Danzig continued...
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
10952 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief, Briefst., Vierer |
1920/40, extensive unused and mostly used collection, neatly in 4 albums, including postage due stamps,
official stamps and Port Gdansk, with about 120 covers, cards and postal stationary, including colour variations, types, stamps with margins, multiples, emphasis stamp part with many on pieces (many signed Infla-Berlin), including R-letters, colour
and mixed frankings, censorship, fieldpost, value stamps, telegrams, also coins used. An attractive item in mostly clean condition, ex Nagel
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1920/40, umfangreiche ungebraucht und meist gestempelte Sammlung, sauber
in 4 Alben, inkl. Portomarken, Dienstmarken und Port Gdansk, mit ca. 120 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Farbvarianten, Typen, Marken mit Rändern, Einheiten, Schwerpunkt Stempelteil mit vielen Briefstücken (viele signiert Infla-Berlin), dabei
R-Brief, Bunt- und Mischfrankaturen, Zensur, Feldpost, Wertbriefe, Telegramme, auch Münzen dazu. Ein schönes Objekt in meist sauberer Erhaltung, ex Nagel (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
(Image 10)
(Image 11)
(Image 12)
(Image 13)
(Image 14)
(Image 15)
(Image 16)
(Image 17)
(Image 18)
(Image 19)
(Image 20)
(Image 21)
(Image 22)
(Image 23)
(Image 24)
(Image 25)
(Image 26)
(Image 27)
(Image 28)
(Image 29)
(Image 30)
(Image 31)
(Image 32)
(Image 33)
(Image 34)
(Image 35)
(Image 36)
(Image 37)
(Image 38)
(Image 39)
(Image 40)
(Image 41)
(Image 42)
(Image 43)
(Image 44)
(Image 45)
(Image 46)
(Image 47)
(Image 48)
(Image 49)
(Image 50)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
10953 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt |
1922, small mostly mint never hinged/unused variety on album leaves (leaves), specialising in issues
from July to November 1922 (Mi.-Nr. 103-111), with colour variations, plate flaws and varieties, including multiples, mostly in very good condition, ex Nagel
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, kleine meist postfrische/ungebrauchte Partie auf Albumblättern,
spezialisiert auf die Ausgaben von Juli bis November 1922 (Mi.-Nr. 103-111), mit Farbvarianten, Plattenfehler und Abarten, dabei Einheiten, in meist sehr guter Erhaltung, ex Nagel (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
(Image 10)
(Image 11)
(Image 12)
(Image 13)
(Image 14)
(Image 15)
(Image 16)
(Image 17)
(Image 18)
(Image 19)
(Image 20)
(Image 21)
(Image 22)
(Image 23)
(Image 24)
(Image 25)
(Image 26)
(Image 27)
(Image 28)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
10954 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Brief, Vierer |
1923, interesting mint
never hinged/unused and used collection, specialising Mi.-Nr .169-176, with better colours, plate flaws, overprint varieties, stamps with margins and serial numbers, multiples, etc., plus 9 letters/cards,
in very good condition, ex Nagel
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1923, interessante postfrische/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, spezialisiert Mi.-Nr. 169-176, mit besseren Farben, Plattenfehlern, Aufdruckabarten, Marken mit Rändern und
Reihenwertzahlen, Einheiten, etc., dazu 9 Briefen/karten, in sehr sauberer Erhaltung, ex Nagel (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
(Image 10)
(Image 11)
(Image 12)
(Image 13)
(Image 14)
(Image 15)
(Image 16)
(Image 17)
(Image 18)
(Image 19)
(Image 20)
(Image 21)
(Image 22)
(Image 23)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
Danzig Danzig - Port Gdansk
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
7698 |
Postfrisch, Ohne Gummi |
1926, 5-15 Groszy imperforated in vertical pairs resp. high-value in horizontal pair, unused without gum, 15 Groszy mint never
hinged with tiny gum-free areas, in fine condition, signed S. Mikstein and additionally Gryzewski
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1926, 5-15 Groszy ungezähnt in senkrechten Paaren bzw. Höchstwert im
waagerechten Paar, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, 15 Groszy postfrisch mit winzigen Gummifreien Stellen, in tadelloser Erhaltung, signiert S. Mikstein und Höchstwert zusätzlich Gryzewski (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
Danzig Danzig - Postal Stationery
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
2044 |
Brief |
1939, picture postal stationery card 10 pfennig "Arthur Schoppenhauer" without "in" in the preprint, used from "DANZIG 5
11.9.39" with text to Hamburg, small corner crease, otherwise perfect 1939, picture postal stationery card 10 pfennig "Arthur Schoppenhauer" without "in" in the preprint, used from "DANZIG 5 11.9.39" with text to Hamburg, small corner creases,
otherwise perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1939, Bild-Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfennig "Arthur Schoppenhauer" ohne "in"
im Vordruck, gebraucht von "DANZIG 5 11.9.39" mit Text nach Hamburg, kleine Eckbüge, sonst einwandfrei 1939, picture postal stationery card 10 pfennig "Arthur Schoppenhauer" without "in" in the preprint, used from "DANZIG 5 11.9.39" with text
to Hamburg, small corner creases, otherwise perfect condition (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-14, 11:59 PM |
7695 |
Brief |
1920, double postal stationery card 30 on 10 Pfennig (original card German Reich P 62), unused, slightly separated (inside
supported by two hinges), both card parts are in perfect condition, certificate Kniep BPP (1994) and Gruber BPP (2022) Provenance: Bernhard H. Hennig (284th Heinrich-Köhler-Auction, 1994)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1920, Doppel-Ganzsachenkarte 30 auf 10 Pfennig (Urkarte Deutsches Reich
P 62), ungebraucht, leicht angetrennt (innen mit zwei Falzen gestützt), beide Kartenteile sind in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Kniep BPP (1994) und Gruber BPP (2022) Provenienz: Bernhard H. Hennig (284. Heinrich-Köhler-Auktion, 1994)
(Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7696 |
Brief |
1927, picture postal stationery card Esperanto 20 Pfennig, complete series with eleven different cards, unused, in perfect
condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1927, Bild-Ganzsachenkarte Esperanto 20 Pfennig, komplette Serie mit elf
verschiedenen Karten, ungebraucht, in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7697 |
Brief |
1934, semi-official special postcard 10 Pfennig with picture "Elbinger Weichsel", used with machine cancel "DANZIG5 2.4.38 - Gib
auf deinen Briefsendungen den Absender an" and much text to Briese, in good condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1934, halbamtliche Sonderpostkarte 10 Pfennig mit Bild "Elbinger
Weichsel", gebraucht mit Maschinenstempel "DANZIG5 2.4.38 - Gib auf deinen Briefsendungen den Absender an" und viel Text nach Briese, gute Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
Danzig Gdansk - Booklets
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
7689 |
Postfrisch, Vierer |
1928, booklets 3 Gulden with ONr. 1 and cover black on brown as well as house order number "428" on booklet sheet with Coat of
arms 15 Pfennig. The booklet has been taken apart and is complete except for the staple, mint never hinged, two stamps and the margins of the booklet sheet as well as the cover pages and intermediate sheets are slightly adhered, otherwise perfect,
certificate Gruber BPP (2022) Provenance: Bernhard H. Hennig (284th Heinrich-Köhler-Auction, 1994)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1928, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit ONr. 1 und Deckel schwarz auf braun
sowie Hausauftragsnummer "428" auf Heftchenblatt mit Staatswappen 15 Pfennig. Das Heftchen ist auseinandergenommen und bis auf die Klammer komplett, postfrisch, bei zwei Marken und den Heftchenblatt-Rändern sowie Deckelseiten und Zwischenblättern
sind leichte Haftstellen vorhanden, sonst einwandfrei, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022) Provenienz: Bernhard H. Hennig (284. Heinrich-Köhler-Auktion,
1994) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7690 |
Postfrisch |
1928, booklet 3 Gulden with ONr. 2 and cover black on brown with date stamp "9.2.29", mint never hinged with few, probably
production-related shortened teeth and back of cover with tiny corner crease and slightly erased pencil inscription on the front, overall for booklets in perfect condition, corresponding certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1928, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit ONr. 2 und Deckel schwarz auf braun
mit Datumsstempel "9.2.29", postfrisch mit wenigen, vermutlich herstellungsbedingten verkürzten Zähnen und Deckelrückseite mit winzigem Eckbug sowie leichte radierte Bleistiftbeschriftung auf der Vorderseite, insgesamt für Markenheftchen in
einwandfreier Erhaltung, entspechendes Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7691 |
Postfrisch |
1931, booklet 3 Gulden with HAN "131" and cover in black on rose, complete, the mint never hinged booklets are well perforated
and the front of the cover has a vertical fold right of the staple and further small folds, otherwise in good overall condition, scarce, photo-certificate Gruber BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1931, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN "131" und Deckel in Schwarz auf
rosa, komplett, die postfrischen Heftchenblätter sind gut gezähnt und die Deckelvorderseite hat rechts neben der Klammer ein senkrechte Faltung und weitere kleine Büge, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7692 |
Ungebraucht |
1934, booklet 3 Gulden with HAN 134 and cover black on rose, unused, all stamps have adhesion marks with traces of colour from
the interleaves and booklet cover with opening crease
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1934, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN 134 und Deckel schwarz auf rosa,
ungebraucht, alle Marken haben Haftstellen mit Farbspuren von den Zwischenblättern und Markenheftchen-Deckel mit Öffnungsfalte (Image
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7693 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
1938, booklet 3 Gulden with HAN 938 and cover black on rose as well as booklet sheet 15 Pfennig with HAN "938, the booklet is
taken apart and complete except for the staple, one stamp per booklet sheet has a fold remnant, otherwise in perfect condition
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1938, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN 938 und Deckel schwarz auf rosa
sowie Heftchenblatt 15 Pfennig mit HAN "938, das Heftchen ist auseinandergenommen und bis auf die Klammer komplett, je Heftchenblatt hat eine Marke einen Falzrest, ansonsten in einwandfreier Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7694 |
Postfrisch |
1938, booklets 3 Gulden with HAN 938 and cover black on rose, mint never hinged, one stamp with two small, presumably
production-related bends and in perfect condition, very rare, certificate Gruber BPP (2022)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1938, Markenheftchen 3 Gulden mit HAN 938 und Deckel schwarz auf rosa,
postfrisch, eine Marke mit zwei kleinen, vermutlich herstellungsbedingte Büge und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2022) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
Danzig Stamps
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
2900 |
Briefst., Vierer |
1920, 5 on 30 Pfg. with plate flaw "foot of the first E in DEUTSCHES bent" (field 12, partial issue) in a block of four with
three normal stamps from the upper left corner with rotary print upper margin with contemporary, centred cancellation "DANZIG *1n 10.2.21" on piece, fine, scarce with contemporary cancellation, certificate Gruber BPP (2010)
1920, 5 auf 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "Fuß des ersten E in DEUTSCHES verbogen" (Feld 12, Teilauflage) im Viererblock mit drei Normalmarken aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Walzendruck-Oberrand mit zeitgerechtem, zentrischen Stempel "DANZIG *1n
10.2.21" auf Briefstück, tadellos, mit zeitgerechter Entwertung selten, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2010) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2901 |
Ungebraucht |
35 Pfg, four values with different coloured overprints in red, green, dark blue and black, unused with original gum, very rare,
the stamp with the red overprint signed Seifert, certificate Gruber BPP (2016)
35 Pfg., vier Werte mit verschiedenfarbigen Aufdrucken in rot, grün, dunkelblau und schwarz, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, sehr selten, die Marke mit dem roten Aufdruck signiert Seifert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2016) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2902 |
Postfrisch |
1920, small inner service 2 Pfg, mint never hinged, fine, sign. Kniep BPP
1920, Kleiner Innendienst 2 Pfg., postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Kniep BPP (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2903 |
Postfrisch |
1920, small inner service 2 ½ Pfg, mint never hinged, fine, sign. Kniep BPP
1920, kleiner Innendienst 2 ½ Pfg., postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Kniep BPP (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2904 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht |
25 Pfennig, bicoulered Essay in small sheet format (approx. 77 x 84 mm), slightly different design, as single print on gummed
paper with watermark 2X and line perforation (horizontally double above), unused, fine
25 Pfennig, zweifarbiges Essay im Kleinbogenformat (ca. 77 x 84 mm), etwas abweichende Zeichnung, als Einzelabzug auf gummiertem Papier mit Wasserzeichen 2X und Linienzähnung (oben waagerecht doppelt), ungebraucht, tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2905 |
Ungebraucht |
1922, coat of arms issue with watermark 'kleine Maschen': 6 Mark red-carmine, fresh colours and usually off centre, clean
unused, one tooth slightly shortened above right, otherwise fine, a very rare stamp, sign. Hochkeppeler with certificate (1971)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1922, Wappenausgabe mit Wasserzeichen 'kleine Maschen': 6 Mark
rotkarmin, farbfrisch und üblich dezentriert, sauber ungebraucht, oben rechts ein Zahn gering verkürzt, sonst tadellos, eine sehr seltene Marke, sign. Hochkeppeler mit Fotoattest (1971) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |