Europa / Europe continued...

6295 on cover Bl.12 image100 Jahre Basler Taube-Block, gestempelt "SCHWEIZ. AUTOMOBIL-POSTBUREAU 17.IV.45" auf portogerechtem Brief nach Langenthal.

A hundred years Bale dove souvenir sheet, used \"Switzerland. Car post office 17. IV. 45\" on properly franked letter to Langenthal. (Bl.12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6296 used Bl.12 image1945, Blockausgabe "Pro Juventute", klar entwertet mit rotem Ersttagssonderstempel "Basel 14.April 1945", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-

1945, souvenir sheets issue \"Pro Juventute\", clear tied by red first day special cancel \"Basle 14. April 1945\", faultless condition, Michel 120.- (Bl.12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6297 on cover 507b image40 C. Flugpost schwärzlichkobalt auf orangeweiß, waagerechtes Paar auf Erstflugbrief Zürich-Genf-Sao Paolo nach Thalwil.

40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, horizontal pair on first flight letter Zurich Geneva Sao Paolo to Thalwil. (507b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6298 on cover Bl.13 imageIMABA-Block mit Sonderstempel "BASEL 22.VIII.48" und Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Oberurnen.

IMABA souvenir sheet with special cancel \"Basle 22. VIII. 48\" and additional franking on properly franked registered letter to Oberurnen. (Bl.13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6299 nh Bl.14 image1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

1951, souvenir sheets issue \"Lunaba\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (Bl.14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6300 on cover Bl.14 imageLUNABA-Block mit Sonderstempel "LUZERN 3.X.51" auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Zurzach.

LUNABA-block with special cancel \"Lucerne 3. X. 51\" on properly franked registered letter to Zurzach. (Bl.14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
6301 on cover Bl.15 imageLausanne-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur und Sonderstempel auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Deutschland.

Lausanne souvenir sheet with additional franking and special cancel on properly franked registered letter to Germany. (Bl.15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Spanien / Spain
6302 nh 1020 image1953, 50 Pta. Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida, Flugpostmarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-

1953, 50 Pta. Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida, airmail stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (1020) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Triest Zone A / Triest Zone A
6303 nh Sass.11a(4) image1947, 35 Lire. Flugpostmarke, Aufdruck "A.M.G / E.T.T.", Viererblock vom Eckrand oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Oliva, Sassone No. 11a,

1947, 35 liras. Airmail stamp, overprint \"A. M. G / E. T. T. \", block of four from corner margin top left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Oliva, Sassone No. 11 a, (Sass.11a(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Triest Zone B / Triest Zone B
6304 nh Bl.1A/B image1950, Blockausgabe 100 Jahre Eisenbahn mit Aufdruck, Blockpaar gezähnt/ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, ungezähnt, Mi. 550.-

1950, souvenir sheets issue a hundred years railroad with overprint, souvenir sheet pair perforated / unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unperforated, Michel 550.- (Bl.1A/B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Türkei / Turkey
6305 og 368C image10 Pia. ziegelrot, Kriegswaisen, Tugra Abdul Hamid II., gez. L 12, ungebraucht, Mi. 750,-

10 Pia. Brick red, war orphan, Tugra Abdul Hamid II., perforated L 12, unused, Michel 750,- (368C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6306 nh 2047FI imageEngros-Lot "Flugzeug 60 K." mit fehlender roter Farbe. Insges. 13 Stück, davon zwei 6er-Bogenteile, tadellos, Mi. 650.-

Wholesale lot \"airplane 60 K. \" with missing red colour. In total 13 pieces, two of them of six parts of sheets, in perfect condition, Michel 650.- (2047FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

UNO - alle Postverwaltungen / UNO - All Post Offices
6307 nh 1954/91, New York, Genf und Wien, Phasendrucke 3 Stück und 31 versch. Paare, postfr., dazu die 10 Originale

1954 / 91, New York, Geneva and Vienna, phases prints 3 pieces and 31 various pairs, mint never hinged, in addition to it the 10 originals

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Kirchenstaat / Vatican
6308 used 11 image1852, 1 Scudo karminrosa, vollrandiges Exemplar, sauber gestempelt, leichte Mängel, etwas erhöht geprüft Borek, Mi. 3.200.-

1852, 1 Scudo carmine rose, having full margins copy, neat cancelled, slight defects, a little higher signed Borek, Michel 3.200.- (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6309 og 13a image1867, 3 C. schwarz auf rötlichgrau, rechts unten angeschnittenes sonst sehr gut geschnittenes Exemplar mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Dr. Avi, Mi. 1.800.- - seltene Marke!

1867, 3 C. Black on reddish gray, at the bottom on the right cut into otherwise excellent cut copy with original gum, photo expertize Dr. Avi, Michel 1.800.- - rare stamp! (13a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Vatikan / Vatican
6310 nh 45/50 image1935, 5 C. bis 1,25 Lire "Juristenkongress", kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.-

1935, 5 C. To 1, 25 liras \"lawyers Congress\", complete set with 6 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (45/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6311 nh 147/48 image1948, 250 und 500 L. Engel Raphael Flugpostmarken, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-

1948, 250 and 500 L. Angel Raphael airmail stamps, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (147/48) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Übersee / Overseas

Argentinien / Argentina
6312 nh 430/31 image1936, die beiden Endwerte aus der Dauerserie "Landesprodukte" (Motiv. Weinbau und Baumwolle) je tadellos postfrisch. Dazu Feuerland MiNr. I ebenfalls tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Brasilien Privat-Flugpostmarken / Brazil - Private Airmail Stamps
6313 og Zp1/3 imageAusgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000 - 20000 R., ungebraucht, Mi. 250,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000 - 20000 R., unused, Michel 250,- (Zp1/3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6314 used Zp1/3 imageAusgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000-20000 R., gestempelt. Mi. 220,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000-20000 R., used. Michel 220,- (Zp1/3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00