3741 used 16(4),26 image\"TARNAU (KR. Opole) \", postmark with upper circle segment, with date from 3.2.21 tenuous on block of four 10 Pfg and with date from 15.10.21 on 1 Mark smelting works, cancel valuation 50 P. (16(4),26)

"TARNAU (KR. OPPELN)", Kreisobersegmentstempel, mit Datum vom 3.2.21 zart auf Viererblock 10 Pfg und mit Datum vom 15.10.21 auf 1 Mark Hüttenwerke, Stempelbewertung 50 P. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3742 used 27 image\"ZAUCHWITZ 31 5 22\", single circle postmark, centric inverted on 2 Mk smelting works, cancel valuation 40 P. (27)

"ZAUCHWITZ 31 5 22", Einkreisstempel, zentrisch kopfstehend auf 2 Mk Hüttenwerke, Stempelbewertung 40 P. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

East Oberschlesien / Ost-Oberschlesien
3743 nh 1/20 image5 F. To 50 M. And 80 M. To 300 M. Postal stamps, both sets - 20 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (1/20)

5 F. bis 50 M. und 80 M. bis 300 M. Freimarken, beide Sätze - 20 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3744 nh 7F/16F image7 F, 10 F, 12 F-15 F horizontal upper margin pairs with faked row number (field 5 / 6) impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 840.- (7F/16F)

7F, 10F, 12F-15F waagerechte Oberrandpaare mit falschen Reihenzählern (Feld 5/6) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 840.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Schleswig / Schleswig
3745 on cover 5 image15 Pfg brownish lilac, single franking on local letter (above a little cut in, crease) APENRADE 1.3.20 with on the back official seal of the international commission (5)

15 Pfg bräunlichlila, Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief (oben etwas beschnitten, Bug) APENRADE 1.3.20 mit rückseitigem Dienstsiegel der internationalen Commission (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3746 nh 15/28 image1 oere to 10 Kr. Postal stamps with overprint \"1. Zone\", complete mint never hinged set, superb in every respect, unsigned, Michel 180.- (15/28)

1 Öre bis 10 Kr. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "1. ZONE", kompletter postfrischer Kabinettsatz, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Pre-stamp Mail / Danzig Vorphilatelie
3747 on cover image1844, letter from 9.3 from Gdansk via Hamburg to London with red transit postmark from 12. March and arrival postmark from London from 16 March 1844, faultless condition

1844, Brief vom 9.3 von Danzig über Hamburg nach London mit rotem Transitstempel vom 12. März und Ank.-Stempel von London vom 16 März 1844, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3748 on cover imageGdansk F. 2 5.4.69, red single circle postmark clear on superb letter with taxe \"1\" to Graudenz, arrival cancel

DANZIG F. 2 5.4.69, roter K1 klar auf Pracht-Brief mit Taxe "1" nach Graudenz, Ak.-Stempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
Prussian Era / Danzig Preußenzeit
3749 on cover image\"Gdansk 15 7 (1862) \" - box cancel of 2 lines, clear on package accompanying official letter together with package label to Halle on S., fine example

"DANZIG 15 7 (1862)" - Ra2, klar auf Paketbegleit-Dienstbrief nebst Paketzettel nach Halle a.S., schöner Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Forerunner and Supply on Hands / Danzig Vor- und Mitläufer
3750 on piece V90,93IIb image80 Pfg. And 4 time 40 Pfg. Germania on parcel card section, neat cancelled \"Gdansk 10\" (Wolff 077. B), expertized Infla (V90,93IIb)

80 Pfg. u. 4mal 40 Pfg. Germania a. Paketkartenabschnitt, klar gestempelt "Danzig 1-o" (Wolff 077.B), gepr. Infla (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3751 on piece M99b(4),2 image7 1/2 Pfg Germania dark reddish orange in the block of four on piece with Michel number 2 and cancel Gdansk 14.7.20, 2 values with corner creases, otherwise perfect and having very fresh colours, expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin - as block of four surely a rare follower! Michel 240.- (M99b(4),2)

7 1/2 Pfg Germania dunkelrötlichorange im Viererblock auf Briefstück mit Mi.-Nr. 2 und Stempel DANZIG 14.7.20, 2 Werte mit Eckbügen, sonst einwandfrei und sehr farbfrisch, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin - als Viererblock sicherlich ein seltener Mitläufer! Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3752 on piece M107(3) image10 Pfg National Assembly, 3 x on front of cover with no. 2 from Gdansk LANGFUHR 10.7.20, 1 value defects, as follower letter piece approximate 120.- (M107(3))

10 Pfg Nationalversammlung, 3x auf Briefvorderseite mit Nr. 2 aus DANZIG-LANGFUHR 10.7.20, 1 Wert Mängel, als Mitläufer-Briefstück ca. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Danzig / Danzig
3753 on piece 2a image10 Pfg in a-colour impeccable on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 190.- (2a)

10 Pfg in a-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück ,gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3754 usedused 8II image1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw II, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8II)

1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3755 usedused 8III image1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw III, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8III)

1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler III, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3756 usedused 9b image1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk BROeSEN\" 8.9.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate

1, 25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-BRÖSEN" 8.9.20", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3757 nh 11c image2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, corner margin piece lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP und Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3758 nh 11cPOR image2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.500.- (11cPOR) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, Oberrandstück , tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP und Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3759 usedused 12c image2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 19.8.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate

2, 50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 19.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3760 on piece 12c,7 image2, 50 Mark. Rose-carmine on large parcel card section with rks. 50 Pfg dark gray purple / black on bright chrome yellow, dual cancellation \"Gdansk *1 o 2.9.20\", stamp slightly over the margin fixed, therefore minimal buckling the perforation, tolerably due to the rarity this colour! Expertized Infla Berlin as well signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 700.-+plus (12c,7)

2,50 Mark. rosakarmin auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit rks. 50 Pfg dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromegelb, zweifache Entwertung "DANZIG *1o 2.9.20", Marke leicht über den Rand geklebt, daher minimalste Stauchung der Zähnung, tolerierbar aufgrund der Seltenheit dieser Farbe! Geprüft Infla Berlin sowie tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 700.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100