3268 |
21II/I |
10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdrucktype II, Urmarke in Type I, tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, gepr. R. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 600.- 10 piastre on 2 Mark German Reich, overprint type II, original stamp in type I,
in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, expertized R. Steuer VÖB, Michel 600.- (21II/I) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3269 |
22I/I,I/II |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Inschrift "Reichspost", senkrechtes Typenpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, selten, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 700.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich with inscription \"Reichspost\",
vertical type pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 700.- (22I/I,I/II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3270 |
22I/II |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Reichspost, A oben ohne Seriven, Type II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark Reichspost, A topless Seriven, type II, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel
200.- (22I/II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3271 |
22II/I,23II |
10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Reichspost und 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 440.- 10 piastre on 2 Mark Reichspost and 25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, in perfect condition unused, Michel 440.-
(22II/I,23II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3272 |
23II |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Aufdruck-Type II tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 850,-- 25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost
in overprint type II in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 850,-- (23II) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
3273 |
23II |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 240.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, overprint type II, in perfect condition unused,
expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 240.- (23II) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
3274 |
23I/II |
5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, ungebrauchtes Randstück, tadellos, Mi. 260,- 5 Mark Reichspost with overprint 25 piastre, unused margin copy, in perfect condition, Michel 260,- (23I/II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3275 |
23I/III |
5 Mark "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, ungebraucht, tadellos, Kurzbefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 220,- 5 Mark \"Reichspost\" with overprint 25 piastre, unused, in perfect condition, abridged certificate Steuer BPP, Michel
220,- (23I/III) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
3276 |
23I/IV |
5 Mark "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, ungebraucht, tadellos, Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 380,- 5 Mark \"Reichspost\" with overprint 25 piastre, unused, in perfect condition, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 380,- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3277 |
30(25) |
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (30(25)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3278 |
34a |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark in der extrem seltenen a-Farbe, tadellos, gestempelt, total unterbewertet, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,- ++ 15 piastre on 3 Mark in of the extremly rare a-colour, in perfect condition,
used, totally undervalued, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,-+plus (34a) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3279 |
34b |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never
hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
3280 |
34b |
3 Mark "Deutsches Reich" mit Aufdruck 15 Piaster, 2 Werte tadellos, gestempelt, 1 Wert im Grenzbereich zur seltenen a-Farbe, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP 3 Mark \"German Reich\" with overprint 15 piastre, 2 values in perfect
condition, used, 1 value in the Boundary area to the rarely a-colour, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (34b) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3281 |
34b |
3 Mark "Deutsches Reich" mit Aufdruck 15 Piaster, tadellos, ungebraucht, im Grenzbereich zur seltenen a-Farbe, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP 3 Mark \"German Reich\" with overprint 15 piastre, in perfect condition, unused, in the
Boundary area to the rarely a-colour, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (34b) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
3282 |
35a |
25 Pia. auf 5 M. rechtes Randstück auf R-Brief von "BEIRUT 27.2.06" nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Hollmann BPP, Mi. 1300,- 25 Pia. On 5 M. Right margin copy on registered letter from \"BEIRUT
27.2.06\" to Leipzig with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Hollmann BPP, Michel 1300,- (35a) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
3283 |
35aER |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrische linke obere Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark
unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €225
Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3284 |
35aOR |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 15, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi.
650.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 15, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very
well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aOR) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3285 |
39, 40,43(4) |
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf waag. 4er-Streifen, 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf und 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf je Viererblock, alle tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 720.- 1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf horizontal strip of four, 1 1/2
piastre on 30 Pf and 4 piastre on 80 Pf always block of four, all in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 720.- (39, 40,43(4)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
3286 |
42y |
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Germania, y-Papier, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg Germania, y-paper, in
perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 600.- (42y) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3287 |
42y |
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Germania mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt, Rarität und nie angeboten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. -.- 2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny Germania watermarked, in perfect condition, used, rarity and
never offered, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel - . (42y) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500