8762 nh 171/77(4) image40 cent to 5 franc \"peoples help 1934: statues from churches in Saarbr++cken\", block of four from the sheet corner set lower left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 1.120.-+plus (171/77(4))

40 Cent bis 5 Franc "Volkshilfe 1934: Standbilder aus Saarbrückener Kirchen", Eckrandviererblocksatz unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.120.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

8763 nh 171/77SU image40 cent to 5 Fr. \"peoples help 1934\", unperforated reference prints, complete set with seven values from lower margin (there rest of hinge), impeccable mint never hinged, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.400.- (171/77SU) Certificate

40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1934", ungezähnte Vorlagedrucke, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten vom Unterrand (dort Falzrest), tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
8764 nh 206/225U image2 penny to 1 Mark \"jobs and views from the Saarland\", variety \"unperforated\", all known 18 values - 75 penny however with X watermark as unperforated proof, mint never hinged, faultless condition, very rare, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the scarce set is in perfect quality. \", Michel 5.860.- (206/225U) Certificate

2 Pfennig bis 1 Mark "Berufe und Ansichten aus dem Saarland", Abart "ungezähnt", alle bekannten 18 Werte - 75 Pfennig jedoch mit X-Wasserzeichen als ungezähnter Probedruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Der seltene Satz ist in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 5.860.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
8765 nh 226/38I image10 cent to 50 franc postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, complete set with 13 values, except for Michel number 229 all values from margin of sheet, as well the plate flaw Michel number 227 I / IX and 230 I / IV, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 4.700.- (226/38I) Certificate

10 Cent bis 50 Franc Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 229 alle Werte vom Bogenrand, dabei die Plattenfehler Mi.-Nr. 227I/IX und 230 I/IV, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

8766 nh 226/38IIfA image2 penny to 1 Saarmark postal stamps, new edition without overprint, impeccable mint never hinged condition, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 7.000. (226/38IIfA) Certificate

2 Pfennig bis 1 Saarmark Freimarken, Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub und Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 7.000. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00
8767 nh 229YIFII image3 F. Instead of 2 F. On 12 penny postal stamp (B sheet), corner margin piece top left = field 1 (in the side margin rest of hinge), mint never hinged, faultless condition, extremely rare stamp, expertized Brun and study group Saar, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 6.000.- (229YIFII) Certificate

3 F. anstatt 2 F. auf 12 Pfennig Freimarke (B-Bogen), Eckrandstück oben links = Feld 1 (im Seitenrand Falzrest), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, extrem seltene Marke, geprüft Brun und Arge Saar, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

8768 nh 239/51U image10 cent to 50 franc \"reconstruction of the Saar country\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with 13 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 635.- (239/51U) Certificate

10 Cent bis 50 Franc "Wiederaufbau des Saarlandes", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 635.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
8769 nh 252/54U image25 franc to 200 franc airmail issue, variety \"unperforated\", complete set with three values, the key value with left attached blank field, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- (free of premium for the scarce variety with blank field near the value to 200 franc) (252/54U) Certificate

25 Franc bis 200 Franc Flugpostausgabe, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, der Höchstwert mit links anhängendem Leerfeld, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.- (ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Variante mit Leerfeld beim Wert zu 200 Franc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8770 nh Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"flood help\", souvenir sheet pair, souvenir sheet 1 in type VII and souvenir sheet 2 in type IV, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Hochwasserhilfe", Blockpaar, Block 1 in Type VII und Block 2 in Type IV, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
8771 nh Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"flood help\", souvenir sheet pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2)

Blockausgabe "Hochwasserhilfe", Blockpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8772 nh 264Hz image15 Fr. \"university of the Saar country\", center piece, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (264Hz)

15 Fr. "Universität des Saarlandes", Herzstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
8773 nh 264U image15 franc \"1 year university of the Saar country\", variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (264U) Certificate

15 Franc "1 Jahr Universität des Saarlandes", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
8774 nh 291KB image15 Fr. \"international stamp exhibition IBASA\", miniature sheet to 10 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 2.000.- - rare! (291KB)

15 Fr. "Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung IBASA", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.000.- - selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
8775 nh 366P image10 franc peoples help 1955, unperforated proof in different colour, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 250.- (366P) Certificate

10 Franc Volkshilfe 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in abweichender Farbe, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €101.00
8776 nh 376/78P image5 franc to 15 franc \"peoples help 1956: paintings (VII) \", unperforated trial proofs in different colours, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 750.- - rarely offered! (376/78P) Certificate

5 Franc bis 15 Franc "Volkshilfe 1956: Gemälde (VII)", ungezähnte Probedrucke in abweichenden Farben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.- - selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
Official Stamps Saar / Saargebiet Dienstmarken
8777 nh 1/11IU image3 cent to 1 franc official stamps, variety \"unperforated\", complete set with eleven values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 5.010.- (1/11IU) Certificate

3 Cent bis 1 Franc Dienstmarken, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit elf Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 5.010.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
8778 nh 19U image75 cent with red overprint \"official stamp\", variety \"unperforated\", corner margin piece lower left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 300.- plus (19U) Certificate

75 Cent mit rotem Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", Abart "ungezähnt", Eckrandstück unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine-Schmidt Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8779 nh 20aU image1 franc with red overprint \"official stamp\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 350.- (20aU) Certificate

1 Franc mit rotem Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine-Schmidt Ney VP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
8780 nh Bl.1 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Bratislava 1937\" with handstamp overprints \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", mint never hinged, full original format, faultless condition, unsigned, issued only 144 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 4.000.- (Bl.1) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Bratislava 1937" mit Handstempelaufdrucken "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", postfrisch, volles Originalformat, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Auflage nur 144 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

8781 nh Bl.1K imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Bratislava 1937\" with handstamp overprints \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", variety \"overprint inverted on 50 Heller\", mint never hinged, full original format, faultless condition, issued only 144 examples and with of this variety only so far 2 examples known, expertized Mahr BPP as well expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. With inverted overprint on the 50 Heller value is up to now only another copy have become known. \" - the other copy obtained in 2021 a hammer price from 11.000.- Euro on the 175. Felzmann auction. (Bl.1K) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Bratislava 1937" mit Handstempelaufdrucken "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend auf 50 Heller", postfrisch, volles Originalformat, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 144 Exemplare und mit dieser Abart nur bisher 2 Exemplare bekannt, geprüft Mahr BPP sowie Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck auf dem 50 Heller Wert ist bislang nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt geworden." - das andere Exemplar erzielte in 2021 einen Zuschlag von 11.000.- Euro auf der 175. Felzmann Auktion. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €8000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10,500.00