• Login (enter your user name) and Password
    Please Login. You are NOT Logged in.

    Quick Search:

  • To see new sales and other StampAuctionNetwork news in your Facebook newsfeed then Like us on Facebook!

Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork.
New Member? Click "Register".

StampAuctionNetwork Extended Features

StampAuctionNetwork Channels


 
You are not logged in. Please Login so that we can determine your registration status with this firm. If you have never registered, please register by pressing the [Quick Signup (New to StampAuctionNetwork)] button. Then Login.     Listen to Live Audio! , Language=EN
 
Quick Navigation by Category 
Accessoires / Accessiores (3)   |  Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany (5)   |  Asia (62)   |  Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel (15)   |  Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / (68)   |  France and French Colonies (78)   |  Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 (36)   |  Germany and German Colonies (2781)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (17)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (16)   |  Literature and Supplies (6)   |  Lokalausgaben / Local Issues (2)   |  Miscellaneous (1252)   |  Münzgefäße und Schmuck / Coin-embedded objects and (1)   |  Notgeld / Token Money (1)   |  Numisblätter / Coin sheets (1)   |  Platinschmuck / Platin Jewellery (2)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (5)   |  Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignett (7)   |  SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR (22)   |  Topicals (20)   |  Übersee / Overseas (11)   |  United States (9)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (963)   | 
 

logo

Altdeutschland / German States continued...

Baden / Baden continued...
Lot Symbol Catalog No. Descrip Opening
1341 og 10c image3 Kreuzer veilchenblau, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, in dieser fehlerfreien Erhaltung eine seltene Marke, gepr. Diena und Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

3 kreuzer violet, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, in this faultless condition a rare stamp, expertized Diena and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"faultless condition. \", Michel 500.- (10c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1342 on piece 13a image1 Kr. schwarz auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "KEHL 3/1", sehr gut gezähnt, Kabinett, gepr. Englert BPP, Mi. 130.-

1 Kr. Black on piece, centric cancellation two ring cancel \"KEHL 3 / 1\", very well perforated, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Englert BPP, Michel 130.- (13a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1343 used 13a(2) image1 Kreuzer schwarz, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück,. entwertet mit Fünfringstempel "84" - Lörrach, gepr. Englert BPP, Mi. 300.-

1 kreuzer black, horizontal pair, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, . Tied by five ring stamp \"84\" - Lörrach, expertized Englert BPP, Michel 300.- (13a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1344 og 13c image1 Kreuzer grauschwarz, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP: "tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- (unterbewertet)

1 kreuzer gray black, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, very rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"faultless condition. \", Michel 1.000.- (undervalued) (13c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1345 on cover 15c image9 Kreuzer dunkelbraun, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "MANNHEIM 12 NOV." (1863) nach Hersfeld, portogerechte Frankatur für die 3. Entfernungszone, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2014): "Ursprüngliche und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.-

9 kreuzer dark brown, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from \"MANNHEIM 12 November \" (1863) to Hersfeld, properly franking for the 3. Distance zone, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2014) : \"originally and fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 750.- (15c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1346 used 15c image9 Kreuzer dunkelbraun, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Fünfringstempel, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

9 kreuzer dark brown, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by five ring stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 350.- (15c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1347 used 16 image3 Kreuzer rosakarmin, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Fünfringstempel "24" (Karlsruhe), gepr. Seeger BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 350.-

3 kreuzer rose-carmine, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by five ring stamp \"24\" (Karlsruhe), expertized Seeger BPP (double signature), Michel 350.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1348 on piece 16 image3 Kreuzer mittelrosarot, farbfrisch, mit Fünfringstempel "146" - VILLINGEN auf Kabinett-Briefstück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 460.-

3 kreuzer rose red, fresh colours, with five ring stamp \"146\" - VILLINGEN on on piece choise copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 460.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1349 used 17b image1 Kreuzer silbergrau, farbfrisches und farbtypisches sowie vollzähniges Kabinettstück dieser seltenen Marke, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Carlsruhe 5 Nov", gepr. Seeger (doppelte Signatur) und Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP: " feinste, tadellose Erhaltung", Mi. 2.800.- , in dieser hervorragenden Qualität eine sehr seltene Marke!

1 kreuzer silver gray, having bright colours and colour typical as well perfect perforations extremely fine copy of this rare stamp, tied by dual circuit cancel \"Carlsruhe 5 Nov\", expertized Seeger (double signature) and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \" finest, faultless condition\", Michel 2.800.-, in of this outstanding quality a very rare stamp! (17b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1350 on piece 19ab image7 Kreuzer dunkelkobalt, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Luxusstück der seltenen Marke mit klarer Entwertung durch Ra2 "THIENGEN 27. Jan" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "Allseits vollständige Zähnung. Typische leuchtende Farbe und feinste, tadellose Erhaltung, nicht repariert.", Mi. 750.- - eine in dieser Qualität kaum einmal angebotene Marke!

7 kreuzer dark cobalt, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality of the rare stamp with clear cancellation through box cancel of 2 lines \"THIENGEN 27. Jan\" on piece, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"In all respects complete perforation. Typical bright colour and finest, faultless condition, unrepaired. \", Michel 750.- - an in this quality hardly once brand on offer! (19ab) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1351 used 20(3) image9 Kreuzer, drei vollzähnige Prachtexemplare in verschied. Farben bzw. Farbnuancen, einmal auf Briefstück.

9 kreuzer, three perfect perforations magnificent specimens in various colours respectively colour shades, once on piece. (20(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1352 og 20a(4) image9 Kreuzer lebhaftrötlichbraun, farbfrischer und vollzähniger Viererblock, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

9 kreuzer bright red brown, having bright colours and complete perforeted block of four, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (20a(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1353 used 20a,b image9 Kreuzer Wappen, hellbraun und gelbbraun, je farbfrisches Kabinettstück, je gestempelt "MANNHEIM", gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 140.-

9 kreuzer coat of arms, pale brown and yellow brown, always having bright colours extremely fine copy, always used \"MANNHEIM\", expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 140.- (20a,b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1354 used 20c image9 Kreuzer Wappen, dunkelbraun, zentrisch entwertet mit Ra2 "(Carl)sruhe", tieffarbiges und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP:: "feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

9 kreuzer coat of arms, dark brown, centrically cancelled with box cancel of 2 lines\" (Carl) sruhe\", depth coloured and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: : \"fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 600.- (20c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1355 og 20c image9 Kreuzer dunkelbraun, farbfrisches, vollzähniges Exemplar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, kleine falzhelle Stelle oben, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung selten angeboten, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 700.-

9 kreuzer dark brown, having bright colours, perfect perforations copy, unused with original gum, small thin from hinge place above, in unused condition rare offered, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 700.- (20c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1356 used 21a image18 Kr. grün, gestempelt K2 "MANNHEIM 25. NOV.", vollständige Zähnung, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr., Brettl BPP mit Fotobefund und Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP "Allseits vollständige Bedarfszähnung. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung. Nicht repariert.", Mi. 700.-

18 Kr. Green, used two ring cancel \"MANNHEIM 25. November \", complete perforation, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized, Brettl BPP with photo expertize and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP \"on all sides complete legitimate perforation. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. Unrepaired. \", Michel 700.- (21a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1357 on piece 21a image18 Kreuzer grün, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit K2 "MANNHEIM 9 APR" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "Allseits vollständige Bedarfszähnung, Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- - in einwandfreier Erhaltung eine unterschätzte Marke!

18 kreuzer green, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with two ring cancel \"MANNHEIM 9 April\" on piece, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"on all sides complete legitimate perforation, having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. \", Michel 750.- - in perfect condition an underestimated stamp! (21a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1358 used 21b image18 Kreuzer dunkelgrün, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Luxusstück, entwertet mit Fünfringstempel "79" (Lahr), Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP: "tadellose Erhaltung, nicht repariert. Dekoratives Exemplar in der seltenen Farbnuance.", Mi. 2.000.- - in einwandfreier Qualität wird diese Marke kaum einmal angeboten!

18 kreuzer dark green, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, tied by five ring stamp \"79\" (Lahr), photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"faultless condition, unrepaired. Decorative copy in of the rare colour shade. \", Michel 2.000.- - in perfect quality becomes these stamp hardly ever offered! (21b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1359 used 22a image30 Kr gelborange, klarer K1 PFORZHEIM 5 AUG, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "echt, nur unten 1 Zahn verkürzt, dünne Stelle, farbfrische Erhaltung", Mi. 3.200,-

30 Kr yellow orange, clear single circle postmark PFORZHEIM 5 AUG, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"genuine, only at the bottom 1 tooth shortened, thin spot, having bright colours condition\", Michel 3,200.- (22a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction
1360 nh 22a image30 Kr lebhaftgelborange tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Englert BPP, Mi. 600.-

30 Kr bright yellow orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Englert BPP, Michel 600.- (22a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Geschlossen/CLOSED
Dieser Artikel wird während der öffentlichen Auktion geschlossen./
Will close during Public Auction

Previous Page, Next Page or Return to Table of Contents


StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork are
Copyright © 1994-2022 Droege Computing Services, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Mailing Address: 20 West Colony Place
Suite 120, Durham NC 27705
Back to Top of Page