1341 on cover image1890, letter of the upper Yard marshal office sr. Majesty d. Emperors and king reverse on flap imprinted. Post paid letter \"royally matter\" Berlin C 14.7.90. Traces of use.

1890, Brief des Ober-Hofmarschall-Amt sr.Majestät d.Kaisers und Königs rückseitig auf Klappe eingedruckt. Portofreier Brief "Königliche Angelegenheit" Berlin C 14.7.90. Gebrauchsspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1342 nh 61 image50 penny Reichspost, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (61)

50 Pfennig Reichspost, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1343 nh 62 image80 penny Reichspost, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 240.- (62)

80 Pfennig Reichspost, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1344 og 63a image1 Mark empire post office, impeccable unused, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 140.- (63a)

1 Mark Reichspostamt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1345 og 63a/66II image1 Mark to 5 Mark \"Reichspost\", 1 Mark in a-colour, 5 Mark in type II, impeccable unused with original gum, 3 Mark and 5 Mark expertized Gebruder Senf, Michel 900.- (63a/66II)

1 Mark bis 5 Mark "Reichspost", 1 Mark in a-Farbe, 5 Mark in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, 3 Mark und 5 Mark gepr. Gebr. Senf, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1346 og 63/65 image1 Mark - 3 Mark Reichspost, neat unused, faultless condition, Michel 430.- (63/65)

1 Mark - 3 Mark Reichspost, sauber ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 430.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1347 (og) 63SD image1 Mk. Reichspost, black print sheet to the Universal Postal Union congress 1984 (63SD)

1 Mk. Reichspost, Schwarzdruckbogen zum UPU-Kongress 1984 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1348 used 66IV 5 Mark Reichspost, type IV with only white repainting, used Hettstadt 12.9.01, photo expertize Paul Peter Jaeschke BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, very well perforated in perfect condition\", Michel 800.- (66IV)

5 Mark Reichspost, Type IV mit nur weißer Nachmalung, gestempelt Hettstadt 12.9.01, Fotoattest Paul-Peter Jäschke BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1349 used 66II image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, used Berlin 6.1.02, photo expertize Paul Peter Jaeschke BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, very well perforated in perfect condition\", Michel 500.- (66II) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, gestempelt Berlin 6.1.02, Fotoattest Paul-Peter Jäschke BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1350 used 66II PF I image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, plate flaw I \"C of imperial post top right broken\" (field 10), neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG 23 5 01\", photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2012) : \". Fresh colours, well perforated and shows except for only in the ultraviolet light recognizable optical brightener no further defects. \", Michel 3.000.- (66II PF I) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, Plattenfehler I "C von Reichspost oben rechts gebrochen" (Feld 10), tadellos gestempelt "LEIPZIG 23 5 01", Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2012): "... farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und zeigt bis auf lediglich im UV-Licht erkennbare optische Aufheller keine weiteren Mängel.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

1351 used 66III image5 Mark Reichspost, type I red and white repainted, used \"Neck bridge\", dealers sign and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \"faultless condition\", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate

5 Mark Reichspost, Type I rot und weiß nachgemalt, gest. "HALSBRÜCKE", Händlerzeichen und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1352 on cover imageTelegram of the German consul in TAKU, received at the 18.6. (1900) in Berlin with report over the bombardment of the Forts through German, British, Russian, French and Japanese ship associations as well two sunk British ships in the Taku current, unique historic document to the start of the boxers Uprising, superb

TELEGRAMM des deutschen Konsuls in TAKU, aufgenommen am 18.6.(1900) in Berlin mit Bericht über den Beschuss des Forts durch deutsche, britische, russische, französische und japanische Schiffsverbände sowie zwei gesunkene britische Schiffe im Taku-Fluss, einmaliges historisches Dokument zum Beginn des Boxer-Aufstandes, Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

1353 nh 71(4) image10 Pfg Germania, block of four from right margin of sheet impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (71(4))

10 Pfg Germania, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1354 nh 72b image20 Pf Germania unwatermarked (lively) lilac ultramarine impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Jaeschke BPP, Michel 2.000.- (72b)

20 Pf Germania ohne Wasserzeichen (lebhaft)lilaultramarin tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1355 nh 82A image2 Mark inscription Latin characters impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin (slightly prefolded), signed on the base Jaeschke BPP, Michel 500.- (82A)

2 Mark Inschrift lateinische Schrift tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand (leicht vorgefaltet), tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1356 nh 83IU image2 Pfg Germania watermarked, (dark) grey, with wide margins unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy, the stamp originates from the only known 200er archive sheet the Empire printing office, the 1996 was auctioned, without signs, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner (\"genuine, mint never hinged, . Perfect\"), Michel 2.500.- (83IU) Certificate

2 Pfg Germania mit Wz., (dunkel)grau, breitrandig ungezähntes, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, die Marke stammt aus dem einzig bekannten 200er-Archivbogen der Reichsdruckerei, der 1996 versteigert wurde, ohne Signaturen, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner ("Echt, postfrisch,....einwandfrei"), Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

1357 nh 85IbPOR image5 penny Germania, peace printing, blackish emerald green, upper margin of plate pressure piece, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 500.- (85IbPOR) Certificate

5 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1358 on cover 86(2) image10 Pfg Germania, 2 x on army postal service addresses carrier part from CHEMNITZ 22.9.14 afield, heavily letter! (86(2))

10 Pfg Germania, 2x auf Feldpost-Adressenträgerteil aus CHEMNITZ 22.9.14 ins Feld, schwerer Brief! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1359 nh 86IaPOR image10 Pfg Germania carmine red, upper margin of plate pressure piece, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 170.- (86IaPOR)

10 Pfg Germania Karminrot, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1360 nh 86IdPOR image10 penny Germania in orange red, peace printing, plate upper margin (corner crease in the upper margin), impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition, unrepaired. \", Michel 1.500.- (86IdPOR) Certificate

10 Pfennig Germania in orangerot, Friedensdruck, Plattenoberrand (Eckbug im Oberrand), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung, nicht repariert.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300