3063 nh 5Abart image3 d. auf 25 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 fehlend", Gibbs listet 1 ungebraucht und 2 gebrauchte Exemplare mit diesem Aufdruckfehler, postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi - Unikat!, Gibbs gelistet auf Seite 267, Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009

3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint error, mint never hinged with full original gum - unique! Gibbs listed on page 267, Gibbs 5 B, setting 7 to Gibbs, certificate Eichele 2009 (5Abart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

3064 og 6I image3 d. auf 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 statt 4", unbefugt (SG 2022/p. 580/Note) oder behördlich zugelassen (Gibbs/p 270/6a), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gibbs Blatt 270, Gibbs 6a, Attest Eichele 2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben!

3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\", unauthorized (SG 2022 / p. 580 / memorandum) or authorized (Gibbs / p 270 / 6 a), unused with original gum, Gibbs page 270, Gibbs 6 a, certificate Eichele 2009, extraordinarily rare, very fresh and perfect condition, an interesting piece for a strong specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

3065 og 6K image6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009)

6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", in perfect condition unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (6K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3066 nh 10II image1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.- , in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb!

1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this large rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new Zertificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €6000

3067 nh 11IPFI image2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned"

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller \"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

3068 nh 11IPFI image2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler I "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch, der Aufdruckfehler ist bei einer Gesamtauflage von nur 126 Stück in nur wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, gepr. Holcombe und Attest Eichele (2003), in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke!

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error I \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged, the overprint error is with a total issue from only 126 pieces in only few copies known, expertized Holcombe and certificate Eichele (2003), in this quality a rare stamp! (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

3069 og 12 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 Shillings., ungebraucht, einwandfrei, Fotoattest Hoffman-Giesecke, Mi. 2000,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 Shillings, unused, perfect, photo expertize Hoffman Giesecke, Michel 2000,- (12) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
3070 nh 12IPFI image3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s. Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung

3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3071 used 13 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 1500,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 1500,- (13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
3072 on piece 8 imageALEIPATA 7.2 10 auf Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung", Arge 500.-

ALEIPATA 7.2 10 on piece with 5 penny imperial yacht, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, used condition\", study group 500.- (8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
3073 GS VP25 imageVorläufer-Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "LOME TOGOGEBIET" und Transitstempel "KLEIN-POPO", innerafrikanisch nach Dahomy mit Ankunftsstempel "GRANND-POPO" befördert, gute Erhaltung, langer Bedarfstext, innerafrikanische Vorläufer-Belege sind selten

Forerunner postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"LOME Togo territory\" and transit postmark \"KLEIN-POPO\", intra-African to Dahomy with arrival postmark \"GRANND bum\" transported, good condition, long legitimate text, intra-African forerunner documents are rare (VP25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Togo / Togo
3074 GS P9 imageGanzsache 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "LOME TOGOGEBIET", in die Schweiz gelaufen, langer Bedarfstext, mit TAX-Stempel und Vermerk versehen und dort mit Portomarken zu 5 und 10 Rappen nachfrankiert, ein schöner und seltener Beleg

Postal stationery 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"LOME Togo territory\", to Switzerland used, long legitimate text, with TAX stamp and notation provided and there with postage due stamps to 5 and 10 Rappen postage stamps added, a nice and rare document (P9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3075 nh 1B image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun, schwarzer Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", Ausgabe für den Weltpostverein in Bern, tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Briefmarken dieser Sonderauflage in postfrischer Erhaltung sind selten.", die Michelbewertung ist Unsinn, da es sich von der Farbgebung her um eine 1d handelt die mit 4.500.- Euro bewertet ist.

3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown, black typography overprint \"Togo\", issue for the Universal Postal Union in Bern, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality this large rarity, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. Postage stamps this special issue in mint never hinged condition are rare. \", the Michel valuation is nonsense, there it be of the colour scheme here about a 1 d act the with 4.500.- Euro valued is. (1B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3076 nh 1a,b,c/6 image3 bis 50 Pf Schrägaufdruck mit 1a+b+c tadellos postfrisch komplett (1b+c je tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP), Mi. 541.-

3 to 50 Pf oblique overprint with 1 a+b+c in perfect condition mint never hinged complete (1 b+c always signed on the base Zenker BPP), Michel 541.- (1a,b,c/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3077 used 5b image25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos gestempelt, gepr. HK (Horst Krause) und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

25 Pf dark orange neat cancelled, expertized HK (Horst Krause) and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 90.- (5b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3078 on cover 8 image5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief mit Entwertungen "NUATYÄ TOGO", tadellos, Mi./Arge 190,-

5 penny \"imperial yacht\", multiple franking on cover with cancellations \"NUATYÄ TOGO\", in perfect condition, Michel / study group 190,- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3079 on cover 9 image10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "KPANDU TOGO", seltener, oben etwas gekürzter Brief, sonst tadellos, Mi./Arge 275,-

10 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"KPANDU TOGO\", rare, above a little abridged letter, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel / study group 275,- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3080 nh 15I image80 Pf mit Plattenfehler "Linie unter rechter 80 durch Fleck unterbrochen" im waagerechten Paar mit der Normalmarke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

80 Pf with plate flaw \"line under right 80 through spot interrupted\" in a horizontal pair with the normal stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 600.- (15I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3081 on piece 18 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 180,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 180,- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3082 on piece 22 image10 Pfg dunkelrotkarmin, Wz. 1, mit Stempel "NUATJÄ TOGO" auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.-

10 Pfg dark red crimson, watermark 1, with postmark \"NUATJÄ TOGO\" on faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40