Europa / Europe continued...

4483 used 41IID image50 Kr. braun, Franz Joseph, feiner Druck, K2 GELD ANWSNG POLA 9/12 82, ANK 225,-

50 Kr. Brown, Franz Joseph, fine printing, two ring cancel money ANWSNG POLA 9 / 12 82, ANK 225,- (41IID) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4484 used 41Ia image50 Kreuzer Franz Joseph braun, grober Druck, rechts oben mit Wasserzeichenteil, zwei zarte K1 "KRAKAU"; geprüft und Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Prachtstück", Fb. 235,-,

50 kreuzer Franz Joseph brown, rough print, right above with part of watermark, two tenuous single circle postmark \"Cracow\" ; expertized and attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"superb item\", Fb. 235,-, (41Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4485 on cover 44,50,51 image2 Kr. Doppeladler mit 1 und 2 Kr. Franz Joseph auf Brief von "ALBRECHTSDORF 3/1 91" (Klein Nr. 42a, 40 Punkte) nach Dresden. seltene Mischfrankatur noch dazu gleicher Wertstufen!, Fb. mindestens 500,-

2 Kr. Double eagle with 1 and 2 Kr. Franz Joseph on cover from \"ALBRECHTSDORF 3 / 1 91\" (Klein no. 42 a, 40 points) to Dresden. Scarce mixed franking to boot same denomination value! Fb. At least 500,- (44,50,51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4486 nh 46 image5 Kr. Doppeladler rosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Ferchenbeuer (Eckzahnbug), Fb. Nr. 46 c, 250,-

5 Kr. Double eagle rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Ferchenbeuer (corner tooth perforation crease), Fb. No. 46 c, 250,- (46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4487 nh 101/04 image2 bis 20 Heller Zeitungsmarken, Faserpapier mit Lackstreifen, 4 Werte postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 270,-

2 to 20 Heller newspaper stamps, granite paper with varnish strip, 4 values mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 270,- (101/04) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €105.00
4488 used/on piece 161/77 image1 Heller bis 10 Kronen, 80. Geburtstag Franz Joseph, 17 Werte kpl. gest., 3 Höchstwerte 2, 5 und 10 Kronen je auf Briefstück mit Ersttagsstempel "KARLSBAD 18.VIII.10", Fb. 1.250,-

1 Heller to 10 coronas, 80. Birthday Franz Joseph, 17 values complete used, 3 top values 2, 5 and 10 coronas always on piece with first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 18. VIII. 10\", Fb. 1.250,- (161/77) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4489 og 175/77 image2, 5 und 10 Kronen, Franz Joseph 80. Geburtstag, 3 Werte ungebraucht (kl. Haftstellen), tadellos, Mi. 540,-

2, 5 and 10 coronas, Franz Joseph 80. Birthday, 3 values unused (small affixed spots), in perfect condition, Michel 540,- (175/77) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4490 nh 353AF image2½ Kronen Hochwasserhilfe, waagerechtes Paar, rechte Marke Aufdruckfehler "1020", postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. und ANK auf dieser Wertstufe unbekannt

2½ coronas flood help, horizontal pair, right stamp overprint error \"1020\", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel and ANK on of this denomination value unknown (353AF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4491 nh 443Pa image300 Kronen, Jugend- und Tuberkulosefürsorge, geklebte Papierbahn, rechts mit Leerfeld und Bogenrand, Marke postfrisch, Falzspur auf Leerfeld, Mi. unbekannt

300 coronas, youth and Tuberculosis care, glued paper web, right with blank field and margin of sheet, stamp mint never hinged, hinge trace on blank field, Michel unknown (443Pa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4492 nh 446Pa image300 Kronen, Jugend- und Tuberkulosefürsorge, geklebte Papierbahn, links mit Leerfeld und Bogenrand, Marke postfrisch, Falzspur auf Leerfeld, Mi. unbekannt

300 coronas, youth and Tuberculosis care, glued paper web, left with blank field and margin of sheet, stamp mint never hinged, hinge trace on blank field, Michel unknown (446Pa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4493 nh 498/511 image10 Groschen bis 2 Schilling, Landschaften, 14 Werte komplett postfrisch, Mi. 1.000,-

10 Groschen to 2 Shilling, landscapes, 14 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 1,000.- (498/511) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

4494 nh 512/17 image10 Groschen bis 1 Schilling, Miklas, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, Mi. 160,-

10 Groschen to 1 Shilling, Miklas, 6 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (512/17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4495 used 518/23 image10 Groschen bis 1 Schilling, Rotary-Kongress, 6 Werte komplett mit Sonderstempel, 10 und 20 Pfg. je Unterrandstücke, tadellos, Mi. 360,-

10 Groschen to 1 Shilling, Rotary-congress, 6 values complete with special cancel, 10 and 20 Pfg. Always lower margin copies, in perfect condition, Michel 360,- (518/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4496 nh 518/23 image10 Groschen bis 1 Schilling, Rotary-Kongress, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 650,-

10 Groschen to 1 Shilling, Rotary-congress, 6 values complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 650,- (518/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4497 nh 545/50 image10 Groschen bis 1 Schilling, Maler, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, Mi. 300,-

10 Groschen to 1 Shilling, painter, 6 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (545/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4498 on cover 551,553 image12 und 30 Groschen, FIS-Wettkämpfe I, mit Sonderstempel auf Sonderpostkarte (bügig), Bug durch 30 Groschen

12 and 30 Groschen, FIS contests I, with special cancel on special postcard (creasely), crease through 30 Groschen (551,553) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4499 used 551/54 image12 bis 50 Groschen, FIS-Wettkämpfe I, 4 Werte komplett gestempelt

12 to 50 Groschen, FIS contests I, 4 values complete used (551/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4500 nh 551/54 image12 bis 50 Groschen, FIS-Wettkämpfe I, 4 Werte komplett mit rechtem bzw. linkem Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

12 to 50 Groschen, FIS contests I, 4 values complete with right respectively left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (551/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

4501 on cover 551/54 image1933, 12 Gr. bis 50 Gr., FIS-Wettkämpfe, 4 Werte kpl auf Umschlag, tadellos, ANK 670.- für lose gestempelt.

1933, 12 Gr. To 50 Gr., FIS contests, 4 values complete on cover, in perfect condition, ANK 670.- for single used. (551/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4502 on cover 551/54 image1933, 12 Gr. bis 50 Gr., FIS-Wettkämpfe, 4 Werte kpl auf offizieller Festpostkarte, tadellos, ANK 670.- für lose gestempelt.

1933, 12 Gr. To 50 Gr., FIS contests, 4 values complete on officially celebration postcard, in perfect condition, ANK 670.- for single used. (551/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100