641 nh 103a,b,c image35 Pfg. Germania, alle 3 Farben postfrisch, teils Randstücke, "b"- und "c"-Farbe gepr. Tworek BPP, bzw. Infla, Mi. 121,-

35 Pfg. Germania, all 3 colours mint never hinged, partly margin copies, \"b\" and \"c\" colour expertized Tworek BPP, respectively Infla, Michel 121,- (103a,b,c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

642 nh 104d image75 Pfg. Germania hellbläulichgrün, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold: "echt und einwandfrei" (frühere Nummerierung "bF"), Mi. 400,-

75 Pfg. Germania pale buish green, left margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold: \"genuine and immaculate\" (earlier numbering \"b F\"), Michel 400,- (104d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

643 nh 104dWOR image75 Pfg Germania hellbläulichgrün, Walzendruck 1'4'1/1'5'1, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP (Typenbezeichnung noch als bF), Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

75 Pfg Germania pale buish green, rotary printing 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (classification still as b F), Michel 800.- (104dWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

644 nh 104dWOR image75 Pfg Germania, hellbläulichgrün/grünschwarz, Walzendruckoberrandstück in der seltenen Konfiguration 1'4'1/2'3'2, Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 3.500.- - sehr selten!

75 Pfg Germania, pale buish green / green black, rotary printing upper margin piece in of the rare configuration 1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2, corner margin piece top left (field 1), impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 3.500.- - very rare! (104dWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

645 nh 106b,c image15 Pfg. Kriegsbeschädigtenhilfe blau- und schwarzviolett, postfrisch, je gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 100,-

15 Pfg. War disabled veterans help blue and black violet, mint never hinged, always expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 100,- (106b,c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

646 (og) image1920, 5 Pfg bis 1,50 Mark Reichsadler, 12 farbige Essays für eine Freimarkenausgabe, gedruckt auf ungummiertem Papier, Wertstufe 1 Mark in zwei verschiedenen Farben, gepr. Ludin und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1920, 5 Pfg to 1, 50 Mark Imperial Eagle, 12 coloured essays for a postage stamps issue, printed on ungummed paper, denomination value 1 Mark in two different colours, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \" (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

647 on cover 113 image1,50 Mark dunkelopalgrün bis dunkelgrün auf Zeitungssache ab Halseney 1.5..22, Portoperiode 7

1, 50 Mark dark opal green to dark green on newspaper matter from Halseney 1.5.22, postage period 7 (113) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

648 nh 114b image1,25 Mk. dunkelbraunorange, postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 100,-

1, 25 Mk. Dark brown orange, mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 100,- (114b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
649 nh 115eDD image2,50 M. rotlila mit Doppelbilddruck, postfrisch vom Unterrand, geprüft und Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.-

2, 50 M. Red lilac with double imprint, mint never hinged from lower margin, expertized and photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (115eDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
650 nh 117AFI image1,50 M auf 1 Mark "1 des Aufdrucks mit breitem Kopf", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 220.-

1, 50 M on 1 Mark \"1 of the overprint with large head\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 220.- (117AFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

651 nh 117I image1.50 Mark auf 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruckabart "1" des Aufdrucks "1.50" mit breitem Kopf, nur auf Feld 1 sowie 8,9 oder 10 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

1.50 Mark on 1 Mark Reichspost with overprint variety \"1\" of the overprint \"1.50\" with large head, only on field 1 as well 8, 9 or 10 one part of issue occurring, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (117I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

652 on cover 125 image50 Pfg dunkelzinnober auf Zeitungssache ab Passau 3.11.21, Portoperiode 6

50 Pfg dark vermillion on newspaper matter from Passau 3.11.21, postage period 6 (125) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

653 on cover 125 image50 Pfg dunkelzinnober auf Zeitungssache ab Prien 21.7.21 nach München 4, Portoperiode 6

50 Pfg dark vermillion on newspaper matter from Prien 21.7.21 to Munich 4, postage period 6 (125) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

654 on cover 130 image1 1/4 Mark kobalt/mittelolivbraun Überdruckausgabe auf Paketkarte für Zeitungen ab Würzburg

1 1/4 Mark cobalt / olive brown overprint issue on package card for newspapers from Wuerzburg (130) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
655 nh 130,135,IV image1¼ und 4 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Urmarke je mit Plattenfehler "IV", postfrisch, 1¼ Mk. gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. im Paar mit Normalmarke (diese ungebr.), Mi. 230.-

1¼ and 4 Mk. Bavaria farewell, original stamp each with plate flaw \"IV\", mint never hinged, 1¼ Mk. Expertized Infla, 4 Mk. In the pair with normal stamp (these unused), Michel 230.- (130,135,IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

656 on cover imageZeitungs-Bahnhofsbrief "Zeitungen aus München 4. Zur Abholung am Bahnhof. An die Bahnhofsbuchhandlung Georg Stilke Lüttich 2"

Newspaper railway station letter \"newspapers from Munich 4. To the collection at the railway station. To the station bookshop Georg Stilke Liege 2\" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

657 on cover 135I,IIPOR image5 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", waagerechtes Aufdrucktypenpaar vom Oberrand, gestempelt "MÜNCHEN GEWERBESCHAU 18.9.22" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Mi. für die Type II -.- - als Kombinationspaaar nicht bewertet!

5 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"German Reich\", horizontal pair of overprint types from upper margin, used \"Munich trade show 18.9.22\" on piece, impeccable, expertized Infla, Michel for the type II - . - as combination pair not calculated! (135I,IIPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
658 og 137II image10 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

10 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint \"German Reich\" in type II, unused with original gum, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 140.- (137II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

659 nh 137II,IPORVI image10 M schwärzlicholivgrün, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar mit Type II (linke Marke) und Type I, Oberrand Platte VI tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.250.-

10 M blackish olive green, horizontal upper margin pair with type II (left stamp) and type I, upper margin plate VI impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 1.250.- (137II,IPORVI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

660 nh 138V image20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint flaw V \"apostrophe before D\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 300.- (138V) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50