3063 |
5Abart |
Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009 3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint error, mint never hinged with full original gum -
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
3064 |
6I |
2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben! 3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\",
specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300
3065 |
6K |
6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009) 6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", in perfect
condition unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (6K) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3066 |
10II |
1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.-
, in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb! 1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this large
rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new Zertificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably
never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €6000
3067 |
11IPFI |
2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the
setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned" 2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller
\"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
3068 |
11IPFI |
2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler I "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch, der Aufdruckfehler ist bei einer Gesamtauflage von nur 126 Stück in nur wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, gepr. Holcombe und
Attest Eichele (2003), in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke! 2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error I \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged, the overprint error is with a total issue from only 126 pieces in only few
copies known, expertized Holcombe and certificate Eichele (2003), in this quality a rare stamp! (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
3069 |
12 |
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 Shillings., ungebraucht, einwandfrei, Fotoattest Hoffman-Giesecke, Mi. 2000,- 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 Shillings, unused, perfect, photo expertize Hoffman
Giesecke, Michel 2000,- (12) Certificate (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
3070 |
12IPFI |
3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s.
Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung 3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right
ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with
interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
3071 |
13 |
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 1500,- 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oertel,
Michel 1500,- (13) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
3072 |
8 |
ALEIPATA 7.2 10 auf Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung", Arge 500.- ALEIPATA 7.2 10 on piece with 5 penny imperial yacht, photo expertize Jäschke
Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, used condition\", study group 500.- (8) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
3073 |
GS |
VP25 |
Vorläufer-Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "LOME TOGOGEBIET" und Transitstempel "KLEIN-POPO", innerafrikanisch nach Dahomy mit Ankunftsstempel "GRANND-POPO" befördert, gute Erhaltung, langer Bedarfstext,
innerafrikanische Vorläufer-Belege sind selten Forerunner postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"LOME Togo territory\" and transit postmark \"KLEIN-POPO\", intra-African to Dahomy with arrival postmark \"GRANND bum\"
transported, good condition, long legitimate text, intra-African forerunner documents are rare (VP25) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Togo / Togo
3074 |
GS |
P9 |
Ganzsache 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "LOME TOGOGEBIET", in die Schweiz gelaufen, langer Bedarfstext, mit TAX-Stempel und Vermerk versehen und dort mit Portomarken zu 5 und 10 Rappen nachfrankiert, ein schöner und
seltener Beleg Postal stationery 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"LOME Togo territory\", to Switzerland used, long legitimate text, with TAX stamp and notation provided and there with postage due stamps to 5 and 10 Rappen postage
stamps added, a nice and rare document (P9) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3075 |
1B |
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun, schwarzer Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", Ausgabe für den Weltpostverein in Bern, tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2022): "Die
Qualität ist einwandfrei. Briefmarken dieser Sonderauflage in postfrischer Erhaltung sind selten.", die Michelbewertung ist Unsinn, da es sich von der Farbgebung her um eine 1d handelt die mit 4.500.- Euro bewertet ist. 3 penny crown / eagle,
mid-brown, black typography overprint \"Togo\", issue for the Universal Postal Union in Bern, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality this large rarity, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect.
Postage stamps this special issue in mint never hinged condition are rare. \", the Michel valuation is nonsense, there it be of the colour scheme here about a 1 d act the with 4.500.- Euro valued is. (1B) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
3076 |
1a,b,c/6 |
3 bis 50 Pf Schrägaufdruck mit 1a+b+c tadellos postfrisch komplett (1b+c je tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP), Mi. 541.- 3 to 50 Pf oblique overprint with 1 a+b+c in perfect condition mint never hinged complete (1 b+c always signed
on the base Zenker BPP), Michel 541.- (1a,b,c/6) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3077 |
5b |
25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos gestempelt, gepr. HK (Horst Krause) und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.- 25 Pf dark orange neat cancelled, expertized HK (Horst Krause) and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\",
Michel 90.- (5b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3078 |
8 |
5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief mit Entwertungen "NUATYÄ TOGO", tadellos, Mi./Arge 190,- 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", multiple franking on cover with cancellations \"NUATYÄ TOGO\", in perfect condition,
Michel / study group 190,- (8) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3079 |
9 |
10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "KPANDU TOGO", seltener, oben etwas gekürzter Brief, sonst tadellos, Mi./Arge 275,- 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"KPANDU TOGO\", rare, above a little abridged letter,
otherwise in perfect condition, Michel / study group 275,- (9) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3080 |
15I |
80 Pf mit Plattenfehler "Linie unter rechter 80 durch Fleck unterbrochen" im waagerechten Paar mit der Normalmarke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- 80 Pf with
plate flaw \"line under right 80 through spot interrupted\" in a horizontal pair with the normal stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 600.- (15I) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3081 |
18 |
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 180,- 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 180,- (18) (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3082 |
22 |
10 Pfg dunkelrotkarmin, Wz. 1, mit Stempel "NUATJÄ TOGO" auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.- 10 Pfg dark red crimson, watermark 1, with postmark \"NUATJÄ TOGO\" on faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer
BPP, Michel 140.- (22) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40