German Empire continued...

German Empire continued...
10754 Postfrisch, Ungebraucht, Vierer

STAMP BOOKLET SHEETS: 1933/45, mostly mint never hinged and few unused collection of stamp booklet sheets, including MHB 26-31 (MHB 30 triplicate), MHB 37-39, 40 HAN3, 41 HAN3, 42-50, 55, 57-72, furthermore EGB 1.2, 2, 3.2, etc., few slightly separated or with slight pencil marking, good condition.

MARKENHEFTCHENBÖGEN: 1933/45, meist postfrische und wenig ungebrauchte Sammlung an Markenheftchenbögen, dabei u.a. MHB 26-31 (MHB 30 dreifach), MHB 37-39, 40 HAN3, 41 HAN3, 42-50, 55, 57-72, ferner EGB 1.2, 2, 3.2, etc., wenige leicht angetrennt oder mit leichter Bleistiftmarkierung, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10755 Brief image

1872, comprehensive group of more than 40 covers and cards, including Kleines Schild 18 Kr. with Kleines Schild 1 Kr. on advance cover, Mi.-Nr. 11 on letter (certificate Hennies BPP), Mi.-Nr. 12, 13 and 20 on parcel cover (certificate Hennies BPP), Mi.-.No. 30 on foreign cover (signed Bühler and certificate Hennies BPP), mixed franking Mi.-Nr. 3 with Mi.-Nr. 14 (certificate Hennies BPP), Mi.-Nr. 5 with Mi.-Nr. 13 (2) on value cover over 850 Thaler (signed Horst Krause), etc., many signed, mostly good condition

1872, reichhaltige Partie von mehr als 40 Briefen und Karten, dabei u.a. Kleines Schild 18 Kr. mit Kleines Schild 1 Kr. auf Vorschuss-Brief, Mi.-Nr. 11 auf Brief (Befund Hennies BPP), Mi.-Nr. 12, 13 sowie 20 auf Paketbegleitbrief (Fotoattest Hennies BPP), Mi.-Nr. 30 auf Auslandsbrief (signiert Bühler sowie Befund Hennies BPP), wertstufengleiche Mischfrankatur Mi.-Nr. 3 mit Mi.-Nr. 14 (Fotoattest Hennies BPP), Mi.-Nr. 5 mit Mi.-Nr. 13 (2) auf Wertbrief über 850 Thaler (signiert Horst Krause), uvm., vieles signiert, meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10756 Brief image

1872/74, collection of cancellations of the breast plate issue with 116 stamps/postage stamps and 13 covers/cards with, among others, reused Old Germany, horseshoe or railway postmarks. Several signed, 35 (short) certificates BPP.

1872/74, Stempelsammlung der Brustschild-Ausgabe mit 116 Marken/Briefstücke und 13 Briefen/Karten mit unter anderem nachverwendeten Altdeutschland-, Hufeisen-, oder Bahnpoststempel. Etliches signiert, 35 (Kurz-)Befunde BPP.

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10757 Brief image

1872/74, group of four covers, interesting uses with Mi.-Nr. 3 and 4 (four single stamps) with neat straight-line "LEIPZIG" on folded cover to Montpellier, 19 twice on double cover with ctr. "GROSS-HETTINGEN 1 9 74" and return ctr. "FONTOY 2 9 74", somewhat condition varies.

1872/74, Partie mit vier Belegen, interessante Verwendungen mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 3 und 4 (vier Einzelmarken) mit sauberer L1 "LEIPZIG" auf Faltbrief nach Montpellier, 19 zweimal auf Doppelbrief mit EKr. "GROSS-HETTINGEN 1 9 74" und Rückfahrt EKr. "FONTOY 2 9 74", etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10758 Brief

1872/1907, interesting group of 14 former single lots, including Mi.-Nr. 14 in a horizontal strip of 5 with Saxon DKr. "DRESDEN 29 SEP. 72" on letter via Hamburg to USA, Mi.-Nr. 29 and 32 with clear horseshoe cancellation "HAMBURG 22 JAN. 75" (Spalink no. 17-8) on folded cover to Paris, Mi.-Nr. 33a in souvenir sheet of 4 with souvenir sheet "BERLIN P.E. N?42 20/7 75" on folded cover to the German Consulate in Libau, Mi.-Nos. 40(2), 41ab with "NAUGARD 15 8 83" with cancelled cancel on letter (slightly shortened on the left) to Buenos Aires, Mi.-Nr. 29+32 with cancelled cancel "ELBERFELD 29 5 75" on folded letter to Montpellier, Mi.-No. 5 with horseshoe cancellation "COLMAR 10 MAY 72" in double franking with French tax stamp "25" on folded cover to France, Mi.-Nr. 27a, 23a both fresh colours each with franking mark "FRANKFURT A.M. 24 5 74" on folded cover to Moscow with arrival postmark as well as Mi.-Nos. 18,21a with Alsace-Lorraine ccr. "DORNACH 6 8 73" on folded cover to France, also better breast plate postal stationery envelopes, condition varies slightly

Please note our new information on import fees!   Click here for details.

1872/1907, interessante Partie 14 ehemaliger Einzellose, dabei Mi.-Nr. 14  im waagerechten 5er-Streifen mit Sachsen-DKr. "DRESDEN 29 SEP. 72" auf Brief via Hamburg nach USA, Mi.-Nr. 29 und 32 mit klarem Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG 22 JAN. 75" (Spalink-Nr. 17-8) auf Faltbrief nach Paris, Mi.-Nr. 33a im 4er-Block mit EKr. "BERLIN P.E. N?42 20/7 75" auf Faltbrief an das Deutsche Konsulat in Libau, Mi.-Nr. 40(2), 41ab mit EKr. "NAUGARD 15 8 83" auf Brief (links leicht verkürzt) nach Buenos Aires, Mi.-Nr. 29+32  mit EKr. "ELBERFELD 29 5 75" auf Faltbrief nach Montpellier, Mi.-Nr. 5 mit Hufeisenstempel "COLMAR 10 MAI 72" in Doppelfrankatur mit französischem Taxstempel "25" auf Faltbrief nach Frankreich, Mi.-Nr. 27a, 23a beide farbfrisch mit jeweils EKr. "FRANKFURT A.M. 24 5 74" auf Falthülle nach Moskau mit Ankunftsstempel sowie Mi.-Nr. 18,21a mit Elsaß- Lothringen-EKr. "DORNACH 6 8 73" auf Faltbrief nach Frankreich, außerdem bessere Brustschild Ganzsachenumschläge, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10759 Brief

1872/1944, interesting lot with over 210 covers and cards from breast plates, including better covers, airmail and zeppelin mail with a.o. yellow dog, Chicagofahrt 1 M., better covers 3rd Reich, some propaganda, different usages etc., some condition varies

1872/1944, interessanter Posten mit über 210 Briefen und Karten ab Brustschilde, dabei bessere Briefe, Flug- und Zeppelinpost mit u.a. Gelber Hund, Chicagofahrt 1 M., bessere Briefe 3. Reich, etwas Propaganda, verschiedenen Verwendungsarten usw., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10760 Brief, Flugpostbrief image

1875/1920 (approx.), substantial group with over 100 covers and cards as well as picture postcards, mostly with motif shipmail or imperial visit, with focus on Germania, including diving boat letter, German-American sea mail, naval ship and fieldpost, some air-mail, as well as a part German colonies forerunners and followers etc., mostly good condition.

1875/1920 (ca.), gehaltvolle Partie mit über 100 Briefen und Karten sowie Ansichtskarten, meist mit Motiv Schiffspost oder Kaiserbesuch, mit Schwerpunkt Germania, dabei u.a. Tauchboot-Brief, deutsch-amerikanische Seepost, Marineschiffs- und Feldpost, etwas Flugpost, sowie ein Teil Deutsche Kolonien Vor- und Mitläufer etc., meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10761 Brief image

1891/1932, interesting collection of 242 lithographs, picture postcards, postal stationary, postcards and letters on the subject of "exhibitions, congresses, festivals, events", neatly in 2 albums with many special cancellations, including scarce ones, including 30 lithographs and 20 private postal stationary, in good condition

1891/1932, interessante Sammlung von 242 Lithos, Ansichtskarten, Ganzsachen, Postkarten und Briefen zum Thema "Ausstellungen, Kongresse, Festtage, Veranstaltungen", sauber in 2 Alben mit sehr vielen Sonderstempeln, darunter seltene, dabei 30 Lithos und 20 Privat-Ganzsachen, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10762 Brief

1900/44, interesting group of over 320 covers and cards from Germania, including better post paid sheets, foreign parcel cards, partly with postage due stamps, diving boat cover, airmail and zeppelin mail, DOX, 3rd Reich with some propaganda, souvenir sheet 1 on pneumatic tube cover etc., slightly different condition varies

1900/44, interessante Partie mit über 320 Briefen und Karten ab Germania, dabei bessere Frankaturen, Auslandspaketkarten, teils mit Nachportomarken, Tauchbootbrief, Flug- und Zeppelinpost, DOX, 3. Reich mit etwas Propaganda, Block 1 auf Rohrpostfernbrief usw., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10763 Brief

1916/24 (approx.), interesting group of over 100 letters and cards with many interesting, including parcel cards, bulk frankings, large size covers and some foreign covers, partly sign. Infla-Berlin, Peschl, Schulze BPP, etc., mostly good condition

1916/24 (ca.), interessante Partie mit über 100 Briefen und Karten mit vielen interessanten, dabei u.a. Paketkarten, Massenfrankaturen, großformatige Briefe und einige Auslandsbriefe, teils sign. Infla-Berlin, Peschl, Schulze BPP, etc., meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10764 Brief

1924/44 (approx.), group with more than 160 covers and cards with many better postage paid items, including souvenir sheets 5 and 6 together with additional franking on registered covers with ackowledgment of reciept, etc., mostly good condition.

1924/44 (ca.), Partie mit über 160 Briefen und Karten mit vielen besseren Frankaturen, dabei u.a. Block 5 und 6 zusammen mit Zufrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Eilboten Ortsbrief mit Rückschein, uvm., meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10765 Brief image

1930/35, high-quality group with over 110 covers and cards, the majority with postage paid IPOSTA and OSTROPA souvenir sheets, including postage paid single franking Mi.-Nr. 449 with souvenir sheet remainder on R-cover in special rate to Czechoslovakia with arrival postmark, multiple franking 446 (2) on letter, as well as centre pieces and complete souvenir sheets on covers, some se-tenants and better cancellations, etc., mostly well preserved

1930/35, hochwertige Partie mit über 110 Briefen und Karten, der überwiegende Teil mit Frankaturen aus IPOSTA und OSTROPA Block, dabei u.a. portogerechte Einzelfrankatur Mi.-Nr. 449 mit Blockrandrest auf R-Brief im Sondertarif in die Tschechoslowakei mit Ankunftsstempel, Mehrfachfrankatur Mi.-Nr. 446 (2) auf Brief, sowie Herzstücke und komplette Blocks auf Briefen, einige Zusammendrucke und bessere Entwertungen, etc., meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10766 Brief, Vierer

1932/43, interesting group of 57 covers and cards with se-tenants from booklets, -sheets and uniform donor strips, including part MHB 55 and 56, each on registered covers, W106 on letter, KZ27 on printed matter, etc., mostly good condition.

1932/43, interessante Partie mit 57 Briefen und Karten mit Zusammendrucken aus Markenheftchen, -Bogen und Einheitsgeberstreifen, dabei u.a. Teil MHB 55 und 56, je auf R-Brief, W106 auf Brief, KZ27 auf Drucksache, etc., meist gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10767 Brief

1933/45, extensive and informative collection of over 1670 letters, cards, postal stationary, picture postcards, photos and documents on the criminal activities of the NSDAP and its disastrous influence on all areas of life in the 3rd Reich in 8 albums. Including many documents on NSDAP structures, Reichsparteitagen, NSDAP party propaganda, NSDAP organisations such as NSKK, SA, NS-Frauenschaft, HJ, WHF, DAF, KdF, RAD etc. as well as on the influence of the NSDAP on all state, municipal and economic institutions. Furthermore, the destructive role of the party in the occupied territories, the appropriation of the judiciary, the press of art and science as well as sport and the everyday life of the people (fairs, exhibitions, festivals and holidays, etc.) including the NSDAP and Wehrmacht and many NS documents

1933/45, umfangreiche und aussagekräftige Sammlung von über 1670 Briefen, Karten, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Fotos und Dokumenten zur verbrecherischen Tätigkeit der NSDAP und ihrem unheilvollen Einfluss auf alle Bereiche des Lebens im 3. Reich in 8 Alben. Dabei viele Belege zu NSDAP-Strukturen, Reichsparteitagen, NSDAP-Parteipropaganda, NSDAP-Organisationen wie NSKK, SA, NS-Frauenschaft, HJ, WHF, DAF, KdF, RAD usw. sowie zum Einfluss der NSDAP auf alle staatlichen, kommunalen und wirtschaftlichen Institutionen. Ferner die zerstörerische Rolle der Partei in den okkupierten Gebieten, die Vereinnahmung der Justiz, der Presse von Kunst und Wissenschaft sowie des Sports und des Alltagslebens der Menschen (Messen, Ausstellungen, Fest- und Feiertage usw.) dabei auch NSDAP und Wehrmacht und viele NS-Dokumente

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10768 Brief

1933/45, propaganda, 3 albums with 710 propaganda postcards (454 picture postcards, 104 picture postal stationery, 62 commemorative sheets) of which 492 pieces coloured, 542 large size (6 repros) including several better postcards, clean condition

1933/45, Propaganda, 3 Alben mit 710 Propagandakarten (454 Ansichtskarten, 104 Bildganzsachen, 62 Gedenkblätter) davon 492 Stück farbig, 542 großformatig (6 Repros) dabei etliche bessere Ansichtskarten, saubere Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10769 Brief

1933/45, propaganda, 3 albums with over 630 covers, all on the topic: "Adolf Hitler the leader of the criminal NSDAP", including picture postcards, photos, illustrated postal stationary, souvenir sheets, souvenir sheets, covers with Hitler Commemoratives, Hitler postal stationary and many other interesting covers, cards, postal stationary on the topic, in good condition

1933/45, Propaganda, 3 Alben mit über 630 Belegen, alle zum Thema: "Adolf Hitler der Führer der verbrecherischen NSDAP", dabei Ansichtskarten, Fotos, illustrierte Bildganzsachen, Gedenkblättern, Blöcke, Belege mit Hitler Sondermarken, Hitlerganzsachen sowie viele weitere interessante Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen zum Thema, gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10770 Brief image

1933/45, propaganda, collection "Die NSDAP und die verbrecherische SS", album with 72 covers, including 10 SS picture postcards, photos and postal stationary, 10 SS documents, 44 pieces of SS fieldpost, a.o. with cancellations: 1x "SS-Leibstandarte", 3 pcs. "SS- Totenkopf- Standarte", 7 pcs. "Reichsführer SS...", 7 pcs. "Waffen-SS", 3 pcs, "SS- Verfügungstruppe", plus post-war photo with autograph and long letter from Spain signed by SS Obersturmbannführer Otto Skorzeny (Mussolini) with original envelope

1933/45, Propaganda, Sammlung "Die NSDAP und die verbrecherische SS", Album mit 72 Belegen, dabei 10 SS Ansichtskarten, Fotos und Ganzsachen, 10 SS Dokumente, 44 Stück SS-Feldpost, u.a. mit Briefstempel: 1x "SS-Leibstandarte", 3 St. "SS- Totenkopf- Standarte", 7 St. "Reichsführer SS...", 7 St. "Waffen-SS", 3 St., "SS- Verfügungstruppe", dazu Nachkriegsfoto mit Autogramm und langem Brief aus Spanien mit Unterschrift von SS- Obersturmbannführer Otto Skorzeny (Mussolini) mit Original Briefumschlag

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10771 Brief image

1933/45, propaganda, collection of 150 covers on the subject: "Die NSDAP und die umfassende nationalsozialistische Erziehung der Jugend im Sinne der Volksgemeinschaft und der Kriegsvorbereitung - HJ, Jungvolk, BDM", including picture postcards, picture postal stationery, several letters from the NSDAP, HJ/BDM camp cards, covers, cards, GZ and scarce documents (incl.including HJ membership card, HJ insurance card, certificate of enrolment in the HJ, HJ songbook, obligation of members of the Evangelical Youth Organisation to join the HJ, March 1934), in good condition

1933/45, Propaganda, Sammlung von 150 Belegen zum Thema: "Die NSDAP und die umfassende nationalsozialistische Erziehung der Jugend im Sinne der Volksgemeinschaft und der Kriegsvorbereitung - HJ, Jungvolk, BDM", dabei Ansichtskarten, Bildganzsachen, etliche Briefe der NSDAP, HJ/BDM-Lagerkarten, Briefe, Karten, GZ und seltene Dokumente (u.a. Mitgliedsausweis HJ, Versicherungskarte HJ, Bescheinigung zur Erfassung in die HJ, Liederbuch HJ, Verpflichtung der Mitglieder des Evangelischen Jugendwerks zum Beitritt in die HJ, März 1934), gute Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10772 Brief image

1933/45 Propaganda, interesting collection of 66 entire items, "Die NSDAP und ihre Hauptkriegsverbrecher, Schicksale und Spuren ausgewählter Hauptkriegsverbrecher", including picture postcards, photos, letters, GZ and scarce documents, with several better covers, e.g. Dachau concentration camp letter, 2 letters from the Führer's Chancellery or AK "Der ewige Jude" (nothing glued). Also post-war photos with autograph, and handwritten letters with signatures (Speer, Dönitz) as well as letters from relatives resp. surviving relatives (Heß, von Ribbentrop, von Schirach, Jodl).

1933/45 Propaganda, interessante Sammlung von 66 Ganzstücken, "Die NSDAP und ihre Hauptkriegsverbrecher, Schicksale und Spuren ausgewählter Hauptkriegsverbrecher", dabei Ansichtskarten, Fotos, Briefe, GZ und seltene Dokumente, mit etlichen besseren Belegen z. B. KZ-Brief Dachau, 2 Briefe aus der Kanzlei des Führers oder AK "Der ewige Jude" (nichts festgeklebt). Außerdem Nachkriegsfotos mit Autogramm, und eigenhändig geschriebene Briefe mit Unterschriften (Speer, Dönitz) sowie Briefe von Angehörigen bzw. Hinterbliebenen (Heß, von Ribbentrop, von Schirach, Jodl)

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM
10773 Brief

1934/1943, group of 25 letters with registered covers, coloured and multiple frankings, special cancellations, etc.; mostly in very good condition

1934/1943, Partie mit 25 Briefen mit R-Briefe, Bunt- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Sonderstempel, etc.; meist in sehr guter Erhaltung

Closing..Mar-20, 11:59 PM