1321 nh 41IabC image10 penny bright rose, early issue, narrow size C, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" (41IabC) Certificate

10 Pfennig lebhaftrosa, Frühauflage, schmales Format C, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1322 nh 42Iba image20 Pf early issue impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- (42Iba)

20 Pf Frühauflage tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1323 on cover 42a,A1I image20 penny blue as properly franked additional franking on 20 Pfg postal stationery money order used from DARMSTADT 23.3.81 to Mannheim with arrival postmark, on the reverse side with small paper remnants and corner crease top right, otherwise fine commercial usage! (42a,A1I)

20 Pfennig blau als portogerechte Zufrankatur auf 20 Pfg Ganzsachen-Postanweisung gebraucht aus DARMSTADT 23.3.81 nach Mannheim mit Ankunftstempel, rückseitig mit kleinen Papierresten und Eckbug oben rechts, sonst feiner Bedarf! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1324 nh 42ba image20 penny bright ultramarin, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 170.- (42ba) Certificate

20 Pfennig lebhaftultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1325 nh 42ba(4) image20 penny cobalt blue, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet (field 5 / 6, 15 / 16) mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Claus Petry BPP for former sheet: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 680.- plus (42ba(4)) Certificate

20 Pfennig kobaltblau, Oberrand-Vierer-Block (Feld 5/6, 15/16) postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Claus Petry BPP für ehemaligen Bogen: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 680.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1326 on cover 46aa image5 Pfg dark green, neat cancelled as properly franked single franking on company card from Harburg to Jessnitz, expertized Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel 110.- (46aa)

5 Pfg dunkelgrün, tadellos gestempelt als portorichtige EF auf Firmenkarte von Harburg nach Jessnitz, gepr. Gotw. Zenker BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1327 on cover 47ba image10 Pfg. Bright rose red with postmark STRASSBURG 21.7.00 on complete folded letter to Sanct Pilt with arrival postmark, superb, twice signed Wiegand BPP; Michel 130.- (47ba)

10 Pfg. lebhaftrosarot mit Stempel STRASSBURG 21.7.00 auf kpl. Faltbrief nach Sanct-Pilt mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, doppelt geprüft Wiegand BPP; Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1328 nh 47da image10 penny crown / eagle, red carmine (UV = dark red), having bright colours extremely fine copy, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 150.- (47da)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (UV = dunkelrot), farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1329 on cover 48aa image20 Pfg. Brigth lilac ultramarine, vertical pair, partly a little irregular perforated, on properly franked registered letter from \"Wroclaw 3 / 6 90\" to Ulm, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 360.- (48aa) Certificate

20 Pfg. lebhaftlilaultramarin, senkr. Paar, teils etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BRESLAU 3/6 90" nach Ulm, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1330 used 48aa image20 Pfg crown / eagle bright ultramarin, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 90.- (48aa)

20 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1331 used 48ba image20 Pfg crown / eagle black blue, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 90.- (48ba)

20 Pfg Krone/Adler schwarzblau, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1332 og 49a image25 penny crown / eagle yellow orange, unused with original gum, perforation fault, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 240.- (49a)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelborange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Zahnfehler, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1333 used 50a,d image50 Pfg crown / eagle, an and d-colour, always cancelled commercially used item with small defects, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 92.- (50a,d)

50 Pfg Krone/Adler, a- und d-Farbe, je gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit kleinen Fehlern, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 92.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1334 used 52I image2 Pfg crown / eagle grey with plate flaw I, impeccable, used, expertized Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel 180.- (52I)

2 Pfg Krone/Adler grau mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Gotw. Zenker BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1335 on cover 52I,52,45(2) image2 penny crown / eagle with plate flaw \"C with coating\", on form letter with 2 Pfg (crease) and twice 3 Pfg crown / eagle from PLAUEN 11.9.00 to Leipzig, cover with reservations, see also photo, Michel 300.- (52I,52,45(2))

2 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler "C mit Anstrich", auf Vordruckbrief mit 2 Pfg (Bug) und zweimal 3 Pfg Krone/Adler aus PLAUEN 11.9.00 nach Leipzig, Umschlag mit Einschränkungen, siehe auch Foto, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1336 on cover 54/55 image3 Pfg and 5 Pfg Germania on postal stationery postcard 2 Pfg from \"AACHEN 17.8.00\" to Java / Netherlands India with different arrival postmarks. (54/55)

3 Pfg und 5 Pfg Germania auf Ganzsachenkarte 2 Pfg von "AACHEN 17.8.00" nach Java/Niederländisch Indien mit verschiedenen Ankunftsstempeln. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1337 nh 54b image3 Pf. Reichspost dark-orange-brown impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Jaeschke BPP, Michel 440.- (54b)

3 Pf. Reichspost dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1338 nh/og 56b(4) image10 penny Germania with inscription \"Reichspost\", dark red crimson, block of four, fresh colours and very well perforated, mint never hinged (lower both values) respectively unused (upper pair), manufactured paper foreign object as well manufactured gum crease by of the left lower stamp, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. Unused multiples of the Michel number 56 b are very rare. \", Michel 20.000.- (free of premium for the scarce unit) (56b(4)) Certificate

10 Pfennig Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", dunkelrotkarmin, Viererblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, postfrisch (unteren beiden Werte) bzw. ungebraucht (oberes Paar), herstellungsbedingter Papierfremdkörper sowie herstellungsbedingter Gummibug bei der linken unteren Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung. Ungebrauchte Einheiten der Mi.-Nr. 56 b sind sehr selten.", Mi. 20.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,500.00
1339 nh 56b image10 penny Germania Reichspost in very rare colour red carmine, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2023) : \". Genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 8.000.- - very rare piece the Germania philately! (56b) Certificate

10 Pfennig Germania Reichspost in sehr seltener Farbe rotkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2023): "... echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 8.000.- - sehr seltenes Stück der Germania-Philatelie! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

1340 used 59II image30 Pfg Germania with plate flaw II \"head of the R of imperial post above oblique cut off\", used \"Berlin\", faultless condition, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel. 350.- (59II)

30 Pfg Germania mit Plattenfehler II "Kopf des R von REICHSPOST oben schräg abgeschnitten", gestempelt "Berlin", tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, MI. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00