Europe continued...

Austria Lombardy Venetia Newspaper Stamps
5140 image

1851, Blauer Merkur, rechts noch voll-, sonst breitrandig, mit Distributionsstempel "2" auf Zeitungsadresse nach Bergamo. Signiert Enzo Diena mit Attest (1987) (Sassone 12 Punkte)

"DISTRIBUZIONE 2” fascetta per Bergamo con un "MERCURIO AZZURO” primo tipo.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel Österr. 6] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
5141 O image

1861, 1,05 Kreuzer rosagrau, allseits breitrandig, mit alleiniger Entwertung durch Distributionsstempel "2". Tadellos. Signiert Ferchenbauer sowie Enzo Diena mit Attest (1991) (Sassone 10 t)

Francobollo per Giornali (1,05 Soldi) grigiorosa annullato "DISTRIBUZIONE 2”.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel Österr. 23] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Austria Lombardy Venetia Newspaper Tax Stamps
5142 . image

1858, 2 Kreuzer rot, waagerecht halbiert, senkrechtes Paar, davon ein Wert stärker beschnitten, mit sauber aufgesetztem EKr. "I.R.SPEDIZIONE GAZZETTE VENEZIA 3/8" auf kleinem Zeitungsteil. Einzig bekanntes Stück. Abgebildet im Sassone-Spezialkatalog.

Segnatasse per Giornali 2 Kr. tagliato a ½ e utilizzato per 1 Kr. unico noto. Riprodotto a colori a pag. 103 del Catalogo Sassone 2023. Rarità.

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel Z2H] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Austria Lombardy Venetia Pre-philately
10218

1807/60 (ca.), überwiegend Sammlung von rund 280 vorphilatelistischen oder unfrankierten Belegen, dabei diverse Stempeltypen, viele klare Abschläge. Eine interessante Auswahl meist in sehr schöner Erhaltung, in 3 Alben und einer Kiste

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Sep-24, 11:59 PM
Austria Lombardy Venetia Stempelmarken
5144 image

Ziffer in Buchdruck: 15 Centesimi, 3 Einzelwerte, mit sauber aufgesetztem L2 "Alzuno 12. AGO." (1856) auf komplettem Faltbrief nach Venedig. Eine seltene Frankatur in schöne Erhaltung. Signiert Sorani mit Attest (1999)

"ALZANO 12 AGO” (1856) lettera per Venezia affrancata con coppia del 15 c. fiscale ed un esemplare singolo, tutti stampati tipograficamente. Interessante e non comune affrancatura.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel St. 3I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
5145 image

75 Centesimi, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, mit sauber aufgesetztem L2 "ARZIGNANO 12 FEB." auf unkomplettem Faltbrief (Vorderseite und eine Rückklappe mit Ankunftsstempel) nach Venedig; eine weitere Marke abgefallen.  Eine der große Seltenheiten des Sammelgebietes in sehr schöner Erhaltung; es sind nur 5 Ganzstücke mit dieser Marke registriert. Signiert Alberto Diena mit Attest (1976) sowie Emilio Diena, Giulio Bolaffi und Enzo Diena (alle 'per esteso').

"ARZIGNANO 12 FEB” lettera affrancata con un 75 c. fiscale (tipografico) per Venezia. Probabilmente sulla missiva doveva esserci un altro francobollo che si staccò durante il tragitto. Enorme rarità di grande impatto visivo.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel St.6I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
5146 image

15 Centesimi mit sauber aufgesetztem Zier-DKr. "MASSA 11/5" auf Briefhülle nach Mantua. Einwandfrei. Signiert Raybaudi (Sassone 7)

"MASSA 11/5" lettera per Mantova con un 15 c. fiscale.

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel St.3II] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€0.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
5147 image

30 Centesimi mit sauber aufgesetztem L2 "AGORDO 11 NOV." auf komplettem kleinen Faltbrief nach Venedig. Tadellos. Signiert Sottoriva mit Attest (2016) (Sassone 8)

"AGORDO 11 NOV" lettera per Venezia con un 30 c. fiscale.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel St.4II] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€0.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Austria Post In The Levante
1025 image

1863, 10 S. blau und 15 S. braun, sauber entwertet durch Stempel "BUCAREST 1-5" auf Faltbrief nach Wien, rücks. Ankunftsstempel, mit innenseitigen Text und handschriftlichem Vermerk "Bucarest 1 May 1864", seltene Verwendung in guter Erhaltung, FA Puschmann (2009)

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel 17, 18] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1026 image

"LARNACCA DI CIPRO 9/9" clear strike in typical brownish ink on folded letter (written in greek) to Triest with arrival mark, fine entire from the Ralli correspondence

(Image 1)

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
10006 , O, , ., image

1864/1914 (ca.), umfangreiche ungebrauchte und meist gestempelte Sammlung mit Briefen, inkl. Vorläufer, bessern Marken dabei u.a Mi.-Nr. V14-15, V19(3), Mi.-Nr. 71(9), schönen Briefstücken, Teil mit verschiedenen Stempeln u.a "METELINO”, "FILIPPOPEL”, "METELINE”, LLoydagenzie Stempeln, "SMIRNE”, "BEYROUTH”, "JANINA", "KKFP BOTTUSHAN”, etc., dazu Karten und Briefe mit interessanten Verwendungen, Mischfrankaturen Östreereich-Griechenland, etc. Die Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei, ein schönes Objekt

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Sep-24, 11:59 PM
Austria Postal Stationery
7359 image

1883, Ganzsachenkarte Franz Joseph 2 Kreuzer braun ab "MARIENBAD 6 9 83” als unterfrankierte Karte nach Helgoland, nebengesetzte Ra1-Taxstempel "T” sowie in blau "10” Nachtaxe, tadellos, eine seltene und interessante Karte

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria Michel P] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Sep-26, 11:59 PM
7360 image

1890, Ganzsachenkarte 5 Kreuzer rot ab "NIXDORF 16 7 90” an die Bade-Commission nach Helgoland, tadellos, selten

(Image 1)

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Sep-26, 11:59 PM
Austria Pre-philately
1002 image

1777, Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717-1780), "von Gottes Gnaden Römische Kaiserin, Königin zu Ungarn und Böhmen, Dalmatien, Croatien, Slavonien", vierseitiges Dokument (aufgefaltet 26,5 x 40,2 cm), mit vollständigem, papiergedecktem Siegel, eigenhändige Unterschrift der Kaiserin Maria Theresia. Gut erhaltenes Dokument.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
Balkan States
10075 , , , O, , ., image

1866/1898 8ca.), mint never hinged/unused and used collection with covers, incl. Montenegro and Bosnia-Herzegovina, many duplicates and some multiples, starting with Prince Michael Mi.-Nr. 1 unused 8signed A. Brun), 4(4), Montenegro Principality early issues, good part of Bosnia-Herzegovina, together with some covers and postal stationeries, some occasional faults to be expected, overall in good condition, neatly mounted on album leaves

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8)

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Sep-24, 11:59 PM
10076 , , O, , ., image

1874/1950 (ca.), mint never hinged/unused and used accumulation with some covers, plenty of duplicates and some multiples, starting with Montenegro Principality and Serbia early issues, also Albania with some better items like Mi.-Nr. 213 unused, etc., good section of Bosnia Herzegovina military post, together with some covers and postal stationeries, also some modern Turkey. Some occasional faults, overall condition is fine to very fine, in three stockbooks

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Sep-24, 11:59 PM
10077 , , O, , image

1879/1989 (ca.), Bulgaria, Croatia and Jugoslavia, mint never hinged/unused and used accumulation, incl. Fiscals, plenty of duplicates and some cpl. sets, strength before the 1940s, together with a few covers. some souvenir sheets and multiples, overall condition fine to very fine, in one stockbook

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-24, 11:59 PM
Baltic States
10078 , , O, , ., image

1918/45 (ca.), Estonia to Lithuania, mint never hinged/unused and used accumulation with covers, many cpl. sets and some better values, with many duplicates throughout, together with a selection of covers and cards, mostly fine, in one stockbook

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-24, 11:59 PM
10733 image

1918/40, Central Latvia, Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania, unused collection including such more uncommon issues as Central Lithuania Mi.-Nos. 4-11, Estonia 1923 Charity issues both perf. and imperf (Mi.-Nos. 46-47A+B), Mi.-Nos. 87-89 and Latvia, 1933, First Flight Latvia-Gambia, Mi.-Nos. 220-24. Good general condition.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-25, 11:59 PM
10734 , , , O, , .

1919/40 (ca.), Estonia and Lithuania, mint never hinged/unused and used accumulation, many duplicates, some multiples and pieces with clear strikes, together with a few covers, mixed condition, in four albums and two boxes

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Sep-25, 11:59 PM