3405 nh S292 image6 Pf./4 Pf. im senkrechten Zusammendruck mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

6 Pf. / 4 Pf. In the vertical se-tenant with city seal overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (S292) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
3406 nh 4/8III image80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel, Type I je mit Plattenfehler III und 104 Pf. in Type II mit Plattenfehler III, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 780,-

80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper, type I each with plate flaw III and 104 Pf. In type II with plate flaw III, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 780,- (4/8III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3407 nh 4/8IIPF image80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel in Type II, je mit Plattenfehler "Siegelkreis gebrochen", tadellos postfrisch

80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper in type II, each with plate flaw \"seal circle broken\", impeccable mint never hinged (4/8IIPF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3408 nh 4/8IIx image80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlußzettel in Type II, graues Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230,-

80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper in type II, gray paper, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 230,- (4/8IIx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3409 nh 4/8Ix image80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlußzettel in Type I, graues Papier, tadellos postfrisch

80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper in type I, gray paper, impeccable mint never hinged (4/8Ix) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3410 nh 4/8V image80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel, Type I, alle mit Plattenfehler V, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650,-

80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper, type I, all with plate flaw V, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650,- (4/8V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3411 nh A1/A3 image42 Pfennig bis 70 Pfennig Gebührenzettel, Ziffern 7 mm hoch, postfrisch, üblich unregelmäßig gezähnt, seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Hanns Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

42 penny to 70 penny fee slip, numerals 7 mm high, mint never hinged, as usual irregular perforated, scarce issue, photo expertize Hanns Zierer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (A1/A3) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €410.00
3412 nh ex4/8IV image80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel, alle mit Plattenfehler IV, teils in beiden Typen, 8 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1040,-

80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper, all with plate flaw IV, partly in both types, 8 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 1040,- (ex4/8IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3413 nh 5F,6FII image84 Pf. Postverschlußzettel in Fehlfarbe dunkelviolett und 104 Pf. in Fehlfarbe marineblau, je Type I, früher im Michel als Mi.-Nr. 5F und 6FII katalogisiert, tadellos postfrisch

84 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper in colour error dark violet and 104 Pf. In colour error navy, always type I, early by Michel as Michel number 5 F and 6 FII catalogued, impeccable mint never hinged (5F,6FII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3414 nh 6Iz,u.a. image104 Pf. bis 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel auf weißem Glanzpapier und 108 Pf. und 140 Pf. auf grauem Glanzpapier, tadellos postfrisch, alle sign. bzw. BPP-geprüft, Mi. 2250,-

104 Pf. To 140 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper on white glossy paper and 108 Pf. And 140 Pf. On gray glossy paper, impeccable mint never hinged, all signed respectively BPP-expertized, Michel 2250,- (6Iz,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3415 nh 7IIDD image108 Pf. smaragdgrün, Type II, Doppeldruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, 1000,-

108 Pf. Emerald green, type II, double impression, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, 1000,- (7IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
3416 nh 1I image10Pf. Postverschlußzettel, tadellos postfrische, Fotobefund Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900,-. Eine seltene Marke !

10 Pf. Postal service seal slip of paper, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900,-. A rare stamp! (1I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3417 nh 3/6 image5 Rpf. - 12 Rpf. Postverschlußzettel, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm, Mi. 360,-

5 Rpf. - 12 Rpf. Postal service seal slip of paper, impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 360,- (3/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €129.00
3418 nh IX/XII image1 Pf. - 12 Pf. A. Hitler mit dreizeiligem Buchdruckaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch

1 Pf. - 12 Pf. A. Hitler with three line typography overprint, impeccable mint never hinged (IX/XII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
3419 nh 1//I/I image1 Pf. - 20 Pf. in Type I, je oberer Balken geteilt, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer, teils sign. Grobe/Sturm, mi. 1125,-

1 Pf. - 20 Pf. In type I, always upper bar divided, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, partly signed Grobe / storm, Michel. 1125,- (1//I/I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3420 nh 1/7II,u.a. image1 Pf. - 20 Pf. kompletter Aufdruck-Satz in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, teils geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. 750,-

1 Pf. - 20 Pf. Complete overprint set in type II, impeccable mint never hinged, partly expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 750,- (1/7II,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3421 nh ex 1/6I/II image1 Pf. - 5 Pf. und 10 Pf. - 12 Pf. je in Type I/II (unterer Balken geteilt), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter/Zierer BPP, Mi. 750,-

1 Pf. - 5 Pf. And 10 Pf. - 12 Pf. Always in type I / II (lower bar divided), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter / Zierer BPP, Michel 750,- (ex 1/6I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3422 nh ex1/7II/III image1 Pf.-3 Pf., 10 Pf.- 12 Pf. und 20 Pf. in Type II/III (mittlerer Balken geteilt, Aufschlag 100%), tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr. Zierer BPP bzw. sign. Sturm/Dr. Dub, Mi. 1200,-

1 Pf. 3 Pf., 10 Pf. 12 Pf. And 20 Pf. In type II / III (middle bar divided, additional charge 100%), impeccable mint never hinged, partly expertized Zierer BPP respectively signed storm / Dr. Dub, Michel 1200,- (ex1/7II/III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3423 nh 2/3II/I image3 Pf. und 5 Pf. Aufdruck Type II/I (unterer Balken geteilt, Aufschlag 250%), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350,-

3 Pf. And 5 Pf. Overprint type II / I (lower bar divided, additional charge 250%), impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350,- (2/3II/I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3424 nh 2/3II/IV image3 Pf. und 5 Pf. Aufdrucktype II/IV (beide oberen Balken geteilt, Aufschlag 250%), tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm/Dr. Dub, Mi. 350,-

3 Pf. And 5 Pf. Overprint type II / IV (both upper bar divided, additional charge 250%), impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm / Dr. Dub, Michel 350,- (2/3II/IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00