8802 nh I/IIIB imageNot issued: 50 H. - 1 Kr. Postal stamps, cut, three values complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, small edition, expertized Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- - undervalued! (I/IIIB) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 50 H. - 1 Kr. Freimarken, geschnitten, drei Werte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geringe Auflage, geprüft Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- - unterbewertet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €710.00
8803 nh I/IIIB(4) imageNot issued: 50 Heller - 1 crown postal stamps, cut, three values complete, always as block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, small edition, expertized Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.400.- - undervalued! (I/IIIB(4)) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 50 Heller - 1 Krone Freimarken, geschnitten, drei Werte komplett, je als Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, geringe Auflage, geprüft Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.- - unterbewertet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,700.00
Albania / Albanien
8804 nh 1/14 image1 Q on 3 Q. To 25 Q. Postal stamps and special delivery stamp, complete set with 14 values, 1 Fr. And 3 Fr. Postal stamps as well 25 Q. Special delivery stamp with overprint flaw IX from overprint field 7 \"broken wrapper of the S from Shtator\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.625.- (1/14) Certificate

1 Q auf 3 Q. bis 25 Q. Freimarken und Eilmarke, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, 1 Fr. und 3 Fr. Freimarken sowie 25 Q. Eilmarke mit Aufdruckfehler IX von Aufdruckfeld 7 "gebrochene Schleife des S von Shtator", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.625.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren
8805 nh Bl.I imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Heydrich\", number \"702\" including suitably dust cover, becomes the Heydrich-block anyhow only rarely offered, are multiples with dust cover hardly in supply and all could and so did we the last time 2014 such an one ensemble to offer. The souvenir sheet is in mint never hinged condition with two minimal adhesion points in in total above average condition, photo certificates Georg Buehler and photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"the souvenir sheet is apart from 2 minimal adhesion points mint never hinged and in perfect quality. \", a souvenir sheet in comparable quality obtained in November 2023 on a South German auction 34.000.- Euro as well percentage of bid price, to notice in is however, that the there offered souvenir sheet without dust cover offered became. (Bl.I) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Heydrich", Nummer "702" inkl. passendem Schutzumschlag, wird der Heydrich-Block sowieso nur selten angeboten, sind Einheiten mit Schutzumschlag kaum im Angebot und so konnten wir auch letztmalig 2014 ein solches Ensemble offerieren. Der Block befindet sich in postfrischer Erhaltung mit zwei minimalen Haftpunkten in insgesamt überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "Der Block ist abgesehen von 2 minimalen Haftpunkten postfrisch und in einwandfreier Qualität.", ein Block in vergleichbarer Qualität erzielte im November 2023 auf einer süddeutschen Auktion 34.000.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld, anzumerken ist jedoch, dass der dort angebotene Block ohne Schutzumschlag angeboten wurde. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32,000.00
Theresienstadt / Zulassungsmarken Ghetto Theresienstadt
8806 nh Z1 imageAdmission stamp for packages from the Protectorate after the hood Theresienstadt, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Gilbert and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (Z1) Certificate

Zulassungsmarke für Pakete aus dem Protektorat nach dem Ghetto Theresienstadt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Gilbert und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8807 nh PRK1 imageProof for souvenir sheet issue \"red cross souvenir souvenir sheet\", paper, size, colour and gum correspond the 25er sheet the stamp issue, experimental perforation L 11 3 / 4 gives way on the other hand of the perforation the issued stamps at, the Clich_ of four for the printing became from an upper corner the 25 he plates for the stamp printing be separated, mint never hinged, for a proof not uncommon with impairments like normal creases and at of the left page a slight slight crease extension, an ungummed strip at the right margin is manufactured, expertized Gilbert, Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"apart from that is the condition perfect. The proof is extremely rare. \" (PRK1) Certificate

Probedruck für Blockausgabe "Rot-Kreuz-Souvenir-Block", Papier, Format, Farbe und Gummierung entsprechen den 25er-Bogen der Markenausgabe, Versuchszähnung L 11 3/4 weicht hingegen von der Zähnung der ausgegebenen Marken an, das Viererklischee für den Druck wurde aus einer oberen Ecke der 25-er Platten für den Markendruck ausgetrennt, postfrisch, für einen Probedruck nicht unüblich mit Beeinträchtigungen wie normalen Knittern und an der linken Seite einen leichten Bugansatz, ein ungummierter Streifen am rechten Rand ist herstellungsbedingt, geprüft Gilbert, Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Im Übrigen ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei. Der Probedruck ist äußerst selten." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,500.00
8808 (og) RK1 imageSingle stamp from black souvenir souvenir sheet for the red cross delegation, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, expertized Moebs, DPR and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \" (RK1) Certificate

Einzelmarke aus schwarzem Souvenir-Block für die Rot-Kreuz-Delegation, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Möbs, DPR und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
8809 (og) RK2 imageSingle stamp from brown souvenir souvenir sheet for the red cross delegation, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, expertized Ebel and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \" (RK2) Certificate

Einzelmarke aus braunem Souvenir-Block für die Rot-Kreuz-Delegation, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ebel und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
8810 (og) RK2 imageSouvenir souvenir sheet issue \"Red Cross\" on the occasion of foreign Red Cross Delegations in the hood Theresienstadt, number 257, brown, faultless condition, expertized Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023), Michel 700.- more probably nonsense by taking into consideration the last Auction extra charges! (RK2) Certificate

Souvenir-Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz" anlässlich ausländischer Rotkreuz-Delegationen im Ghetto Theresienstadt, Nummer 257, braun, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023), Mi. 700.- wohl eher Unfug in Anbetracht der letzten Auktionszuschläge! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
Mährisch-Ostrau / Mährisch-Ostrau
8811 og/nh 1/19 image5 Heller to 10 coronas postal stamps with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\" . Michel number 14 overprint in type II all the others values in type I, 4 Kc. Mint never hinged all the others values unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 800 sets, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 580.- (1/19) Certificate

5 Heller bis 10 Kronen Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz" . Mi.-Nr. 14 Aufdruck in Type II alle anderen Werte in Type I, 4 Kc. postfrisch alle anderen Werte ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 800 Sätze, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 580.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
8812 og 20/27 image50 Heller to 20 coronas airmail issue with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", 3 coronas blackish brownish purple, 4 coronas gray blue, 5 coronas blackish siena, 10 coronas blackish ultramarine, 20 coronas in A-perforation, Michel number 21 and 27 with overprint flaw IV, unused with original gum, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.810.- (20/27) Certificate

50 Heller bis 20 Kronen Flugpostausgabe mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", 3 Kronen schwärzlichbräunlichlila, 4 Kronen graublau, 5 Kronen schwärzlichsiena, 10 Kronen schwärzlichultramarin, 20 Kronen in A-Zähnung, Mi.-Nr. 21 und 27 mit Aufdruckfehler IV, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.810.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
8813 og 28/29 image60 Heller and 1 Kc. \"Masaryk with child\" with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", complete set with two values, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 300 examples, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 360.- (28/29) Certificate

60 Heller und 1 Kc. "Masaryk mit Kind" mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 300 Exemplare, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
8814 og/nh 32/40 image2 Heller to 1 crown newspaper stamps with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", complete set with nine values, 7 H, 9 H. And 10 H. Mint never hinged - otherwise unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 405.- (32/40) Certificate

2 Heller bis 1 Krone Zeitungsmarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, 7 H., 9 H. und 10 H. postfrisch - sonst ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 405.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8815 nh/og imageCommemorative overprints 1939: 5 Heller to 30 Heller postal stamps with violet hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", five values - 5 Heller and 30 Heller mint never hinged, the rest three values neat unused, faultless condition, it is commemorative overprints which from German military personnel produced were, expertized Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \" Certificate

Erinnerungsaufdrucke 1939: 5 Heller bis 30 Heller Freimarken mit violetten Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", fünf Werte - 5 Heller und 30 Heller postfrisch, die anderen drei Werte sauber ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, es handelt sich um Erinnerungsaufdrucke welche von deutschen Militärangehörigen hergestellt wurden, geprüft Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
Brac / Brac
8816 nh/og 1/6 image2 Kuna to 50 Kuna postal stamps, complete set of six values, Michel number 2 and 6 unused the rest values mint never hinged, photo expertize Krischke, Michel 2.000.- for **, rarely offered, issued only 400 sets! (1/6) Certificate

2 Kuna bis 50 Kuna Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, Mi.-Nr. 2 und 6 ungebraucht die anderen Werte postfrisch, Fotoattest Krischke, Mi. 2.000.- für **, selten angeboten, Auflage nur 400 Sätze! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
8817 nh I/IV imagePlus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations, all fours colours, sheetlet set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (I/IV) Certificate

+ 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen, alle vier Farben, Kleinbogensatz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
8818 nh V/VIII imagePlus 50 Fr . \"for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\" with coloured airplane overprint and year date \"1943\", all fours colours, always in the complete miniature sheet to four values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 1.920.- (V/VIII) Certificate

+ 50 Fr ."Für unser Soldaten an der Ostfront" mit farbigem Flugzeugaufdruck und Jahreszahl "1943", alle vier Farben, je im kompletten Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 1.920.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
8819 nh V/VIII imagePlus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations with airplane overprints, complete set with four values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (V/VIII) Certificate

+ 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen mit Flugzeugaufdrucken, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
8820 nh V/VIIU imagePlus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations with overprint, variety \"unperforated\", the miniature sheets in the colours red, green and orange, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Krischke and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.600.- - unperforated miniature sheet are rarely offered, there most for single values separated were, a complete set of all three known unperforated miniature sheet places a rarity dar and we can these despite the liquidation large and more specialized collections the legion issues in the II. World war offer for the first time! (V/VIIU) Certificate

+50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen mit Aufdruck, Abart "ungezähnt", die Kleinbogen in den Farben rot, grün und orange, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Krischke und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.600.- - ungezähnte Kleinbogen werden selten angeboten, da die meisten für Einzelwerte aufgetrennt wurden, ein kompletter Satz aller drei bekannten ungezähnten Kleinbogen stellt eine Rarität dar und wir können diese trotz der Auflösung großer und spezialisierter Sammlungen der Legionsausgaben im II. Weltkrieg erstmalig anbieten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
8821 nh IX/XIV imagePlus 5 Fr. -+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete set of six values in miniature sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.100.- (IX/XIV) Certificate

+ 5 Fr. - + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten in Kleinbogen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00