IIA mit HAN und zweimal Mi.-Nr. 58IAM (signiert bzw. FA), meist gute Erhaltung, bessere oft signiert bzw. mit Fotobefunden/Fotoattesten, ex Nagel

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10824 Gestempelt, Brief, Briefst. image

1899/1914, used collection incl. duplicates, several attractive stamps, stamps with margins, HAN, multiples and a cancellation collection on as far as possible every value grade, including 1-6 in block of four, Mi.-Nr. 19 I/I loose and on piece (each certificate Jäschke-L. BPP), four times Mi.-Nr. 19II, five times Mi.-Nr. 33A, Mi.- no.No. 42 with cancellation "MAZAGAN (MAROCCO)" on piece of cover (certificate R.F. Steuer VÖB), five times Mi.-Nr. 45, 11x Mi.-Nr. 57IA and 8x Mi.-Nr. 58IA, in addition four messenger mail forms and again and again better values on postal order covers, mostly in good condition, better often signed resp. with certificates and certificates, ex Nagel

1899/1914, gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Doubletten, etlichen schönen Briefstücken, Marken mit Ränder, HAN, Einheiten und einer Stempel-Sammlung auf möglichst jeder Wertstufe, dabei u.a. 1-6 im Viererblock-Satz, Mi.-Nr. 19 I/I lose und auf Briefstück (jeweils FA Jäschke-L. BPP), viermal Mi.-Nr. 19II, fünfmal Mi.-Nr. 33A, Mi.-Nr. 42 mit Stempel "MAZAGAN (MAROCCO)" auf Briefstück (FA R.F. Steuer VÖB), fünfmal Mi.-Nr. 45, 11x Mi.-Nr. 57IA und 8x Mi.-Nr. 58IA, dazu vier Botenpost-Formulare und immer wieder bessere Werte auf Postanweisungs-Briefstücken, meist in guter Erhaltung, bessere oft signiert bzw. mit Befunden und Fotoattesten, ex Nagel

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10825 Postfrisch

1905/11, mint never hinged engros in sheets and sheet parts in few varieties, including some 100 pieces Mi. 20, round 2600 values Mi. 28, about 2000 values Mi. 37 and larger quantities Mi. 46

1905/11, postfrische engros-Partie in Bogen und Bogenteilen in wenigen Sorten, dabei einige 100 Stück Mi. 20, rund 2600 Werte Mi. 28, etwa 2000 Werte Mi. 37 und größere Mengen Mi. 46

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10826 Brief image

1901/05, messenger mail in Morocco, interesting group of 25 messenger notes, including various forms and places of dispatch and destination, in good condition

1901/05, Botenpost in Marokko, interessante Partie mit 25 Botenscheinen, dabei verschiedene Vordrucke sowie Aufgabe- und Bestimmungsorte, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10827 Brief

1907/13, approx. 80 covers, cards and GSK with a.o. cpl. sets on covers, registered covers, Unissued GSK with overprint "Marocco", interesting cancellations etc.

1907/13, ca. 80 Briefe, Karten und GSK mit u.a. Satzbriefen, R-Briefe, unverausgabte GSK mit Aufdruck "Marocco", interessanten Stempel usw.

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
German Post In Marocco German Post In Marocco - Cancellations
2360 Brief image

"ARSILA (MAROKKO) DP 11.10.11" clear on 60 centimos on 50 Pfennig with watermark on slightly overfranked registered covers with Registered label "Arsila (Marokko) (Deutsche Post)" (Einfeldt No. 1) to Borna with arrival cancellation in perfect condition

"ARSILA (MAROKKO) DP 11.10.11" klar auf 60 Centimos auf 50 Pfennig mit Wasserzeichen auf leicht überfrankiertem R-Brief mit R-Zettel "Arsila (Marokko) (Deutsche Post)" (Einfeldt Nr. 1) nach Borna mit Anlunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2361 Brief image

"ASIMMUR (MAROCCO) DP 7.11.11" right clear on issue 1905 30 Centimos auf 25 Pfennig as rate-compliant single franking on R-printed envelope with Registered label "Mazagan (Marocco) Deutsche Post" with straight-line "ASIMMUR" (Einfeldt No. 4) to Krombach. Bohemia with arrival postmark. The envelope with traces of age

"ASIMMUR (MAROCCO) DP 7.11.11" recht klar auf Ausgabe 1905 30 Centimos auf 25 Pfennig als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Drucksachenumschlag mit R-Zettel "Mazagan (Marocco) Deutsche Post" mit L1 "ASIMMUR" (Einfeldt Nr. 4) nach Krombach. Böhmen mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag mit Altersspuren

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2362 Brief image

"ASIMMUR (MAROKKO) DP 19.11.11" clear on issue 1911 35 centimos on 30 Pfennig as rate-compliant single franking on registered covers with Registered label "Mazagan (Marokko)" with purple straight-line "ASIMMUR" (Einfeldt no. 5) to Mazagan with arrival postmark. The envelope opened on two sides and somewhat shortened, otherwise in good condition, quite scarce use on domestic registered covers, signed Bothe BPP

"ASIMMUR (MAROKKO) DP 19.11.11" klar auf Ausgabe 1911 35 Centimos auf 30 Pfennig als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief mit R-Zettel "Mazagan (Marokko)" mit violettem L1 "ASIMMUR" (Einfeldt Nr. 5) nach Mazagan mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag zweiseitig geöffnet und etwas verkürzt, sonst in guter Erhaltung, recht seltene Verwendung auf Inlands-R-Brief, signiert Bothe BPP

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2363 Brief image

"CASABLANCA (MAROOCCO) DP ** 17.5.11" twice clear on issue 1906 1 Pes.25 Cts. on 1 stamp (postage stamp) on overfranked registered covers with Registered label "Tanger (Marocco) Deutsche Posta a" with purple L2 "Casablanco (Marocco)" (Einfeldt Nr. 7) to Exin in good condition, photo finding Jäschke-L. BPP (2012)

"CASABLANCA (MAROOCCO) DP ** 17.5.11" zweimal klar auf Ausgabe 1906 1 Pes.25 Cts. auf 1 Mark auf überfrankiertem R-Brief mit R-Zettel "Tanger (Marocco) Deutsche Posta a" mit violettem L2 "Casablanco (Marocco)" (Einfeldt Nr. 7) nach Exin in guter Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP (2012)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM