Danzig / Danzig continued...
3243 usedused 104b image3 Mark bräunlichkarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr c ....11.22 4-5N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.- - seltene Marke!

3 Mark brownish carmine, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr c . 11.22 4-5 N\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- - rare stamp! (104b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3244 usedused 108Y image5 Mark mit liegendem Wasserzeichen tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 340,-

5 Mark with lying watermark neat cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 340,- (108Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3245 usedused 109b image6 Mark "Kleines Staatswappen", rotkarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

6 Mark \"small national coat of arms\", red carmine, date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (109b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3246 usedused 109b image6 Mark "Kleines Staatswappen", rotkarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3247 og 124Z image5 Mark Staatswappen mit Wasserzeichen 4 "Fliesen", für diese Type typisch dezentriertes Kabinettstück, tadellos ungebraucht, vom linken Bogenrand - hier auch von der Bildseite das Wasserzeichen sehr gut sichtbar!, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: " in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 3.500.-

5 Mark national coat of arms watermarked 4 \"flag\", for these type typically decentered extremely fine copy, in perfect condition unused, from left margin of sheet - here also of the picture side the watermark very clearly visible! Very rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \" in perfect quality. \", Michel 3.500.- (124Z) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €850

3248 on cover 160u. a. image250 Tausend auf 200 Mark in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 147, 149, 154, 158 und 159 als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief in die Schweiz, entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr b 7.9.23", rückseitig Ank.-Stempel "Wald (Zürich) 10.IX.23", Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt, portogerecht und einwandfrei" Mi. ca. 850.-

250 thousand on 200 Mark in mixed franking with Michel number 147, 149, 154, 158 and 159 as properly franking on registered letter to Switzerland, cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr b 7.9.23\", reverse arrival stamp \"Wald (Zurich) 10. IX. 23\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, properly franked and perfect\" Michel approximate 850.- (160u. a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €310.00
3249 nh 169X image10 Mio auf 10 000 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch (Falzspur nur auf dem Bogenoberrand), gepr. Ruberg, Mi. 800.-

10 million on 10 000 Mark watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged (hinge trace only on the sheet upper margin), expertized Ruberg, Michel 800.- (169X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3250 nh 170X image20 Mio auf 10 000 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 800.-

20 million on 10 000 Mark watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 800.- (170X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3251 on cover 177/80 u. a. image250 000 Mark bis 5 Millionen auf 50 Mark "Flugpost 1923" in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 164, 165 (2), 166, 167 und 169 auf Luftpostbrief von "Danzig 5 Luftpost 20.10.23 9-10V" nach Leipzig mit Ank.-Stempel vom 22.10.23 2-3, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt, portogerecht, einwandfrei", in echt gestempelter Erhaltung ist dieser Satz eine große Seltenheit, zumal portogerecht verwendet auf Brief! Ein schönes und seltenes Ganzstück dieser Ausgabe!

250 000 Mark to 5 millions on 50 Mark \"airmail 1923\" in mixed franking with Michel number 164, 165 (2), 166, 167 and 169 on air mail letter from \"Gdansk 5 airmail 20.10.23 9-10 V\" to Leipzig with arrival stamp from 22.10.23 2-3, cover outside of the franking folded, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, properly franked, perfect\", in genuine cancelled condition is this set a great rarity, particularly since properly franked used on cover! A beautiful and rare entire piece of this issue! (177/80 u. a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00
3252 nh 177PFI image250 000 Mark Flugpost, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

250 000 Mark airmail, plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (177PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3253 nh 177U image250 000 Mk. Flug, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Attestkopie Dr. Oechsner für ehemaligen 9er-Block, Mi. 150.-

250 000 Mk. Flight, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Dr. Oechsner for former block of nine, Michel 150.- (177U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3254 nh 180FI image5 Millionen auf 10000 M. Flugpost mit Normalmarken in postfrischen waager. 12er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 170,-

5 millions on 10000 M. Airmail with normal stamps in mint never hinged horizontal block of twelve from left margin of sheet, Michel 170,- (180FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3255 nh 181/92 image5 Pfg. auf 50 M. - G. auf 1 Mio. M. kpl. postfrisch, einheitlich vom Bogenunterrand, Mi. 450,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

5 Pfg. On 50 M. - G. On 1 million. M. Complete mint never hinged, uniform from lower margin of the sheet, Michel 450,-, ex collection Höffen (181/92) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3256 usedused 189AFI image1 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler " u in Gulden unten offen", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Tworek BPP und Infla, Mi. 120,-

1 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint error\" u in Guilder at the bottom open\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Tworek BPP and Infla, Michel 120,- (189AFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3257 og 191II image3 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 130.-

3 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint error \"u in Guilder at the bottom open\", unused with original gum, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 130.- (191II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3258 nh 193Dy(2) image5 Pfg Wappen im Oval auf mattchromgelbem Papier, Rollenzähnung, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-

5 Pfg coat of arms in the oval on matt chrome yellow paper, coil perforation, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (193Dy(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3259 nh 195xa image15 Pfg. Staatswappen dunkelgrünlichgrau auf weißem Papier, postfrisch, Pracht, signiert Kniep BPP

15 Pfg. National coat of arms dark greenish gray on white paper, mint never hinged, superb, signed Kniep BPP (195xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
3260 nh 197xaa image25 Pf in Farbe xaa tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 350.-

25 Pf in colour xaa in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 350.- (197xaa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
3261 og 199xb image40 Pfennig Staatswappen, schwärzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 180.-

40 penny national coat of arms, blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, unused with original gum, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 180.- (199xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3262 nh 200yba image50 Pf in Farbe yba tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

50 Pf in colour yba in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (200yba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00