DDR / GDR continued...
3178 used 721X image20 Pfgennig Landung Lunik auf dem Mond mit Wasserzeichen x auf gestrichenem Papier, mit gedrucktem Stempel "BERLIN W8/21.9.59", Fotoattest Jörg Schönherr VP, Mi. ohne Preis

20 Pfgennig Landing Lunik on the moon watermarked x on chalky paper, with printed cancel \"BERLIN W8 / 21.9.59\", photo expertize George Sch+¦nherr VP, Michel unpriced (721X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

3179 used 833X image10 Pfg. 1000 Jahre Stadt Halle mit Wasserzeichen 3 X, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Jörg Schönherr BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 Pfg. 1000 years city Halle watermarked 3 X, date-appropriate cancellation, impeccable, photo expertize George Sch+¦nherr BPP, Michel 400.- (833X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3180 used Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, gestempelt (leicht bügig), Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, used (slightly creased), Michel 100.- (Bl.19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3181 nh Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (Bl.19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3182 nh Bl.19Abart imageBlockausgabe "15 Jahre DDR", Druckzufälligkeit: "untere Inschrift nach rechts heller werdender Druck und Bogenumschlag somit "dt" von zugewandt auf Rückseite", Fotobefund Siegfried Paul BPP, vermutlich Unikat!

Souvenir sheet issue \"15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)\", accident in printing: \"lower inscription to the right heller becoming printing and sheet cover therefore \"dt\" from facing on reverse side\", photo expertize Siegfried Paul BPP, probably the only one exists! (Bl.19Abart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

3183 used Bl.25U imageBlockausgabe "50. Jahrestag der Reichskonferenz der Spartakusgruppe", Abart "ungezähnt", mit philatelistischer Entwertung vom Ersttag 'BERLIN W 8 3.1.66'. Ein ausgesprochen seltener Block, der so gut wie nie angeboten wird, daher Michel ohne Preis, Fotoatteste Jörg Schönherr BPP und Heiko König BPP "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."

Souvenir sheet issue \"50. Anniversary the Reich conference the Spartacus group\", variety \"unperforated\", with philatelic cancellation from first day \'BERLIN W 8 3.1.66.\' a pronounced rare souvenir sheet, the hardly ever offered becomes, therefore Michel unpriced, photo certificates George Sch+¦nherr BPP and Heiko Koenig BPP \"the quality is perfect. \" (Bl.25U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €6000

3184 nh 1521/23 image10 und 50 Pfg Lausitzer Volkskunst. 7 postfrische, ungezähnte Phasendrucke der Zusammendruckkombination W Zd 210. Mi.-,-

10 and 50 Pfg Lausitzer people art. 7 mint never hinged, unperforated phases prints the printing togrether combination W Zd 210. Michel, (1521/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3185 nh 2993 image1986, 10 Pfennig Denkmale der Wasserwirtschaft. Marke mit totaler Verzähnung, dadurch senkrecht jeweils 2 halbe Markenbilder entstanden. Interessantes Stück. Einwandfrei postfrisch.

1986, 10 penny monuments the water resources management. Stamp with totally defective or badly placed perforation, through it vertical in each case 2 half stamp designs originated. Interesting piece. Perfect mint never hinged. (2993) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

DDR ZKD B / GDR Official
3186 used 2F image10 Pfg. grünschwarz, zeitgerecht gestempelt, vorderseitig kleine Schürfung und ein Eckzahnbereich nicht ganz perfekt, ex Slg. Gerhard, sehr selten, nur wenige Stücke bekannt.

10 Pfg. Green black, date-appropriate cancellation, on face small rubbed spot and a corner perforation region not completely perfectly, ex collection Gerhard, very rare, only a few pieces known. (2F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

DDR ZKD A / ZKD B
3187 nh 29yIIXI image5 Pfg mit Wasserzeichen XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP "echt...einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

5 Pfg watermarked XI, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Sch+¦nherr BPP \"genuine. Perfect. \", Michel 700.- (29yIIXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3188 nh 29/33y image5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Dienstmarke Zirkel nach rechts auf gefasertem Papier. Satz einwandfrei postfrisch, Fotoattest König BPP vom 10.03.2023 "echt und einwandfrei", Nr.30 und 33 vom Unterrand, Nr.32 vom Oberrand. Mi.1.400.-

5 penny to 40 penny official stamp calipers to the right on fibrous paper. Set perfect mint never hinged, photo expertize Koenig BPP from 10.03.2023 \"genuine and immaculate\", no. 30 and 33 from lower margin, no. 32 from upper margin. Michel 1.400.- (29/33y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
DDR ZKD C / ZKD C
3189 nh 16/30 imageLaufkontrollzetteln mit roten Kontrollnummern. Serie komplett bestehend aus 17 Werten. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 380.-

Routing control sheets with red control numbers. Set complete composed of 17 values. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 380.- (16/30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

DDR ZKD D / ZKD D
3190 nh 1A image20 Pfennig schwarz auf bräunlichrot, "Aufkleber für Vertrauliche Dienstsachen", senkrecht gezähnt 9 1/2, Fotobefund König BPP vom 10.03.2023 "echt und einwandfrei". Mi. 250.-

20 penny black on brownish red, \"sticker for confidential official matters\", vertical perforated 9 1 / 2, photo expertize Koenig BPP from 10.03.2023 \"genuine and immaculate\". Michel 250.- (1A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3191 on piece 2 image20 Pfg schwarz auf helllilarosa, tadellos gestempeltes Bedarfsbriefstück, Mi. 350.-

20 Pfg black on pale lilac rose, impeccable cancelled commercial letter piece, Michel 350.- (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

DDR ZKD E / ZKD E
3192 nh 1 image65 Pfennig Dienstmarke für Sendungen mit Zustellungsurkunde (ZKD E), Fotobefund König BPP vom 10.03.2023 "echt und einwandfrei". Mi.300.-

65 penny official stamp for mailings with affidavit of service (ZKD E), photo expertize Koenig BPP from 10.03.2023 \"genuine and immaculate\". Michel 300.- (1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
DDR Einschreibemarken / Registered Letter Stamps
3193 nh 1Cx imageEinschreibemarke im Paar in Zähnung 12 1/2. PLZ Berlin 1057.Ungefaltet, linke Marke vorderseitig kaum sichtbarer Bug, sonst postfrisch. Mi. 300.-

Registration stamp in the pair in perforation 12 1 / 2. Postcode Berlin 1057. Unfolded, left stamp on face hardly visible crease, otherwise mint never hinged. Michel 300.- (1Cx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3194 nh 1Cx imageEinschreibemarke im Paar in Zähnung 12 1/2. PLZ Berlin 1135.Ungefaltet, einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 200.-

Registration stamp in the pair in perforation 12 1 / 2. Postcode Berlin 1135. Unfolded, perfect mint never hinged. Michel 200.- (1Cx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

DDR Propagandafälschungen der KgU / Propaganda Cold War
3195 nh 7 image20 auf 24 Pfennig mit Inschrift "Undeutsche Undemokratische Republik", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 600.-

20 on 24 penny with inscription \"UNGERMAN UNDEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 600.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3196 used 7 image20 auf 24 Pfennig mit Inschrift "Undeutsche Undemokratische Republik", zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hosang und Fotobefund Henry Mayer BPP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

20 on 24 penny with inscription \"UNGERMAN UNDEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC\", date-appropriate cancelled, faultless condition, expertized Hosang and photo expertize Henry Mayer BPP \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
3197 nh 7(4) image20 auf 24 Pfennig mit Inschrift "Undeutsche Undemokratische Republik", Eckrandviererblock oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, jede Marke gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 2.400.- - Einheiten werden selten angeboten!

20 on 24 penny with inscription \"UNGERMAN UNDEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC\", corner margin block of four top left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, very rare, each stamp expertized Paul BPP, Michel 2.400.- - multiples are rarely offered! (7(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600