Europa / Europe continued...

4503 nh 555A image1933, 50 Gr. WIPA auf gewöhnlichem Papier, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

1933, 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition on usual paper, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (555A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4504 used 556A image50 Groschen WIPA auf Faserpapier, sauber gestempelt "5.VII. 33", tadellos

50 Groschen Vienna Philatelic Exhibition on granite paper, neat cancelled \"5. VII. 33\", in perfect condition (556A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

4505 nh 556A image1933, 50 + 50 g WIPA-Marke, Faserpapier, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.-

1933, 50+50 g WIPA-stamp, granite paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (556A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4506 nh 557/562 image12 bis 64 Groschen, Katholikentag, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, Mi. 420,-

12 to 64 Groschen, Catholic day, 6 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 420,- (557/562) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4507 on piece 557/62 image1933, 12 Gr. bis 64 Gr., Katholikentag, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, gestempelt auf Briefstück, ANK 475.-

1933, 12 Gr. To 64 Gr., Catholic day, complete set of six values, used on piece, ANK 475.- (557/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4508 used 557/62 image12 bis 64 Gr., Katholikentag, 6 Werte kpl. gest., ANK 475,.-

12 to 64 Gr., Catholic day, 6 values complete used, ANK 475, . (557/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4509 nh 566(4) image1933, 1 Schilling "Winterhilfe", Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.-

1933, 1 Shilling \"winter help\", block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (566(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4510 nh 588 image10 Schilling Dollfuß, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 1.400,-

10 Shilling Dollfuß, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 1,400.- (588) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4511 nh 588 image10 Schilling Dollfuß, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 1.400,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4512 nh 616(4) image1935, 1 Schilling "Winterhilfe", Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

1935, 1 Shilling \"winter help\", block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (616(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4513 on piece 617/22(4) image1935, 12 g. bis 64 g. Tag der Briefmarke, kpl. Viererblocksatz vom Eckrand oben rechts., tadellos entwertet mit passendem Sonderstempel, MI. 520.-++

1935, 12 g. To 64 g. Day of the Postage Stamp, complete set in blocks of four from upper right corner, in perfect condition tied by suitably special cancel, Michel. 520.-+plus (617/22(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4514 on cover 668II(2) image5 Pfg. Hitler, Gitteraufdruck Type II, waagerechtes Paar auf Ortsbrief "WIEN"; (Klappe fehlt)

5 Pfg. Hitler, grid overprint type II, horizontal pair on local letter \"Vienna\" ; (flap is absent) (668II(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4515 nh 668Ia,b,c, image5 Pfg. Hitler, Gitteraufdruck Type I, senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit 13, 14 bzw. 15 Gitter, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 450,-

5 Pfg. Hitler, grid overprint type I, vertical strip of three with 13, 14 respectively 15 grid, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 450,- (668Ia,b,c,) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4516 on cover 669 image6 Pfg. Hitler mit Gitteraufdruck, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von "WIEN 22.VI.46" nach Baden bei Wien, ANK 460,-

6 Pfg. Hitler with grid overprint, properly franked single franking on postcard from \"Vienna 22. VI. 46\" to Baden by Vienna, ANK 460,- (669) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4517 nh 693/96II image1 bis 5 Reichsmark, Grazer Aufdruck Type I, 4 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 800,-

1 to 5 Reichmark, Grazer overprint type I, 4 values mint never hinged, Michel 800,- (693/96II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4518 nh 772/75B image1 bis 5 Schilling, Renner, ungezähnt auf Kleinbogen, links mit Zierfeld, komplett postfrisch, tadellos, ANK Nr. 780/83 B, 450,-

1 to 5 Shilling, Renner, unperforated on miniature sheet, left with ornamental field, complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, ANK no. 780 / 83 B, 450,- (772/75B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4519 nh 772/75BZf. image1946, 1 - 5 S. Renner geschnitten auf Japanpapier, senkrechte Paare mit Zierfeld unten, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (ANK-Nr. 780/83B, 450.-)

1946, 1 - 5 S. Renner cut on Japanese paper, vertical pairs with ornamental field at the bottom, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (ANK number 780 / 83 B, 450.-) (772/75BZf.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4520 nh 772/75ZW image1 Schilling bis 5 Schilling "Karl Renner" auf gelbem Japan-Papier, geschnitten, kompletter Satz in waagerechten Zwischenstegpaaren, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-

1 Shilling to 5 Shilling \"Karl Renner\" on yellow Japan paper, cut, complete set in horizontal gutter pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (772/75ZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4521 nh 893/926 image3 Groschen bis 10 Schilling, 34 Werte komplett, dazu 3 Ergänzungswerte (Nr. 978/80), postfrisch, Mi. 350,-

3 Groschen to 10 Shilling, 34 values complete, in addition to it 3 supplementary values (no. 978 / 80), mint never hinged, Michel 350,- (893/926) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4522 used ex955/987 image60 Groschen bis 20 Schilling, Vögel, 7 Werte komplett gestempelt, tadellos, ANK Nr. 967/73, 360,-

60 Groschen to 20 Shilling, birds, 7 values complete used, in perfect condition, ANK no. 967 / 73, 360,- (ex955/987) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60