3043 og 11IIPFI image2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I 2 s, Type II, Plattenfehler I (Punkt hinter I fehlt), tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest The Royal Philatelie Society, London EXPERT COMMITTEE, absolute Rarität, vermutlich Unikat, im Michel bisher unbekannt !!!

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I 2 s, type II, plate flaw I (dot behind I is absent), in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize The Royal philately Society, London EXPERT committee, definitely rarity, probably the only one exists, by Michel so far unknown! ! ! (11IIPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Samoa / Samoa
3044 on cover 1/3c,4,5b,6 image3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadelloser Einschreibebrief nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, faultless registered cover to Hamburg with arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (1/3c,4,5b,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
3045 nh 3b image10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.-

10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
3046 nh 3c image10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 350.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3047 og 3d image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 750.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"Samoa\", red carmine, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP \"in perfect condition\", Michel 750.- (3d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
3048 on piece 5a,5b image25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", mit Aufdruck Samoa, beide Farben, tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 210,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\", with overprint Samoa, both colours, faultless letter pieces, Michel 210,- (5a,5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3049 on piece 5b,6 image25 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 205,-

25 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", two faultless letter pieces, Michel 205,- (5b,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3050 used 7/19 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3051 on piece/used 9H,18 image10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" halbiert auf Briefstück sowie 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, die Halbierung entsprach wohl keiner postalischen Notwendigkeit, trotzdem interessant, beide Werte mit Entwertung "MULIFANUA", Mi. 170,- ++

10 penny \"imperial yacht\" halved on piece as well 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, the bisects corresponded seeming no postal necessity, nevertheless interesting, both values with cancellation \"MULIFANUA\", Michel 170,-+plus (9H,18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3052 used 16/19 image1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960,-

1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 960,- (16/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3053 on cover 18 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 220,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 220,- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3054 used 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

3055 on piece 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, Altsignatur, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, old sign, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
3056 nh 21L image5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, links anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-

5 Pfg imperial yacht, left attached blank field in stamp size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (21L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3057 nh 23IAER image5 Mark Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch als rechte obere Bogenecke, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-

5 Mark peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged as right upper corner of the sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 380.- (23IAER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
3058 nh 23IIA image5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3059 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3060 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupation
3061 nh K1 imageNeuseeländische Besetzung von Samoa: Kartenbrief K 1 (H&G-Nr. A1a) tadellos postfrisch

New Zealand occupation from Samoa: letter-card K 1 (H&Gnummer A1 a) in perfect condition mint never hinged (K1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3062 on piece 1/9 image3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und der neuen Landeswährung, tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 835,-

3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And the new local currency, faultless letter pieces, Michel 835,- (1/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00