Danzig / Danzig continued...
3761 usedused 13a image3 Mark impeccable date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek BPP \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (13a) Certificate

3 Mark tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3762 on piece 13b image3 M. Black gray violet, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 5.8.20\" on piece, impeccable, signed, Kniep BPP and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate

3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 5.8.20" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign., Kniep BPP und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3763 nh 13b image3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, margin copy left, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Randstück links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3764 usedused 13b image3 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, signed on the base Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 1.200.- (13b)

3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3765 nh 13bOR image3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, corner margin piece top left, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.-+plus (13bOR) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Eckrandstück oben links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3766 nh 13bOR image3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (13bOR) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3767 nh 15B(15) image5 Mk. German Reich, horizontal margin 15-digit part sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 225.- (15B(15))

5 Mk. Deutsches Reich, waager. Rand-15er-Bogenteil, postfrisch, Mi. 225.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3768 on piece 16II image5 on 30 Pfg with PF \"lower foot of the first e in German bent\", right lower stamp from corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, perfect, date-appropriate cancellation unverifiable. \" Michel 500.- (16II) Certificate

5 auf 30 Pfg mit PF "unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen", rechte untere Marke aus Eckrandviererblock, gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Abstempelung nicht nachweisbar." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3769 usedused 19DDII image60 on 30 penny Germania, variety \"with double overprint, once feebler\", date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (19DDII) Certificate

60 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Abart "mit doppeltem Aufdruck, einmal schwächer", zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3770 usedused 28II image2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, with date-appropriate security post cancel cancelled, faultless condition, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 700.-2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, with date-appropriate security post cancel cancelled, faultless condition, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 700.- (28II) Certificate

2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem Sicherungsstempel entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 700.-2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem Sicherungsstempel entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3771 on piece 28IIAFI image2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, overprint flaw I \"break through zi from Gdansk\" (field 58, 68, 78 and 98), used \"Gdansk Langfuhr f 12.4.21\", photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 600.- (28IIAFI) Certificate

2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten, Aufdruckfehler I "Bruch durch zi von Danzig" (Feld 58, 68, 78 und 98), gestempelt "Danzig Langfuhr f 12.4.21", Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3772 on piece 32 image2 Pfg. Date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 30.11.20\" on piece, among others expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 550.- (32)

2 Pfg. zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 30.11.20" auf Briefstück, u.a. geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3773 usedused 38a image40 Pfg. Carmine red / black with date-appropriate cancel \"New pond\", expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 250.- (38a)

40 Pfg. karminrot/schwarz mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "NEUTEICH", geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3774 on piece 39 image50 Pfg. Germania used \"GUTTLAND 15.2.21\" on piece, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 350.- (39)

50 Pfg. Germania gestempelt "GUTTLAND 15.2.21" auf Briefstück, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3775 usedused 41I PA image1 Mark. On 30 Pf. Type I on parcel card, as kept by the post office, expertized Infla, Michel 90.- (41I PA)

1 Mark. auf 30 Pf. Type I auf Postabschnitt, gepr. Infla, Mi 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3776 og 42FIII image1 1/4 M. On 3. Pfg. Without burelage, unused, among others expertized Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (42FIII) Certificate

1 1/4 M. auf 3. Pfg. ohne Netzunterdruck, ungebraucht, u.a. geprüft Hochkeppeler, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3777 nh 42FN image1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pf without burelage impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 1.200.- (42FN)

1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pf ohne Netzunterdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3778 og 42IAFII image1 1/4 M. On 3 Pfg Germania with overprint flaw II \" \'i\' in \'Gdansk\' vertical cleaved\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (still for Michel no. 42 I / VII) : \"the stamp is in all parts genuine. [. ] the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (for mint never hinged) (42IAFII) Certificate

1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler II " 'i' in 'DANZIG' senkrecht gespalten", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (noch für MiNr. 42I/VII): "Die Marke ist in allen Teilen echt. [...] Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (für postfrisch) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3779 used 42IAFIII image1 1/4 M. On 3 Pfg Germania, tips still above, with overprint flaw III \" \'D\' from \'Gdansk\' above punched in\", neat cancelled KBS \"Sopot\", photo expertize Tworek BPP (2021) : \"genuine, postmark genuine, used within the period of validity untestable\", Michel 350.- (42IAFIII) Certificate

1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg Germania, Spitzen noch oben, mit Aufdruckfehler III " 'D' von 'Danzig' oben eingebuchtet", tadellos gestempelt KBS "ZOPPOT", Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2021): "echt, Stempel echt, zeitgerechte Entwertung unprüfbar", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3780 og 42IIDDN image1 1/4 Mk on 3 Pfg Germania with double burelage \"tips downward\", unused extremely fine copy with photo expertize Gruber BPP: \". In perfect quality! \", Michel 250.- (42IIDDN) Certificate

1 1/4 Mk auf 3 Pfg Germania mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck "Spitzen nach unten", ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück mit Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "...in einwandfreier Qualität!", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80