1662 nh 104d image75 Pfg. Germania hellbläulichgrün, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold: "echt und einwandfrei" (frühere Nummerierung "bF"), Mi. 400,-

75 Pfg. Germania pale buish green, left margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold: \"genuine and immaculate\" (earlier numbering \"b F\"), Michel 400,- (104d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1663 used 104d image75 Pf. Germania in d-Farbe, tadellos mit Unterrand, gestempelt, gepr. Oechsner BPP/Infla

75 Pf. Germania in d-colour, impeccable with lower margin, used, expertized Oechsner BPP / Infla (104d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1664 used 104d (2) image75 Pfg Germania hellblaugrün, senkr. Paar, je 3.4.20 zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotoattest Tworek: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-

75 Pfg Germania pale blue green, vertical pair, always 3.4.20 date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (104d (2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1665 on cover 105,106 image10 Pfg. rot u 15 Pfg. dunkelviolett Kriegsgeschädigtenhilfe auf illustrierter Karte für das Deutsche Hilfswerk als Ortskarte von "BERLIN 25.9.20" geprüft Infla / B

10 Pfg. Red u 15 Pfg. Dark violet war victim assistance on illustrated card for the German language auxiliary work as local postcard from \"BERLIN 25.9.20\" expertized Infla / B (105,106) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1666 on piece 105a image10 + 5 Pfennig Kriegsbeschädigte karminrot auf Briefstück gest. GÖTTINGEN, gepr. Infla/Tworek BPP, Mi. 150.-

10+5 penny disabled veterans carmine red on piece used GOeTTINGEN, expertized Infla / Tworek BPP, Michel 150.- (105a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1667 nh 106b,c image15 Pfg. Kriegsbeschädigtenhilfe blau- und schwarzviolett, postfrisch, je gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 100,-

15 Pfg. War disabled veterans help blue and black violet, mint never hinged, always expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 100,- (106b,c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1668 nh 106cPOR image15 Pf. Kriegsbeschädigte in c-Farbe Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 140.-

15 Pf. Disabled veterans in c-colour upper margin plate impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 140.- (106cPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1669 on cover 108 image15 Pfg Nationalversammlung, Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Postkarte aus DRESDEN 11.4.20 nach Prag

15 Pfg National Assembly, single franking on foreign countries postcard from DRESDEN 11.4.20 to Prague (108) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1670 on cover 111b image10 Pf Flugpost in b-Farbe tadellos auf Festpostkarte mit Sonderstempel, tiefst gepr. Infla, Mi. 80.-

10 Pf airmail in b-colour impeccable on celebration postcard with special cancel, signed on the base Infla, Michel 80.- (111b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1671 nh 111z image10 Pfg. Flug 1915, wolkiges Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner, Mi. 450,-

10 Pfg. Flight 1915, cloudy paper, mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner, Michel 450,- (111z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1672 nh 112b image40 Pfg. Flug 1915, blaßgrün, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bechtols BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260,-

40 Pfg. Flight 1915, pale green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtols BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260,- (112b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1673 nh 112z image40 Pfg. Flug 1915, wolkiges Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtols BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260,-

40 Pfg. Flight 1915, cloudy paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtols BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260,- (112z) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1674 nh 114b image1,25 Mk. dunkelbraunorange, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 100,-

1, 25 Mk. Dark brown orange, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 100,- (114b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1675 used 115d image2,50 M. schwärzlichgraulila, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Peschl BPP, Mi. 250.-

2, 50 M. Blackish gray purple, impeccable, used, expertized Infla / Peschl BPP, Michel 250.- (115d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1676 nh 117AFI image1,50 M auf 1 Mark "1 des Aufdrucks mit breitem Kopf", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 220.-

1, 50 M on 1 Mark \"1 of the overprint with large head\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 220.- (117AFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1677 used 117I image1,50 Mark auf 1 M. mittelsiena, die "1" des Aufdruckes mit breitem Kopf, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefunde Weinbuch und Bechtold BPP, Mi 380.-

1, 50 Mark on 1 M. Medium sienna, the \"1\" of the overprint with large head, impeccable, used, photo attests Weinbuch and Bechtold BPP, Michel 380.- (117I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1678 nh 117PF I image1,50 Mark mittelsiena, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 220.-

1, 50 Mark medium sienna, plate flaw I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 220.- (117PF I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

1679 og 117PFI image1,50 Mark. auf 1 Mk. mit Aufdruckabart "1 mit breitem Kopf"; ungebraucht; gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 100.-

1, 50 Mark. On 1 Mk. With overprint variety \"1 with large head\" ; unused; expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 100.- (117PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1680 used 118c image2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark dunkelkarminbraun, gestempelt "STRALENDORF (AMT SCHWERIN) 5.1.22 * 6-7N", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.400.-

2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark dark carmine brown, used \"STRALENDORF (office SCHWERIN) 5.1.22 * 6-7 N\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 1.400.- (118c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
1681 used 119/38I image5 Pfg - 20 Mark kpl. tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 120.-

5 Pfg - 20 Mark complete neat cancelled, Michel 120.- (119/38I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00