1722 nh 194c image5 Mk. Queroval, Wz. Waffeln, rotorange, postfrisch, gepr. Infla BPP, Mi. 100,-

5 Mk. Cross oval, watermark waffle, red orange, mint never hinged, expertized Infla BPP, Michel 100,- (194c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1723 nh 197b image75 Pfg. Germania rosalila, rechtes Randstück, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 480,-

75 Pfg. Germania rose lilac, right margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 480,- (197b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
1724 used 199b image1 1/4 Mark Gewerbeschau, lebhaftrötlichkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 400.-

1 1/4 Mark trade show, bright red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 400.- (199b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
1725 nh 199b,d,200b image1¼, Mk. Gewerbeschau. rötlichkarmin und lilarot, 2 Mk. schwarzviolett und 20 Mk. karminrot, 4 Werte postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 230,-

1¼, Mk. Trade show. Reddish carmine and lilac red, 2 Mk. Black violet and 20 Mk. Carmine red, 4 values mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 230,- (199b,d,200b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1726 nh 200b image2 Mk. Gewerbeschau schwarzviolett, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80,-

2 Mk. Trade show black violet, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 80,- (200b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
1727 nh 203b image10 Mk. Gewerbeschau dunkelorangebraun, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 130,-

10 Mk. Trade show dark-orange-brown, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 130,- (203b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1728 nh 204b image20 Mk. Gewerbeschau karminrot, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 50,-

20 Mk. Trade show carmine red, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 50,- (204b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
1729 nh 205WR image5 M. dunkelorange als kpl. Rolle zu 500 Marken á 5 Mark = 2500 Mark wert, tadellos postfrisch mit Originalverschluss, Mi. nur der 11er-Streifen bereits 1.200.-!

5 M. Dark orange as complete roll to 500 stamps 5 Mark = 2500 Mark value, impeccable mint never hinged with original closure, Michel only the strip of eleven already 1.200.-! (205WR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1730 on cover 206W u. a. image10 Mark Posthorn, senkrechtes Paar als Mischfrankatur auf Postkarte zur Nachbestellung von Einzelexemplaren, Formular A 128.18 ab Passau 15.01.1923

10 Mark posthorn, vertical pair as mixed franking on postcard to the Back order from single copies, form A 128.18 from Passau 15.01.1923 (206W u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1731 nh 206WF image10 Mk. Posthorn, ohne Unterdruck, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,-

10 Mk. Posthorn, without underprinting (burelage), mint never hinged, abridged certificate Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200,- (206WF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1732 used 208PI,208P image30 Mk Posthorn im Plattendruck, senkrechtes gestempeltes Prachtpaar, dabei obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "oberer Bogen der 3 nach unten verlängert", gepr. Infla Berlin, Mi. 130.-

30 Mk posthorn in the plate printing, vertical cancelled superb pair, as well upper stamp with plate flaw \"upper sheet the 3 downward extended\", expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 130.- (208PI,208P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1733 used 209Wb image50 M. Walzendruck, schwarzgraugrün/ lebhaftbraunpurpur, gestempelt, gepr. Infla/ Winkler BPP, Mi. 130.-

50 M. Rotary printing, black gray green / bright brown purple, used, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 130.- (209Wb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1734 used 209Y image50 Mark mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Mark with four passport-watermark perfect cds cancellation, signed on the base Bechtold BPP and Infla, Michel 1.100.- (209Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

1735 on cover 214(5)POR image80 Pfg Flug, senkr. 5er-Streifen mit Oberrand rückseitig auf portorichtigem R-Brief (Büge) mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter (Bug) von BÄRENSTEIN 6.9.22 nach Leipzig, Mi. -.-

80 Pfg flight, vertical strip of five with upper margin reverse on properly franked registered letter (creases) with 100 Pfg worker (crease) from BAeRENSTEIN 6.9.22 to Leipzig, Michel - . (214(5)POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1736 (og) 215/19 imageFlugpost 1-5 Mark sowie 5-20 M (263/67) m 20er Bogenteil mit Zwischensteg ohne Gummi

Airmail 1-5 Mark as well 5-20 M (263 / 67) m 20s part sheet with gutter without gum (215/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1737 used 219DD image100 M. Queroffset, dunkelbraunkarmin, Doppeldruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 400.-

100 M. Transverse offset, dark brown-carmine, double impression, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (219DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1738 nh 222b(4) image400 Mk. Queroffset orangebraun, 4er-Block postfrisch (senkr. Paar leichten Gummibug), gepr. Infla, Mi. 260,-

400 Mk. Transverse offset orange brown, block of four mint never hinged (vertical pair slight gum crease), expertized Infla, Michel 260,- (222b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1739 nh 222b,c,d image400 Mk. Queroffset orangebraun, dunkelbraunocker und hellbraun, je postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 185,-

400 Mk. Transverse offset orange brown, dark brown ocher and pale brown, always mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 185,- (222b,c,d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1740 on cover 224b,167 image2 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraunviolett mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter auf Postkarte von STÜTZERBACH 1.11.22 nach Amberg, gepr. Infla, Mi. 180.-

2 Mark posthorn blackish brown violet with 100 Pfg worker on postcard from STUeTZERBACH 1.11.22 to Amberg, expertized Infla, Michel 180.- (224b,167) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1741 nh 226U(4) image4 Mk. Posthorn, Wz. Waffeln, ungezähnt, rechter Rand-4er-Block postfrisch, Mi. 400,-

4 Mk. Posthorn, watermark waffle, unperforated, right margin block of four mint never hinged, Michel 400,- (226U(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80