2442 used 75Y image20 Mark Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", Wz. Y, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 190.-

20 Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", watermark Y, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 190.- (75Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2443 used 75Y(4) image20 Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", liegendes (statt stehendes) Wasserzeichen, Viererblock, gestempelt "Dresden 18.8.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Meyer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 720.- - gestempelte Viererblöcke der seltenen Wasserzeichenvariante kommen nicht häufig vor.

20 Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", horizontal (in lieu of vertical) watermark, block of four, used \"Dresden 18.8.23\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Meyer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 720.- - cancelled blocks of four of the rare watermark variety come rare before. (75Y(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2444 used 77b image40 Mark gelblichgrün, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.-

40 Mark yellowish green, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (77b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2445 used 82 image100 Millionen Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-

100 millions Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (82) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2446 used 82/88 image100 Mio. bis 50 Mrd. 7 Werte gestempelt, je gepr. Infla, Mi. 1.300.-

100 million. To 50 Mrd (Billion). 7 values used, always expertized Infla, Michel 1.300.- (82/88) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

2447 used 82HT image100 Mio. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 800,-

100 million. Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 800,- (82HT) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2448 used 83aHT image200 Mio. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Gaedicke BPP, Mi. 800,-

200 million. Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Gaedicke BPP, Michel 800,- (83aHT) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2449 nh 83b image200 Millionen Mark Schlangenaufdruck, dunkelbraunoliv, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

200 millions Mark snake imprint, dark brown olive, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (83b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2450 used 83b image200 Millionen Mark Schlangenaufdruck, dunkelolivbraun, entwertet mit Grobsendungsstempel von "Barmen", tadellose Erhaltung der seltenen Marke, nur wenige Stücke bekannt, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "in sehr guter Qualität.", Mi. 15.000.-

200 millions Mark snake imprint, dark olive brown, tied by coarse shipment cancel from \"Barmen\", faultless condition of the rare stamp, only a few pieces known, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"of very good quality. \", Michel 15.000.- (83b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,600.00
2451 used 84 image2 Milliarden Mark Schlagenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.-

2 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2452 used 84HT image2 Mrd.. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 750,-

2 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 750,- (84HT) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2453 used 85 image5 Milliarden Mark Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 110.-

5 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 110.- (85) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2454 used 86 image10 Milliarden Mark Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 180.-

10 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 180.- (86) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2455 used 87 image20 Milliarden Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, Attestkopie Tworek für ehemaligen Viererblock "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

20 Billions Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, certificate (copy) Tworek for former block of four \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (87) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2456 used 87HT image20 Mrd.. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl BPP, Mi. 800,-

20 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl BPP, Michel 800,- (87HT) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2457 used 88 image50 Milliarden Mark Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", zentrisch gestempelt "GOTHA", gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 260.-

50 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", centric cancellation \"GOTHA\", expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 260.- (88) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2458 used 88HT image50 Mrd., Sprung im Korbdeckel, Spätverwendung "MÜNCHEN 18.1.24", sign. und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000,-

50 Mrd (Billion), crack in the basket cover, late usage \"Munich 18.1.24\", signed and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,000.- (88HT) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2459 used 95Y image800 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. Rauten, gest., im Block gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 400,-

800 Tsd. On 30 Pfg. Numerals, watermark lozenges, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 400,- (95Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2460 used 97Y image2 Millionen auf 10 Pfg rot, Wz. Y, gestempelt "Thalmaessing 5 Nov.23 Vor. 11-12", die überwiegende Anzahl der Marken mit liegendem Wz. wurde in Thalmaessing verwendet, der Stempelabschlag ist charakteristisch für diesen Ort, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "...stammt aus einem Blockverband, der zeitgerecht und somit echt mit Einkreisstempel "Thalmaessing ...Nov.23" entwertet wurde. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.." Mi. 4.000.-

2 millions on 10 Pfg red, watermark Y, used \"Thalmaessing 5 November 23 before. 11-12\", the predominant number of stamps with lying watermark was in Thalmaessing used, the strike of a postmark is characteristic for this city, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \". Comes from a Blockverband, the date-appropriate thus genuine with single circle postmark \"Thalmaessing . November 23\" cancelled. The condition is perfect. \" Michel 4.000.- (97Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,600.00
2461 nh 99a/104II image3 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Schlangenaufdruck, rußiger Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi.-Nr. 99aII mit Fotobefund, Mi.-Bewertung großer Unfug!

3 Pfg to 100 Pfg snake imprint, sootier overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel number 99 an II with photo expertize, Michel valuation large nonsense! (99a/104II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100