2885 nh 30I image5 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos postfrisch mit Aufdruckabart "verstümmeltes S von SARRE", sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 5.000.-

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre impeccable mint never hinged with overprint variety \"mutilated S from SARRE\", very rare stamp, photo expertize Burger BPP and new photo expertize brown BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" Michel 5.000.- (30I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
2886 on piece 30I image5 Mark Bayern Sarre mit Aufdruckabart "verstümmeltes S in SARRE" tadellos auf Briefstück, sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 3.500.-

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre with overprint variety \"mutilated S in SARRE\" impeccable on piece, very rare stamp, expertized Burger BPP and new photo expertize brown BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" Michel 3.500.- (30I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
2887 on piece 30II image5 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos auf Briefstück mit Aufdruckvariante "kleines A in SARRE", sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 3.000.-

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre impeccable on piece with overprint varity \"small An in SARRE\", very rare stamp, expertized Burger BPP and new photo expertize brown BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" Michel 3.000.- (30II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
2888 used 31 image10 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "SARRE", Überdruckfeld 20 von Platte 1, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung mit der für diese Ausgabe normaler Zähnung, Fotobefund Herbert Ney BPP, Mi. 320.-

10 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"SARRE\", overprint field 20 from plate 1, used, faultless condition with the for this issue normal perforation, photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP, Michel 320.- (31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2889 used 31II image10 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Abart II "fetter Kontrollstrich", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Herbert Ney BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 800.-

10 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"Sarre\", variety II \"fatter control check mark\", used, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP: \"in perfect quality\", Michel 800.- (31II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2890 nh C31 image7½ Pfg. Ludwig, linke obere Bogenecke (Randecke bestoßen), postfrisch, gepr. Bruns, Mi. 90.-

7½ Pfg. Ludwig, left upper corner of the sheet (margin corner scuffed), mint never hinged, expertized Bruns, Michel 90.- (C31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2891 nh 53/61 image5 Pf. bis 25 Mk. Landschaftsbilder I, 17 Werte kpl. postfrisch, teils Randstücke und Bogenecken, Mi. 200.-

5 Pf. To 25 Mk. Landscape pictures I, 17 values complete mint never hinged, partly margin copies and corners of the sheet, Michel 200.- (53/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2892 used 78APFVI image50 Cent auf 1,25 Mark Freimarke, Plattenfehler VI "ohne Schornstein und dunklen Rauch", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Christine Ney BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

50 cent on 1, 25 Mark postal stamp, plate flaw VI \"without chimney and dark Smoke\", used, faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP \"perfect\", Michel 80.- (78APFVI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2893 og 78U image50 Cent auf 1,25 Mark Freimarke, Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023), Mi. 200.-

50 cent on 1, 25 Mark postal stamp, variety \"unperforated\", unused, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023), Michel 200.- (78U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2894 nh 83III image5 Fr. Landschaftsbilder II mit Plattenfehler "weißer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Kamin", Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

5 Fr. Landscape pictures II with plate flaw \"white spot in the red Smoke over left fireplace\", corner margin piece lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP: \"perfect\", Michel 250.- (83III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2895 used 83III image5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaften, Plattenfehler III "weißer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Karmin" (Feld 17), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Fr. On 25 Mark landscapes, plate flaw III \"white spot in the red Smoke over left carmine\" (field 17), neat cancelled, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 300.- (83III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2896 nh 88U image20 C. Landschaftsbilder III, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

20 C. Landscape pictures III, unperforated, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (88U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2897 nh 96/97 image3 und 5 Fr. Landschaftsbilder III, je postfrisch, 5 Fr. rechtes Randstück gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 160.-

3 and 5 Fr. Landscape pictures III, always mint never hinged, 5 Fr. Right margin copy expertized Ney BPP, Michel 160.- (96/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2898 used 100U image25 Cent "Landschaftsbilder III", Abart "ungezähnt", gestempelt "Saarbrücken 6 - * St. Arnual 6.4.26", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christian Geigle BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. gestempelt nicht gelistet!

25 cent \"landscape pictures III\", variety \"unperforated\", used \"Saarbr++cken 6 - * St. Arnual 6.4.26\", faultless condition, photo expertize Christian Geigle BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel used not listed! (100U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2899 og 103Essay image10 Fr. Madonna von Blieskastel, Essay im Format der Mi.-Nr. 102 in blauer Druckfarbe, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023), Mi. erwähnt aber keine Bewertung.

10 Fr. Madonna from Blieskastel, essay in the size of the Michel number 102 in blue printing ink, unused, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023), Michel mentions but no valuation. (103Essay) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2900 used 104/07 image20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schmidt-Ney VP (2021): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, impeccable condition, photo expertize Schmidt Ney VP (2021) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.-  (104/07) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2901 used 104I image20 C. Volkshilfe 1926, Plattenfehler I "Rahmen über T von Saargebiet gebrochen", gestempelt, Fotokurzbefund Geigle BPP (2012): "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

20 C. Peoples help 1926, plate flaw I \"frame over T from Saar region broken\", used, abridged certificate with photo Geigle BPP (2012) : \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (104I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2902 used 104II image20 C., Volkshilfe 1926, Plattenfehler: " Apostroph zwischen L und K", gestempelt, Fotobefund Ney. "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

20 C, peoples help 1926, plate flaw: \" apostrophe between L and K\", used, photo expertize Ney. \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (104II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2903 on piece 104V image20 Cent Volkshilfe 1926, Plattenfehler V, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Geigle BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 cent peoples help 1926, plate flaw V, neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Geigle BPP, Michel 200.- (104V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2904 used 106I image50 + 50 C. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler I, zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 18.11.26", tadellos, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.-

50+50 C. Peoples help with plate flaw I, centric cancellation \"SAARBR+£CKEN 18.11.26\", impeccable, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (106I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45