1742 nh 226aU image4 Mark Posthorn, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

4 Mark posthorn, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 100.- (226aU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1743 nh 226aU(2) image4 Mark dunkelgrün, waager. ungezähntes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

4 Mark dark green, horizontal unperforated pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (226aU(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1744 og 226aU(4) image4 Mk schwärzlichopalgrün, im ungezähntem Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und leichten Falzspuren, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 160.-

4 Mk blackish opal green, in the unperforated block of four, unused with original gum and slight hinge traces, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 160.- (226aU(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1745 nh 226aU(70) image4 M. Posthorn dunkelgrün, ungezähnt, Bogenteil von 70 Marken mit HAN, postfrisch, teils Knitterspuren, im Rand Falze, selten, Mi. 7.000.-+

4 M. Posthorn dark green, unperforated, part sheet from 70 stamps with HAN, mint never hinged, partly trace of creases, in the margin hinges, rare, Michel 7.000.- plus (226aU(70)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1746 used 229W(4) image8 Mk. Posthorn, Walzendruck (kleine 8), sekr. 4er-Streifen, gest. MÜNCHEN, gepr. Infla, Mi. 144,-

8 Mk. Posthorn, rotary printing (small 8), vertical strip of four, used Munich, expertized Infla, Michel 144,- (229W(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1747 on cover 231b(10) image30 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraun, 5 waagerechte Paare als seltene portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von LEIPZIG 29.6.23 nach Schwyz (Ank.stpl), Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, 2. Paar von links Eckzahnfehler, sonst alle Paare sehr gut gezähnt, Brief oben beschnitten und leichte Beförderungsspuren, insgesamt gute Erhaltung", Mi. 1.000.-+

30 Mark posthorn blackish brown, 5 horizontal pairs as scarce properly franked multiple franking on international letter from LEIPZIG 29.6.23 to Schwyz (Ank. Cancellation), photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, 2. Pair from left corner perforation fault, otherwise all pairs very well perforated, letter above cut in and slight transport traces, in total good condition\", Michel 1.000.- plus (231b(10)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1748 on cover 232W(2) image40 Pfg Posthorn, waager. Paar mit 20 Mark (diese besch.) auf Firmenbrief von MÜNCHEN 18.4.23 nach Meerane, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-

40 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair with 20 Mark (these damaged) on business letter from Munich 18.4.23 to Meerane, expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (232W(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1749 on cover 240 image12 Mark Schnitter (oben links etwas Eckrund), Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von DESSAU 9.12.22 nach Berlin, Faltspur, gepr. Peschl BPP, 170.-

12 Mark reaper (top left a little round corner), single franking on cover from DESSAU 9.12.22 to Berlin, fold trace, expertized Peschl BPP, 170.- (240) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1750 used 240Uu(HAN) image12 Mark Arbeiter, orangerot, Abart "unten ungezähnt", Unterrandstück mit Teil der Hausauftragsnummer, entwertet "Mannheim / 9.3.23". Marke gut gezähnt, durchgehender Querbug, kleiner Eckbug im Unterrand, rückseitig kleine Braunpunkte, gepr. Oechsner BPP sowie Infla-Rundstempel auf Marke, Fotoattest Winkler BPP (2009) verweist darauf, dass unten ungezähnte Marken echt gebraucht selten sind. Im Michel ist 240 Uu gebraucht nicht gelistet!

12 Mark worker, orange red, variety \"at the bottom unperforated\", lower margin copy with part the house order number, cancelled \"Mannheim / 9.3.23\". Stamp well perforated, continuously horizontal crease, small corner crease in the lower margin, reverse small brown dots, expertized Oechsner BPP as well Infla circle date stamp on stamp, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2009) relegates on that, that at the bottom unperforated stamps genuine used rare are. By Michel is 240 Uu used not listed! (240Uu(HAN)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
1751 used 241Y image20 M. mit Wz. Y tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 80.-

20 M. Watermarked Y neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 80.- (241Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1752 used 245 image50 M. Bergarbeiter, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150.-

50 M. Miner, used, impeccable, expertized Infla, Michel 150.- (245) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
1753 nh 246c(3) image50 Mark Queroffset schwarzviolettultramarin, senkr. rechter Rand-3er-Streifen, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 210.-

50 Mark transverse offset black violet ultramarine, vertical right margin strip of three, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 210.- (246c(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1754 used 247DD image100 Mark Ziffern, Abart "Doppeldruck", entwertet "Zwickau 18.4.23", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 320.-

100 Mark numerals, variety \"double impression\", cancelled \"Zwickau 18.4.23\", faultless condition, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 320.- (247DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1755 nh 248I image200 Mk. Queroffset, Wz. Waffeln, Plattenfehler "s mit Haken, rechte obere Marke im waager. linken Rand-8er-Block (Feld 44), postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

200 Mk. Transverse offset, watermark waffle, plate flaw \"s with hook, right upper stamp in the horizontal left margin block of eight (field 44), mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (248I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1756 nh 248b image200 Mk. Queroffset, Wz. Waffeln, rotkarmin, postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 90,-

200 Mk. Transverse offset, watermark waffle, red carmine, mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 90,- (248b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
1757 on cover 253 image2000 Mark Ziffern als Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Hamborn 24.8.23 an die Nationalbank

2000 Mark numerals as multiple franking on registered letter from Hamborn 24.8.23 to the national bank (253) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1758 nh 254d image3000 Mk. Queroffset schwarzgraubraun, linke untere Bogenecke, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 220,-

3000 Mk. Transverse offset black gray brown, left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 220,- (254d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1759 on cover 255 image4000 Mark Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf Wertbrief 200.000 ab Düsseldorf 14.8.23

4000 Mark numerals as mixed franking on insured letter 200.000 from Duesseldorf 14.8.23 (255) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1760 on cover 258,260,238 image5 Mark und 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe mit 3mal 5 Mark Arbeiter, portorichtig auf Postkarte (gefaltet) von SÖMMERDA 29.5.23 nach Erfurt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 310.-

5 Mark and 20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help with 3 time 5 Mark worker, properly franked on postcard (folded) from SOeMMERDA 29.5.23 to Erford, expertized Infla, Michel 310.- (258,260,238) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1761 nh 260KII image20 M. Pflüger mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck, tadellos postfr.,. gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

20 M. Pflueger with inverted underprinting (burelage), impeccable mint never hinged, . Expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180