Europa / Europe continued...

6275 on cover 2Ya(3) image10 Centesimi schwarz, Maschinenpapier Type III, 3 Stück als senkrechter Dreierstreifen geklebt auf Briefstück, je K1 "MILANO 30/3", geprüft und Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "die Marken sind allseits engvollrandig, ein besonders frisches Prachtstück", Fb. 1.100,-

10 Centesimi black, machine paper type III, 3 pieces as vertical strip of three fixed on piece, always single circle postmark \"Milan 30 / 3\", expertized and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"the stamps are on all sides almost full margin, an especially fresh superb item\", Fb. 1,100.- (2Ya(3)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6276 used 3Y image15 Centesimi rot, Maschinenpapier Type III, breitrandige linke untere Bogenecke 5 : 8,5 mm, klarer L2 "(O)DERZO", Fb. ca. 350,-

15 Centesimi red, machine paper type III, with enormous margins left lower corner of the sheet 5 : 8, 5 mm, clear two-line cancel\" (O) DERZO\", Fb. Approximate 350,- (3Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6277 used 4Y image30 Centesimi braun, Maschinenpapier Type III, riesenrandige rechte obere Bogenecke 12 : 8 mm, Ra2 "RACCOMAND(ATA)"; Müller Nr. 404 b, 72 Punkte, signiert und Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "rückseitig flächig dünn, sehr schön"

30 Centesimi brown, machine paper type III, enormous margins right upper corner of the sheet 12 : 8 mm, box cancel of 2 lines \"RACCOMAND (ATA) \" ; Müller no. 404 b, 72 points, signed and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"reverse areal thin, very fine\" (4Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6278 used 4Y(3) image30 Centesimi braun, Maschinenpapier Type III, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, gestempelt, oben und links breitrandig, unten knapp noch vollrandig, rechts minimal berührt, Fb. 300,-

30 Centesimi brown, machine paper type III, horizontal strip of three, used, above and left with wide margins, at the bottom closely still full margins, right minimal touched, Fb. 300,- (4Y(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6279 on cover image15 Centesimi, Stempelmarke Kupferdruck als Freimarke verwendet auf Brief von "VICENZA 6/12" nach Padua (1855), Registraturbug durch Marke und Brief (Gebrauchsspuren), Fb. 310,-

15 Centesimi, revenue stamp copperplate engraving as postal stamp used on letter from \"VICENZA 6 / 12\" to Padua (1855), file fold through stamp and letter (traces of use), Fb. 310,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6280 used 7Ia image3 Soldi schwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, gestempelt, einwandfrei, Fb. 300,-

3 Soldi black Franz Joseph, type I, used, perfect, Fb. 300,- (7Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6281 used 7Ib image3 Soldi grauschwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, gestempelt (Eckbug, untere Zähne minimal bestoßen), ANK 750,-

3 Soldi gray black Franz Joseph, type I, used (corner crease, lower perforation minimal scuffed), ANK 750,- (7Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6282 on cover 7IIa,10II image3 Soldi schwarz (2) und 10 Soldi lilabraun auf Brief von "VENEZIA 19/5" nach Venedig, Fotoatteste Steiner VÖB und Babor VÖB, ex Sammlung Höffen

3 Soldi black (2) and 10 Soldi purple brown on letter from \"VENEZIA 19 / 5\" to Venice, photo certificates Steiner VÖB and Babor VÖB, ex collection Höffen (7IIa,10II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Österreich Lombardei und Venetien Stempel / Lombardia Cancellation
6283 used 3Y imageS.M.MADDALENA 22.GEN. vollständiger L2 und Teilstempel auf waagerechtem Paar, 15 Centesimi blassrosa, Maschinenpapier Type III

S. M. MADDALENA 22. GEN. Complete two-line cancel and part of cancellation on horizontal pair, 15 Centesimi dull rose, machine paper type III (3Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Polen / Poland
6284 on piece 135/36 image1919, 5 auf 2 Pfg. (Typ 5) und 10 auf 7 1/2 Pfg. (Feld 16), gestempelt "WITKOWO" auf Briefstücken, gepr. Petriuk, Mi. 400,-

1919, 5 on 2 Pfg. (type 5) and 10 on 7 1/2 Pfg. (field 16), used \"WITKOWO\" on pieces, expertized Petriuk, Michel 400,- (135/36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Portugal / Portugal
6285 nh Bl.1 image1940, Blockausgabe Portugiesische Legion, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in so schöner Erhaltung ist dieser schwierige Block nur sehr selten zu finden, Mi. 850.-

1940, souvenir sheets issue Portuguese legion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in so beautiful condition is this difficult souvenir sheet only very scarce, Michel 850.- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

6286 nh Bl.8 image1945, Blockausgabe Präsident Carmona, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 280.-

1945, souvenir sheets issue President Carmona, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 280.- (Bl.8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6287 nh Bl.11 image1946, Blockausgabe 100 Jahre Bank von Portugal, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 270.-

1946, souvenir sheets issue a hundred years bank from Portugal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 270.- (Bl.11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Rußland / Russia
6288 used 1aII image1857, 10 Kop. Freimarke, Type II, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Langstempel, Expertise Hovest VP (2022)

1857, 10 Kop. Postal stamp, type II, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by black straight-line cancel, expertise Hovest VP (2022) (1aII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6289 og 38/39y image1884, 3,50 R. und 7 R. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 2.626 Sätze, Expertise Hovest VP (2022), Mi. 1.800.-

1884, 3, 50 R. And 7 R. Postal stamps, complete set with two values, in perfect condition unused with original gum, issued only 2.626 sets, expertise Hovest VP (2022), Michel 1.800.- (38/39y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
San Marino / San Marino
6290 nh 460 image1951, 500 L. Flugpostmarke mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 250.-

1951, 500 L. Airmail stamp with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 250.- (460) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6291 nh 462 image1951, 100 L. Flugpostmarke mit breitem Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung eine seltene Marke, Auflage nur 10.924 Stück, Mi. 700.-

1951, 100 L. Airmail stamp with large upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition a rare stamp, issued only 10.924 pieces, Michel 700.- (462) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Schweiz / Switzerland
6292 used Bl.1 image1934, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung Zürich", tadellos gestempelt "Zürich 3.X.34", Mi. 750.-

1934, souvenir sheets issue \"national stamp exhibition Zurich\", neat cancelled \"Zurich 3. X. 34\", Michel 750.- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6293 used Bl.6 image1941, Blockausgabe "Pro Juventute", zentrisch entwertet "Zürich 7.XII.41", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger, Mi. 450.-

1941, souvenir sheets issue \"Pro Juventute\", centrically cancelled \"Zurich 7. XII. 41\", faultless condition, certificate Liniger, Michel 450.- (Bl.6) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
6294 used Bl.9 image1943, Blockausgabe "100 Jahre schweizerische Briefmarken, klar entwertet mit schwarzem Ersttagssonderstempel "26.II.43", tadellose Erhaltung, Ersttagsstempel auf diesem Block sind selten - Ersttagsbriefe nur wenige bekannt

1943, souvenir sheets issue \"a hundred years Swiss postage stamps, clear tied by black first day special cancel \"26. II. 43\", faultless condition, first day postmark on this souvenir sheet are rare - First-Day-Covers only a few known (Bl.9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00