1702 nh 154IaPFIII image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania gelbbraun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, Plattenfehler "tieferstehendes M, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania yellow brown, matt-finished overprint, plate flaw \"lower standing M, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (154IaPFIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1703 nh 154Ib image1,60 Mk. auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 230,-

1, 60 Mk. On 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 230,- (154Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1704 og 154Ib image1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck matt glänzend, Marke dunkelbraun, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.-

1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania, overprint dull shining, stamp dark brown, impeccable unused with original gum, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (154Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1705 nh 154Ib(2) image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, postfrisches waager. linkes Randpaar, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 460.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown, matt-finished overprint, mint never hinged horizontal left margin pair, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 460.- (154Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1706 nh 154Ib(4) image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, postfrischer 4er-Block. Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 920.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown, matt-finished overprint, mint never hinged block of four. Photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 920.- (154Ib(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

1707 used 154Ib(2) image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania dunkelbraun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, waager. Paar, gest. 30.5.22, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania dark brown, matt-finished overprint, horizontal pair, used 30.5.22, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.100.- (154Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1708 used 157PFä image10 Mark auf 75 Pfg Germania, Aufdruckfälschung zum Schaden der Post - diese Fälschungen wurde von einem Postbeamten vorgenommen und in den Verkehr gebracht, klar gestempelt "Frankfurt (Main) 3b 25.8.22", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2017): " farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 2.600.- - sehr seltene Marke!

10 Mark on 75 Pfg Germania, overprint forgery to the detriment of the postal service - these forgeries war from a post office clerk undertaken and in the traffic brought, neat cancelled \"Frankfurt (Main) 3 b 25.8.22\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2017) : \" fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect quality. \", Michel 2.600.- - very rare stamp! (157PFä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

1709 nh 159b image10 Pfg. schwarzoliv, postfrisch, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg. Black olive, mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (159b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1710 used 159b image10 Pfg Ziffer schwarzoliv, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP, Mi. 350.-

10 Pfg numeral black olive, used, impeccable, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 350.- (159b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1711 on cover 168 image120 Pfg. Bergarbeiter als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von BERLIN 21.12.21 nach Basel, leichte Beförderungsspuren im Rand, ansonsten in guter Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 250.-

120 Pfg. Miner as properly franked single franking on international letter from BERLIN 21.12.21 to Basle, slight transport traces in the margin, otherwise in good legitimate condition, Michel 250.- (168) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1712 nh 174c image5 Mk. Queroval rotorange, postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 260,-

5 Mk. Cross oval red orange, mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 260,- (174c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1713 used 176aAbart image20 Mark "Pflüger", senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand, verzähnt - dadurch auf der oberen Marke Teil des Reihenzählers, tadellos gestempelt "Manebach", Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

20 Mark \"Pflueger\", vertical pair from upper margin, with defective or badly placed perforation - through it on of the upper stamp part of the row number, neat cancelled \"Manebach\", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (176aAbart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1714 nh 176b image20 Mk. Pflüger schwarzlilaultramarin, postfrisch, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 90,-

20 Mk. Pflueger black purple ultramarine, mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 90,- (176b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €22.00
1715 on cover 183 u. a. image50 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf Postkarte zur Nachbestellung von Einzelexemplaren, Formular A 128.18 ab Passau 11.03.1922

50 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on postcard to the Back order from single copies, form A 128.18 from Passau 11.03.1922 (183 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1716 used 184(2) image60 Pf. rosalila, Wz.2, zwei gestempelte Werte, je tadellos, gepr. Infla

60 Pf. Rose lilac, watermark 2, two cancelled values, always impeccable, expertized Infla (184(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1717 on cover 187 u. a. image100 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf Postkarte zur Nachbestellung von Einzelexemplaren, Formular A 128.18 ab Passau 27.09.1922

100 Pfg worker as mixed franking on postcard to the Back order from single copies, form A 128.18 from Passau 27.09.1922 (187 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1718 og 189U(2) image150 Pfg Schnitter, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.-

150 Pfg reaper, unperforated, horizontal pair, impeccable unused, Michel 100.- (189U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1719 used 190 image160 Pf. Schnitter gestempelt gepr. Winkler BPP, Bugspur, Mi. 220.-

160 Pf. Reaper used expertized Winkler BPP, trace of crease, Michel 220.- (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1720 used 190 image160 Pf. schwarzgrautürkis, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla

160 Pf. Black-grey turquoise, impeccable, used, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1721 on cover 190,187,182 image160 Pfg mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg und 100 Pfg auf portogerechter Fernkarte "KLÖTZE 10.11.22" geprüft Infla, Mi 350.-

160 Pfg with additional franking 40 Pfg and 100 Pfg on properly franked distance card \"lubbers 10.11.22\" expertized Infla, Michel 350.- (190,187,182) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75