German States continued...
Bavaria Stamps Bavaria Postage Due
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
90 |
Brief |
3 Kreuzer black with plate flaw 'Empfänge', full to large margins, with closed Mühlrad-cancel "238" and adjacent semicircle
"KELHEIM 20/2" on envelope to Neuessing. An attractive letter with the scarce variety, perfect. Signed Brettl BPP and certificate Sem BPP Provenance: 78th Köhler auction (1932) Trabert collection (owner's mark) Fritz Kirchner (340th
Heinrich Köhler auction, 2010)
3 Kreuzer schwarz mit Plattenfehler 'Empfänge', voll- bis breitrandig, mit gMR "238" und nebengesetztem Halbkreis "KELHEIM 20/2" auf Briefhülle nach Neuessing. Ein schöner Brief mit der seltenen Abart, einwandfrei. Signiert Brettl BPP und
Fotoattest Sem BPP Provenienz: 78. Köhler-Auktion (1932) Sammlung Trabert (Eigentümerzeichen) Fritz Kirchner (340. Heinrich Köhler-Auktion, 2010) (Image 1)
(Image 4)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
Bavaria Stamps Bavaria Se-tenants
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3785 |
Postfrisch |
1912/13, Prinzregent Luitpold booklets 2 Mark with ONr. "10", mint never hinged, two 10 Pfennig stamps separated and one stamp
with crease, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1912/13, Prinzregent Luitpold Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit ONr. "10",
postfrisch, zwei 10 Pfennig-Marken angetrennt und eine Marke mit Bug, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023) (Image
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3786 |
Postfrisch |
1913, Prinzregent Luitpold booklets 2 Mark with ONr. "8", mint never hinged, the on face cover with faint crease due to opening
the cover and in the margin at bottom left with continuous pinhole stamp, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1913, Prinzregent Luitpold Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit ONr. "8",
postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit schwachem Faltbug durch das Aufklappen des Deckels und im Rand links unten mit durchgehendem Nadelstich, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3787 |
Postfrisch |
1914/16 King Ludwig III booklet 2 marks with cover dark blue on light grey ultramarine, mint never hinged, the front cover with
small restrictions and left above in the margin with continuous pinhole, otherwise in good overall condition, scarce booklets variant, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914/16 König Ludwig III. Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit Deckel dunkelblau
auf hellgrauultramarin, postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit kleinen Einschränkungen und links oben im Rand mit durchgehendem Nadelstich, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, seltene Markenheftchen-Variante, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3788 |
Brief |
1914/16 King Ludwig III booklets 2 marks with cover dark blue-grey on light greenish grey, mint never hinged, the on face cover
with small roughened area below the staple, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914/16 König Ludwig III. Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit Deckel
dunkelblaugrau auf hellgrünlichgrau, postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit kleiner aufgerauten Stelle unterhalb der Klammer, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3789 |
Postfrisch |
1914/16 King Ludwig III booklets 2 marks with cover black on red carmine, mint never hinged, the front cover with vertical fold
due to unfolding and one stamp with bumped perforation, otherwise in good overall condition, certificate Bauer BPP (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914/16 König Ludwig III. Markenheftchen 2 Mark mit Deckel schwarz auf
rotkarmin, postfrisch, der vorderseitige Deckel mit senkrechter Faltung durch das Aufklappen und eine Marke mit bestoßener Zähnung, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Bauer BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
Bavaria Stamps Bavaria Telegraph Stamps
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3784 |
Ungebraucht |
1870/72, 10 Fr. rosacarmine and 50 Fr. grey, both fresh colours and perfect perforated, unused with original gum. 2 scarce stamp
postage stamps in fine condition, each certificate Stegmüller BPP (2023)
1870/72, 10 Fr. rosakarmin und 50 Fr. grau, beide farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi. 2 seltene Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, jeweils Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2023) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
Bergedorf
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
93 |
Gestempelt |
1 Schilling black, 1½ Schilling on yellow and 4 Schilling on matt brown-orange, all fresh colours and full to large margins,
cancelled by the blue single-circle cancel "KIRCHWERDER". The four Schilling with rebacked flat tear and light spots, the other two values slightly defective. Only very few Bergedorf stamps with this cancellation are known. Each piece certificate Dr
Mozek BPP (2022) Provenance: 1 shilling: 30thstockauction (1927) John Boker jr. (1988) 1½shillings: Dr Werner (81st Grobe auction, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988) 4shillings: 2ndstock
auction (1918) Dr Werner (81st Grobe auction, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988)
1 Sch Schilling schwarz, 1½ Schilling auf gelb und 4 Schilling auf matbraunorange, alle farbfrisch und voll- bis breitrandig, entwertet durch den blauen Einkreisstempel "KIRCHWERDER". Die vier Schilling mit hinterlegte Flachriss und hellen
Stellen, die beiden anderen Werte leichte Mängel. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bergedorf-Marken mit dieser Entwertung bekannt. Jedes Stück Fotoattest Dr. Mozek BPP (2022) Provenienz: 1 Schilling: 30. Stock-Auktion (1927) John Boker jr.
(1988) 1½ Schilling: Dr. Werner (81. Grobe-Auktion, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988) 4 Schilling: 2. Stock-Auktion (1918) Dr. Werner (81. Grobe-Auktion, 1949), John Boker jr. (1988) (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
135 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Brief |
1846/67, various multiples unused, Schleswig-Holstein Mi. 5 I on newspaper invoice, Denmark Mi. 9 on
letter and some wide covers. 3 certificates Dr Mozek BPP.
1846/67, diverse ungebrauchte Einheiten, Schleswig-Holstein Mi. 5 I auf Zeitungs-Rechnung, Dänemark Mi. 9 auf Brief sowie einige weitere Briefe. 3 Fotoatteste Dr. Mozek BPP. (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
10636 |
Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi, Gestempelt |
1861/67, small, mostly unused group, including Mi. 4 and 5 used (each certificate Jakubek BPP)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1861/67, kleine, meist ungebrauchte Partie, dabei aber auch Mi. 4 und 5
gestempelt (je Fotoattest Jakubek BPP)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
10637 |
Brief |
1846/69, very interesting collection with over 60 covers, including many different cancellations such as
"B.A.P", "B.L.P.A.", "Geesthacht", L1/L3 "Bergedorf" in red and black, various types, better station expedition cancellations from Hamburg, parcel covers, some franked mail, incoming mail etc., all neatly mounted on pages and described, mostly good
condition
1846/69, sehr interessante Sammlung mit über 60 Briefen, dabei viele verschiedene Stempel wie "B.A.P", "B.L.P.A.", "Geesthacht", L1/L3 "Bergedorf" in rot und schwarz, verschiedene Typen, bessere Bahnhofs-Expeditionsstempel von Hamburg,
Paketbegleitbriefe, etwas frankierte Post, Incoming Mail etc., alles sauber aufgezogen und beschrieben, meist gute Erhaltung (Image 1)
(Image 4)
(Image 5)
(Image 6)
(Image 7)
(Image 8)
(Image 9)
(Image 10)
(Image 11)
(Image 12)
(Image 13)
(Image 14)
(Image 15)
(Image 16)
(Image 17)
(Image 18)
(Image 19)
(Image 20)
(Image 21)
(Image 22)
(Image 23)
(Image 24)
(Image 25)
(Image 26)
(Image 27)
(Image 28)
(Image 29)
(Image 30)
(Image 31)
(Image 32)
(Image 33)
(Image 34)
(Image 35)
(Image 36)
(Image 37)
(Image 38)
(Image 39)
(Image 40)
(Image 41)
(Image 42)
(Image 43)
(Image 44)
(Image 45)
(Image 46)
(Image 47)
(Image 48)
(Image 49)
(Image 50)
Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM |
Bergedorf Bergedorf - Stamps Of Foreign Post Offices Fremder Postverwaltungen
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3826 |
Briefst. |
1854, 4 S. orange-brown, fresh colours and full to large margins on all sides, clean with Danish numeral obliteration "2" and
clear text sheet stamp "BERGEDORF 4 12" tied to small piece, fine, certificate Möller BPP (2007)
1854, 4 S. orangebraun, farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig, sauber mit dänischem Nummernstempel "2" sowie klarem Textbogenstempel "BERGEDORF 4 12" auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Möller BPP (2007) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
Bergedorf Bergedorf- Pre-philately
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
3796 |
Brief |
1797, "de lauenbourg" handwritten on sealed folded letter with adjoining straight-line "HAMBURG" with handwritten routing "Über
Münster Hamm und Unna...", taxed "6" in red chalk on face and "3" on reverse, in good condition
1797, "de lauenbourg" handschriftlich auf gesiegelter Faltbriefhülle mit nebengesetztem L1 "HAMBURG" mit handschriftlichem Laufweg "Über Münster Hamm und Unna...", vorderseitig in Rötel taxiert "6", sowie rückseitig "3", gute Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3797 |
Brief |
1813, local print postal coupon "Bergedorff den 8ten Jan 1813 Post-Comtoir" with signatures "Minten", fine, very rare
1813, Ortsdruck-Postschein "Bergedorff den 8ten Jan 1813 Post-Comtoir" mit Unterschriften "Minten", tadellos, sehr selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3798 |
Brief |
1836, printed vaccination certificate "...Regierung des Herzogthums Lauenburg autorisirter Impfarzt..., dated "Bergedorff den
13ten ...1836", fine
1836, gedruckte Impfbescheinigung "...Regierung des Herzogthums Lauenburg autorisirter Impfarzt..., datiert "Bergedorff den 13ten ...1836", tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3799 |
Brief |
1848, "BERGEDORF 18 5", black L2 on clean, sealed folded letter via "SCHWARZENBECK 18/5 1848" to Gültzow, fine
1848, "BERGEDORF 18 5", schwarzer L2 auf sauberer, gesiegelter Faltbriefhülle via "SCHWARZENBECK 18/5 1848" nach Gültzow, tadellos (Image
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3800 |
Brief |
1850, folded cover from "VAREL 18 SEP. 50" via Hamburg with foot postmark on face and Bergedorf with octogon "B.L.P.A" as well
as L3 "BERGEDORF 21 9 Morgens" on reverse to Geesthacht, various red chalk tax stamps, two vertical register brackets, good condition
1850, Faltbrief ab "VAREL 18 SEP. 50" via Hamburg mit vorderseitigem Fußpoststempel sowie Bergedorf mit Oktogon "B.L.P.A" sowie rückseitig L3 "BERGEDORF 21 9 Morgens" nach Geesthacht, diverse Röteltaxen, zwei senkrechte Registerbüge, gute
Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3801 |
Brief |
1854, postal advance letter from "BERGEDORF 19 7" to Pastor Pflug in Gültzow, reverse decorative seal "Expedition der
Eisenbahn-Zeitung", fine, scarce
1854, Postvorschußbrief ab "BERGEDORF 19 7" an den Pastor Pflug in Gültzow, rückseitig dekoratives Siegel "Expedition der Eisenbahn-Zeitung", tadellos, selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3802 |
Brief |
1856, preprinted COD letter of the newspaper expedition from "BERGEDORF 20 12 I T" to Lauenburg with arrival postmark, fine
1856, Vordruck-Nachnahmebrief der Zeitungsexpedition von "BERGEDORF 20 12 I T" nach Lauenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos (Image
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |
3803 |
Brief |
1860, postal receipt with form "Landpost-Bureau No." with handwritten place mark "Geesthacht" and signature of postmaster
"Brügmann", fine
1860, Postschein mit Vordruck "Landpost-Bureau No." mit handschriftlichem Ortsvermerk "Geesthacht" sowie Unterschrift des Postmeisters "Brügmann", tadellos (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-22, 11:59 PM |