Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
2596 |
Brief |
"SOKODE TOGO 3.12.09" twice clear on Kaiseryacht 50 Pfennig on overfranked registered covers with Registered label "Sokode
(Togo)" (Einfeldt no. 2) via France to Krombach, Bohemia with arrival postmark in good condition
"SOKODE TOGO 3.12.09" zweimal klar auf Kaiseryacht 50 Pfennig auf überfrankiertem R-Brief mit R-Zettel "Sokode (Togo)" (Einfeldt Nr. 2) via Frankreich nach Krombach, Böhmen mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Erhaltung (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2597 |
Brief |
"TSEWIE TOGO 15.4.11" multiple clear on horizontal upper margin souvenir sheet of 6 as postage paid multiple franking on
registered covers with Registered label "Lome (Togo)" (Einfeldt no. 2) to Chemnitz with arrival postmark in good condition. Only very few registered covers with this cancellation are known so far
"TSEWIE TOGO 15.4.11" mehrfach klar auf waagerechtem Oberrand-6er-Block als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Brief mit R-Zettel "Lome (Togo)" (Einfeldt Nr. 2) nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Erhaltung. Bisher sind nur ganz wenige
R-Briefe mit diesem Stempel bekannt (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2598 |
Brief |
"DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA VIII. 1.5.14" on Kaiseryacht 25 Pfennig on R-card without text with purple R-cancellation "Ohne
Einschreib-zettel in Hamburg 1 eingegangen/R a" (Einfeldt no. 1) to Exin with arrival postmark in perfect condition, very rare in this combination
"DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA VIII. 1.5.14" auf Kaiseryacht 25 Pfennig auf R-Karte ohne Text mit violettem R-Stempel "Ohne Einschreib-zettel in Hamburg 1 eingegangen/R a" (Einfeldt Nr. 1) nach Exin mit Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung,
in dieser Kombination sehr selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2870 |
Brief |
"ATAKPAME TOGO 1.1." with handwritten year number "07", neatly upward and sideways on ship drawing 10 Pfg. red on letter to
Leipzig, stamp (postage stamp) tiny bumped above, otherwise fine, sign. Bothe BPP
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. "ATAKPAME TOGO 1.1." mit handschriftlicher Jahreszahl "07", sauber auf-
und nebengesetzt auf Schiffszeichnung 10 Pfg. rot auf Brief nach Leipzig, die Marke oben winzig bestoßen, sonst tadellos, sign. Bothe BPP (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2871 |
Brief |
"KETE-KRATSCHI 5 11 11" clean on ship drawing 5 Pfg. on picture postcard "Marktplatz von Agome-Palime" to Gr. Lichterfelde,
fine, certificate Jäschke-L. BPP (2012)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. "KETE-KRATSCHI 5 11 11" sauber auf Schiffszeichnung 5 Pfg. auf
Ansichtskarte "Marktplatz von Agome-Palime" nach Gr. Lichterfelde, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2012) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2872 |
Brief |
"PAQUEBOT POSTED AT SEA RECEIVED MR 27 10 LIVERPOOL", zweimal klar auf senkrechtem Paar Schiffszeichnung 10 Pfg. rot auf Brief
"Shipping Papers" nach Bremen, senkrecht gefaltet, winziger Teil der Klappe fehlend, sonst ein schöner und ungewöhnlicher Brief
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. "PAQUEBOT POSTED AT SEA RECEIVED MR 27 10 LIVERPOOL", zweimal klar auf
senkrechtem Paar Schiffszeichnung 10 Pfg. rot auf Brief "Shipping Papers" nach Bremen, senkrecht gefaltet, winziger Teil der Klappe fehlend, sonst ein schöner und ungewöhnlicher Brief (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
Togo Togo - French Occupation
Lot Description |
CV or Estimate |
2881 |
Brief |
1914, 10 on 5 Pfg. green with clear oblique double print in different types, together with 40 Pfg. with cancellation "ANECHO 1 4
14" (incorrect setting) on letter with pre-printed sender's address to Athieme with reverse arrival datestamp, the envelope somewhat stained and folded vertically and horizontally outside the postage paid, partly slightly detached, on letter a very
rare stamp (postage paid), sign. Kilian and Bothe BPP each with certificate (1980, 1983)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914, 10 auf 5 Pfg. grün mit klarem, schräg verlaufendem Doppeldruck in
verschiedenen Typen, zusammen mit 40 Pfg. mit Stempel "ANECHO 1 4 14" (Fehleinstellung) auf Brief mit vorgedruckter Absenderangabe nach Athieme mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, der Umschlag etwas fleckig und außerhalb der Frankatur senkrecht sowie
waagerecht gefaltet, teils leicht angetrennt, auf Brief eine sehr seltene Marke, sign. Kilian sowie Bothe BPP je mit Fotoattest (1980, 1983) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2882 |
Brief |
1914, 10 on 5 Pfg. green, vertically bisected, in strip of three with two normal stamps, with neat cancellation "ANECHO TOGO
20/12 14" on letter to Porto Novo, Dahomey with arrival postmark. Slightly folded outside the postage paid, otherwise perfect. Certificate Scheller (2023)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914, 10 auf 5 Pfg. grün, senkrecht halbiert, im Dreierstreifen mit zwei
normalen Marken, mit sauberem Stempel "ANECHO TOGO 20/12 14" auf brief nach Porto Novo, Dahomey mit Ankunftsstempel. Außerhalb der Frankatur leicht gefaltet, sonst einwandfrei. Fotoattest Scheller (2023) (Image 1)
(Image 4)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2883 |
Briefst. |
1915, 10 Pfg. clean with blue partial cancellation of "ANECHO" on piece, fine, signed.
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1915, 10 Pfg. sauber mit blauem Teilstempel von "ANECHO" auf Briefstück,
tadellos, sign. (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
2884 |
Gestempelt |
20 Pfg. blue, neatly cancelled with partial cancel of "ANECHO", fine, a.o. sign. A. Brun
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 20 Pfg. blau, sauber mit Teilstempel von "ANECHO" entwertet, tadellos,
u.a. sign. A. Brun (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM |
7491 |
Brief |
05 on 3 pfg. brown (type III) and 10 on 5 pfg. green (type I), fresh color and good perforation, tied by cds. "STATION PALIME 11
11 14" to picture postcard with long message via "LOME 12.11.14" to London, fine and scarce
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 05 auf 3 Pfg. braun (Type III) und 10 auf 5 Pfg. grün (Type I), frische
Farbe und gute Zähnung, gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "STATION PALIME 11 11 14" auf Ansichtskarte mit langer Nachricht über "LOME 12.11.14" nach London, tadellos und selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7492 |
Ohne Gummi |
1914, 10 on 5 pfg. green with right sheet margin and diagonal double surcharge, same missing perfs and pasted to small piece,
interesting item,
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914, 10 auf 5 Pfg. grün mit rechtem Bogenrand und diagonalem
Doppelzuschlag, ebenso fehlende Pergamente und auf kleinem Stück aufgeklebt, interessantes Stück, (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7493 |
Gestempelt |
1914, 10 on 5 pfg. green with diagonal double surcharge, type 2, used with black cds. "ANECHO 15/4", small thin, otherwise fine,
scarce
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914, 10 auf 5 Pfg. grün mit diagonalem Doppelzuschlag, Type 2,
gebraucht mit schwarzem Tagesstempel. "ANECHO 15/4", klein dünn, sonst tadellos, selten (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7494 |
Briefst. |
1914, 10 on 5 pfg. green vertical bisect (pos. 24) together with horizontal pair (pos. 22-23), fresh color and good perforation,
tied by blue cds. "ANECHO 18/1 to small piece, the left stamp of regular stamp small corner crease, otherwise fine and attractive, signed Holcombe with certificate (1994) Provenance: 89. Corinphila Auction (1994)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 1914, 10 auf 5 Pfg. grün halbiert (Pos. 24) zusammen mit waagerechtem
Paar (Pos. 22-23), farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, gebunden mit blauen Tagesstempeln. "ANECHO 18/1" auf kleinem Ausschnitt, der linke Stempel der regulären Marke kleiner Eckbug, sonst tadellos und schön, signiert Holcombe mit Befund (1994)
Provenienz: 89. Corinphila Versteigerung (1994) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7495 |
Brief |
25 pfg. (position 22), fresh color and good perforation, tied by cds. "ANECHO 31/12 14" to cover with pre-printed senders
address "Remond Schidiak Anecho Togo.." to Dahomey with transit and arrival mark, vertical fold not affecting adhesives, fine, signed Holcombe
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 25 Pfg. (Position 22), frische Farbe und gute Zähnung, gebunden mit
Tagesstempel. "ANECHO 31/12 14" auf Brief mit vorgedruckter Absenderadresse "Remond Schidiak Anecho Togo..." nach Dahomey mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel, senkrechter Falz ohne Klebstoffbeeinträchtigung, tadellos, signiert Holcombe (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7496 |
Postfrisch, Vierer |
30 pfg. block of four with upper sheet margin, positions 6-7, 16-17, fresh color and good perforation, mint never hinged, very
fine, signed Holcombe
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 30 Pfg. Viererblock mit oberem Bogenrand, Positionen 6-7, 16-17, frische
Farbe und gute Zähnung, postfrisch, sehr fein, signiert Holcombe (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7497 |
Gestempelt, Vierer |
30 pfg. block of four from the upper right sheet corner, fresh color and good perforations, full original gum, used with central
cds. "ANECHO 12/1 14", very fine, signed Kosack Provenance: 229. Heinrich Köhler-Auktion (1980; upper part of the larger multiple)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 30 pfg. Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, farbfrisch und gut
gezähnt, voller Originalgummi, sauber gebraucht mit Stempel. "ANECHO 12/1 14", sehr tadellos, signiert Kosack Provenienz: 229. Heinrich Köhler-Auktion (1980; oberer Teil der größeren Einheiten) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7498 |
Gestempelt, Vierer |
30 pfg. block of six with right sheet margin, fresh color and good perforations, full original gum, used with cds. "ANECHO 12/1
14", upper right stamp tiny paper break, very fine, signed Kosack Provenance: 229. Heinrich Köhler-Auktion (1980; lower part of the larger multiple)
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 30 Pfg. Sechserblock mit rechtem Bogenrand, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt,
voller Originalgummi, sauber gebraucht mit Stempel. "ANECHO 12/1 14", oberer rechter Stempel winziger Papierbruch, sehr tadellos, signiert Kosack Provenienz: 229. Heinrich Köhler-Auktion (1980; unterer Teil der größeren Einheiten) (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7499 |
Ungebraucht |
40 pfg. carmine/black, fresh color and good perforation, unused, very fine, signed Bühler
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 40 Pfg. karminrot/schwarz, frische Farbe und gute Zähnung, ungebraucht,
sehr fein, signiert Bühler (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |
7500 |
Briefst. |
40 pfg. carmine/black, with right sheet margin, fresh color and good perforation, tied by cds. "ATAKPAME 2 10 14" to small
piece, very fine, signed
Please note our new information on import fees! Click here for details. 40 Pfg. karminrot/schwarz, mit rechtem Bogenrand, farbfrisch und mit
guter Zähnung, gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "ATAKPAME 2 10 14" auf kleinem Ausschnitt, sehr tadellos, signiert (Image 1)
Closing..Mar-19, 11:59 PM |