10979 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Gestempelt, Briefst. image

1943/44, small group, including 5 Unissued values (these without gum)

Please note our new information on import fees!   Click here for details.

1943/44, kleine Partie, dabei 5 unverausgabte Werte (diese ohne Gummi)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7)

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10980 Postfrisch, Vierer

1944, bomb-damaged 5 Q.-3 Fr., in complete mint never hinged sheet set, very rare overall condition (Mi.-Nr. 15-21)

1944, Bombengeschädigte 5 Q.-3 Fr., im kpl. postfrischen Bogensatz, sehr gute Gesamterhaltung, selten (Mi.-Nr. 15-21)

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Bohemia And Moravia
10968 Gestempelt, Brief, Briefst. image

1938/45, used collection with 14 covers and cards, forerunners and followers, including Asch Mi.-Nr. 4a on card, Rumburg Mi.-Nr. 3 on card, Czechoslovakia Mi.-Nr. 351-356 with gutter on pieces, Mi.-Nr. 1-19 (partly signed Gilbert), as well as many larger multiples and stamps with blank fields, resp. gutters and plate asterisks, etc., many signed Gilbert, good condition

1938/45, gestempelte Sammlung mit 14 Briefen und Karten, Vor- und Mitläufern, dabei u.a. Asch Mi.-Nr. 4a auf Karte, Rumburg Mi.-Nr. 3 auf Karte, Tschechoslowakei Mi.-Nr. 351-356 mit Zwischensteg auf Briefstücken, Mi.-Nr. 1-19 (teils sign. Gilbert), sowie viele größere Einheiten und Marken mit Leerfeldern, bzw. Zwischenstegen und Plattensternchen, etc., vieles signiert Gilbert, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10969 Gestempelt image

1939, 5H. - 10 Kc., 50 used sets, partly sign. Gilbert., mostly good condition (Mi.-Nr. 1-19)

1939, 5H. - 10 Kc., 50 gestempelte Sätze, teils sign. Gilbert., meist gute Erhaltung (Mi.-Nr. 1-19)

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10970 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Ohne Gummi, Gestempelt

1939/45, comprehensive unused and used collection, from overprint issue, this multiple incl. high-values, partly with blank fields as e.g. Mi.-Nr. 17LW, 18LS and 19LW as well as two cpl. sets on covers, also very comprehensive gutter pairs, plate numbers and plate asterisks etc., mostly good condition

1939/45, umfangreiche ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab Aufdruckausgabe, diese mehrfach inkl. Höchstwerten, teils mit Leerfeldern wie z.B. Mi.-Nr. 17LW, 18LS und 19LW sowie zwei Satzbriefen, außerdem sehr reichhaltig Zwischenstegpaare, Plattennummern und Plattensternchen usw., meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10971 Brief, Briefst.

1939/45, interesting group of hundreds of covers, cards and on pieces, including many different cancellations, registered covers, cash on delivery as well as special cancellations and fieldpost, German service mail etc., in good condition

1939/45, interessante Partie mit hunderten von Briefen, Karten und Briefstücken, dabei viele verschiedene Stempel, R-Briefe, Nachnahme sowie Sonderstempel und Feldpost, Deutsche Dienspost usw., gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10972 Brief image

1943/44, interesting group of 30 letters resp. cards with provisional Registered labels / R cancellations, including 12 pieces with postal receipts, in good condition

1943/44, interessante Partie von 30 Briefen bzw. Karten mit provisorischen R-Zetteln / R-Stempeln, dabei 12 Stück mit Einlieferungsschein, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10973 Brief

SENDER FREE STOCK: 1940/45(approx.), very interesting stock with more than 4000 pieces, including approx. 600-800 forerunner letters, a lot of demand mail, also blank cancellations, mostly good condition

ABSENDERFREISTEMPEL: 1940/45(ca.), sehr interessanter Lagerbestand mit über 4000 Stück, dabei ca. 600-800 Vorläufer-Briefe, viel Bedarfspost, außerdem Blanko-Abschläge, meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10974 Postfrisch, Gestempelt, Brief image

LOCAL ISSUES: 1941/44, interesting unused/mint never hinged and used collection with various local surcharges including Behyne, Budweiss, Ceslovice, Cestovice, Domazlice, Fryleck, Henboka, Horazdovice, Jihlawa, Litvel, Nare Mesto, Omnitz, Paslutice, Porice, Prostejor, Prague, Pilsen, Rohatec, Roreuzko, Rumburk, Susice, Teflitz, Vamberg and Zolice, many sign. Mahr (BPP), mostly good condition

LOKALAUSGABEN: 1941/44, interessante ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit verschiedenen Lokalaufdrucken dabei Behyne, Budweiss, Ceslovice, Cestovice, Domazlice, Fryleck, Henboka, Horazdovice, Jihlawa, Litvel, Nare Mesto, Omnitz, Paslutice, Porice, Prostejor, Prag, Pilsen, Rohatec, Roreuzko, Rumburk, Susice, Teflitz, Vamberg und Zolice, vieles sign. Mahr (BPP), meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Bohemia And Moravia Postal Stationery
2045 Brief image

1941, reply postal stationery 1,50 koruna with additional franking Italy 1942 150th birthday of Giocchino Rossini 25 cent-1 lire complete each with cancellation "LUBIAN 3 15.12.42" as R-card with text and censorship to Prerau in well overall condition

1941, reply postal stationery 1,50 koruna with additional franking Italy 1942 150th birthday of Giocchino Rossini 25 cent-1 lire complete each with cds. "LUBIAN 3 15.12.42" as registered card with text and censors to Prerau, fine

1941, Antwort-Ganzsachenkarte 1,50 Koruna mit Zusatzfrankatur Italien 1942 150. Geburtsttag von Giocchino Rossini 25 Cent-1 Lire komplett je mit Stempel "LUBIAN 3 15.12.42" als R-Karte mit Text und Zensuren nach Prerau in guter Gesamterhaltung

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-14, 11:59 PM
10975 Brief

1940, Social Insurance Institution postal stationery card 20H., over 150 used pieces from archive stock, apparently all different, clean cds., in good condition

1940, Sozialversicherungsanstalt Ganzsachenkarte 20H., über 150 gebrauchte Stücke aus Archivbestand, augenscheinlich alles verschiedene, saubere Tagesstempel, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Bohemia And Moravia Stamps
2928 Brief image

1939, 5H. - 10 Kc., complete set with first day cancel "PROSTEJOV 15.VII.39" on three slightly overfranked express registered covers to Vaduz, Liechtenstein with arrival postmark, fine, certificate Brunel (2023)

1939, 5H. - 10 Kc., kompletter Satz mit Ersttagsstempel "PROSTEJOV 15.VII.39" auf drei gering überfrankierten Express-R-Briefen nach Vaduz, Liechtenstein mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel (2023)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2929 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Masaryk 1 K. dark purple red, single print from the original stock on ungummed paper (45x70mm), fine, at bottom right small red cross, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

1939, Masaryk 1 K. dunkellilarot, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (45x70mm), tadellos, unten rechts kleines Rötelkreuz, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2930 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Masaryk 1 K. purple-red, single print from the original stock on ungummed paper (45x45mm), fine, sign. Hefer BPP and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

1939, Masaryk 1 K. lilarot, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (45x45mm), tadellos, sign. Hefer BPP sowie Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2931 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Masaryk 1 K. grey-green, single print from the Urstöckel on ungummed paper (53x58mm), fine, reverse slightly pencil marks, sign. and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

1939, Masaryk 1 K. graugrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (53x58mm), tadellos, rückseitig leichte Bleistiftvermerke, sign. sowie Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2932 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Masaryk 1 K. black-green, single print from the Urstöckel on ungummed paper (45x62mm), fine, certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

1939, Masaryk 1 K. schwarzgrün, Einzelabzug vom Urstöckel auf ungummiertem Papier (45x62mm), tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2933 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H., green-black, single proof on ungummed paper (58x43mm), in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the lettering bars are not completely worked out and show a lighter colour tone, also the lettering "BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN" is at bottom instead of above, fine, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H., grünschwarz, Einzelabzug auf ungummiertem Papier (58x43mm), in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, die Schriftleisten sind nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet und weisen einen helleren Farbton auf, außerdem steht der Schriftzug "BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN" unten statt oben, tadellos, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP (2023)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2934 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. green, single proof in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the lettering bars are not fully worked out and have a lighter colour, also the lettering "BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN" is at bottom instead of above, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, certificate Brunel (2019)

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. grün, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, die Schriftleisten sind nicht vollständig ausgearbeitet und weisen einen helleren Farbton auf, außerdem steht der Schriftzug "BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN" unten statt oben, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2019)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2935 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. blackish green, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, certificate Brunel (2019)

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. schwärzlichgrün, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2019)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
2936 Ohne Gummi image

1939, Karlstein Castle 50H. dark brownish purple, single print in a size slightly different from the definite issue, the name of country "CECHY A MORAVA" slightly wider, on ungummed paper, fine, scarce, sign. Karasek and certificate Brunel (2019)

1939, Burg Karlstein 50H. dunkelbraunlila, Einzelabzug in von der endgültigen Ausgabe etwas abweichendem Format, der Landesname "CECHY A MORAVA" etwas breiter, auf ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, selten, sign. Karasek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM