Danzig Stamps continued...
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
7619 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
1922, Coat of arms 8 on 4 marks in vertical strip of three, including the middle stamp without overprint, the upper stamp is
unused, the two at bottom are mint never hinged. The overprint of the lower stamp is oxidised, otherwise in well overall condition, signed Schüler BPP and certificate Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, Staatswappen 8 auf 4 Mark im senkrechten Dreierstreifen, dabei die
mittlere Marke ohne Aufdruck, die obere Marke ist ungebraucht, die beiden unteren Marken sind postfrisch. Der Aufdruck bei der unteren Marke ist oxidiert, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, signiert Schüler BPP und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7620 |
Brief |
1922, Coat of arms 6 marks carmine in vertical strip of four and single value each with cancellation "OLIVA 7.9.22" on parcel
card with blue straight-line "(freie Stadt Danzig)" on parcel label "Oliva (Westpr.)" and handwritten note "B" (=bag) to Danzig with arrival postmark on face. Two values above with small faults due to edge gluing, otherwise in good overall
condition.
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, Staatswappen 6 Mark karminrot im senkrechten Viererstreifen und
Einzelwert je mit Stempel "OLIVA 7.9.22" auf Paketkarte mit blauem L1 "(freie Stadt Danzig)" auf Paketzettel "Oliva (Westpr.)" und handschriftlichem Vermerk "B" (=Beutel) nach Danzig mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Zwei Werte oben mit kleinen
Fehlern durch Randklebung, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltun (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7621 |
Brief |
1922, Coat of arms 10 Mark orange in vertical strip of three with cancellation "SCHIEWENHORST (DANZIGER NIEDERUNG) 29.11.22" on
parcel card to Danzig with arrival postmark on face. The upper stamp (postage stamp) defective due to edge gluing, otherwise in well overall condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, Staatswappen 10 Mark orange im senkrechten Dreierstreifen mit
Stempel "SCHIEWENHORST (DANZIGER NIEDERUNG) 29.11.22" auf Paketkarte nach Danzig mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Die obere Marke fehlerhaft durch Randklebung, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7622 |
Postfrisch |
1922, Coat of arms 4 stamp (postage stamp) with watermark 3Y in vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, otherwise in perfect
condition, not previously listed in this form, unsigned with certificate Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, Staatswappen 4 Mark mit Wasserzeichen 3Y im senkrechten
Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch mit leichten Anfhaftungen, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung, in dieser Form bisher nicht gelistet, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7623 |
Ungebraucht |
1923, Coat of arms 5 stamp (postage stamp) with watermark 4 (tiles), unused, in perfect condition, signed Ruberg, Rohr and
Kretschmer and certificate Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Staatswappen 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen 4 (Fliesen), ungebraucht, in
einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Ruberg, Rohr und Kretschmer sowie Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7624 |
Ungebraucht |
1922, Coat of arms 6 stamp red carmine with watermark 3Y, unused, in perfect condition, ownership mark and signed Ruberg and
certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, Staatswappen 6 Mark rotkarmin mit Wasserzeichen 3Y, ungebraucht,
in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Eigentumszeichen und signiert Ruberg sowie Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7625 |
Postfrisch |
1923, air-mail 100 stamp (postage stamp) proof imperforated in the colours orange, blue, dark blue and carmine each in
horizontal pairs, mint never hinged, mostly with slightly traces of colour and adhesion, otherwise in perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Flugpost 100 Mark Probedruck ungezähnt in den Farben Orange, Blau,
Dunkelblau und Karmin je in waagerechten Paaren, postfrisch, meist mit leichten Farb- und Haftspuren, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7626 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Vierer |
1923, Large Coat of arms 5000 Marks in a souvenir sheet of 9 from the lower left corner margin with variety "printing on glued
paper web" on the left six stamps, the lower six stamps are mint never hinged with a small yellow dot in the centre, in good condition, quite rare as a unit, signed Stolow
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Großes Staatswappen 5000 Mark im 9er-Block aus der linken unteren
Bogenecke mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn" bei den linken sechs Marken, die unteren sechs Marken sind postfrisch mit kleinem Gelbpunkt in der Mitte, gute Erhaltung, als Einheit recht selten, signiert Stolow (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7627 |
Ohne Gummi |
1923, Large Coat of arms 250000 stamp (postage stamp) proof in purple on paper without underprint and watermark, unused without
gum, in fine condition, signed Schüler BPP and Hochkeppeler and photo findings Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Großes Staatswappen 250000 Mark Probedruck in Violett auf Papier
ohne Unterdruck und Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, in tadelloser Erhaltung, signiert Schüler BPP und Hochkeppeler und Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7628 |
Postfrisch |
1923, 40 thousand on 200 stamp (postage stamp) orange with double overprint in horizontal strip of three, mint never hinged, in
perfect condition, signed Bartels and photo finding Oechsner BPP (2002)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, 40 Tausend auf 200 Mark orange mit doppeltem Aufdruck im
waagerechten Dreierstreifen, postfrisch, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Bartels und Fotobefund Oechsner BPP (2002) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7629 |
1923, 1 million on 10000 Marks and 2 million on 10000 Marks in vertical gutter pair, two pieces as souvenir sheet unit with
sheet margin right, the right gutter pair is mint never hinged, the left one clean unused, good condition, decorative and not frequent unit, unsigned with certificate Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, 1 Million auf 10000 Mark und 2 Million auf 10000 Mark im
senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, zwei Stück als Blockeinheit mit Bogenrand rechts, das rechte Zwischenstegpaar ist postfrisch, das linke sauber ungebraucht, gute Erhaltung, dekorative und nicht häufige Einheit, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Gruber BPP
(2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7630 |
1923, 500 million on 1000 marks with variety "printing on glued paper web" in marginal block of four, the two stamps at bottom
are mint never hinged, otherwise clean unused and in perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, 500 Millionen auf 1000 Mark mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter
Papierbahn" im Randviererblock, die beiden unteren Marken sind postfrisch, sonst sauber ungebraucht und in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7631 |
Postfrisch |
1923, air-mail 250000 Marks to (5 million) on 50000 Marks complete imperforated at left in horizontal pairs from the lower left
corner margin, including the values 50000 and 100000 Marks each without overprint, stamps mint never hinged, in the lower margin with fold remnants, in perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Flugpost 250000 Mark bis (5 Mio.) auf 50000 Mark komplett
ungezähnt in waagerechten Paaren aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, dabei die Wertstufen 50000 und 100000 Mark jeweils ohne Aufdruck, Marken postfrisch, im Unterrand mit Falzresten, in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7632 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
1923, air-mail 100000 Mark proof vivid red with watermark 3X in sheetlet size, the stamp (postage stamp) is mint never hinged,
in margin with fold remnants, otherwise in perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Flugpost 100000 Mark Probedruck lebhaftrot mit Wasserzeichen 3X im
Kleinbogen-Format, die Marke ist postfrisch, im Rand mit Falzresten, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7633 |
Postfrisch |
1923, air-mail 50000 Mark imperforated without overprint, bottom margin piece, mint never hinged, gum bend in bottom margin,
stamp (postage stamp) in fine condition, pencil signature and signed Schüler and photo findings Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Flugpost 50000 Mark ungezähnt ohne Aufdruck, Unterrandstück,
postfrisch, im Unterrand mit Gummibug, Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Bleistiftsignatur und signiert Schüler und Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7634 |
Ohne Gummi |
1923, air-mail 50000 stamp (postage stamp) proof dark brown-red with watermark 3Y in sheetlet format, unused without gum, in
perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, Flugpost 50000 Mark Probedruck dunkelbraunrot mit Wasserzeichen 3Y
im Kleinbogen-Format, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7635 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
Unissued: 1923, air-mail 10000 Mark red without underprint as imperforated cancellation with watermark 2Y in sheetlet size, the
stamp (postage stamp) is mint never hinged, with adhesions in margin, in perfect condition. In this kind very rare, certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. Nicht verausgabt: 1923, Flugpost 10000 Mark rot ohne Unterdruck als
ungezähnter Stempelabzug mit Wasserzeichen 2Y im Kleinbogen-Format, die Marke ist postfrisch, im Rand mit Anhaftungen, in einwandfreier Erhaltung. In dieser Art sehr selten, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7636 |
Ohne Gummi |
1924 (approx.), 25 Pfennig to 3 stamps (postage stamp), seven different photo essays with different motifs resp. denominations
glued on two small boxes, including a colour photo with 40 Pfennig brown, scarce
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1924 (ca.), 25 Pfennig bis 3 Mark, sieben verschiedene Foto-Essays mit
verschiedenen Motiven bzw. Wertstufen auf zwei kleineren Kartons geklebt, dabei ein Farbfoto mit 40 Pfennig braun, selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7637 |
Ohne Gummi |
1924, Coat of arms 5 Pfennig proof black on imperforated chalky paper without watermark in upper margin block of four, unused
without gum, in fine condition, certificate Gruber BPP (2023) Provenance: Bernhard H. Hennig (285th Heinrich-Köhler-Auction, 1995)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1924, Staatswappen 5 Pfennig Probedruck schwarz auf ungezähntem
Kreidepapier ohne Wasserzeiche im Oberrand-Viererblock, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2023) Provenienz: Bernhard H. Hennig (285. Heinrich-Köhler-Auktion,
1995) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7638 |
Postfrisch |
1924, Coat of arms 5 Pfennig on matt chrome-yellow paper with watermark 3X, lower margin piece, mint never hinged with slightly
traces of colour, in perfect condition, unsigned with certificate Erdwien BPP (1999)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1924, Staatswappen 5 Pfennig auf mattchromgelbem Papier mit
Wasserzeichen 3X, Unterrandstück, postfrisch mit leichten Farbspuren, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Erdwien BPP (1999) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |