4010 nh 14I/II image25 C rötlichlila/mattrötlichgelb, waagerechtes Typenpaar I + II tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 800.-

25 C reddish lilac / matt reddish yellow, horizontal type pair I+II in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 800.- (14I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4011 nh 20aIII,IV,XI image1 Fr mit Plattenfehler III, IV und Aufdruckfehler XI (dieser mit Fotobefund Geigle BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170,--

1 Fr with plate flaw III, IV and overprint error XI (this with photo expertize Geigle BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170,-- (20aIII,IV,XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4012 nh 33/44Br image10 C. - 100 Fr. Wappen mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Druckdaten, 12 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Form sehr selten

10 C. - 100 Fr. Coat of arms with left lower corner of the sheet and dates of printing, 12 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this kind very rare (33/44Br) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fieldpost

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
4013 on piece 7,56,59Zfw image50 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type I zusammen mit 50 H. Doss Alto und 2 Kc. Fügner mit anhängendem und überdruckten Zierfeld je Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type II auf Briefstück, gestempelt, Fügner Marke mit kurzen Zähnen - ansonsten einwandfrei, geprüft Hübner und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2014), Mi. 690.-

50 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint in type I along with 50 H. Doss Alto and 2 Kc. Fügner with attaching and overprinted note ornamental field always hand stamp overprint in type II on piece, used, Fügner stamp with short perforation - otherwise perfect, expertized Hübner and photo expertize Brunel VP (2014), Michel 690.- (7,56,59Zfw) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

4014 og 18 image5 Kc. Freimarke mit dunkelbläulichviolettem Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Auflage nur 80 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Hörr und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

5 Kc. Postal stamp with dark bluish violet hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", in perfect condition unused with original gum and rest of hinge, issued only 80 examples, expertized Dr. Hörr and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (18) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
4015 on piece 63EST image50 H. Ausstellung Kaschau,waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "Karlsbad 1 1.X.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 452 Stück - davon nur wenige mit Ersttagsstempel, Fotoattest Brunel VP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

50 H. Exhibition Kaschau, horizontal pair, neat cancelled with first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 1 1. X. 38\" on piece, issued only 452 pieces - of it only a few with first day postmark, photo expertize Brunel VP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (63EST) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Niklasdorf / Niklasdorf
4016 og 87 image4,50 Kc. auf 1 Kc. "Gefallenendenkmal", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, Auflage nur 40 Exemplare, sehr selten, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

4, 50 Kc. On 1 Kc. \"war monument\", in perfect condition unused with original gum and clean rest of hinge, issued only 40 examples, very rare, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (87) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €550.00
Reichenberg / Reichenberg
4017 og 50 image50 Heller Zeitungsmarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Schonfalzspur sonst tadellos - in Anbetracht der Auflage von nur 10 Exemplaren zu vernachlässigen, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der geringen Auflage laut Dr. Hörr von ca. 10 Exemplaren ist die Marke sehr selten.", Mi. 3.500.-

50 Heller newspaper stamp with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", unused with original gum, peelable hinge trace otherwise in perfect condition - by taking into consideration the edition from only 10 copies neglectable, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the other condition is perfect. Due to the low issue according to Dr. Hörr from approximate 10 copies is the stamp very rare. \", Michel 3.500.- (50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Verkauft für/SOLD for €675.00
4018 on piece 56 image5 H Zeitungsmarke kobalt tadellos auf Briefstück , gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 H newspaper stamp cobalt in perfect condition on piece, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 300.- (56) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4019 on piece 137ZW image50 h. Briefmarkenausstellung Pilsen, Zwischenstegpaar mit Handstempelaufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Stempel "Reichenberg 10.10.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 200 Stück - daher sind Zwischenstegpaare selten, Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.-

50 h. Stamp exhibition Pilsen, gutter pair with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", tied by stamp \"Liberec 10.10.38\" on piece, issued only 200 pieces - therefore are gutter pairs rare, expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 650.- (137ZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
4020 nh 137 image50 H Ausstellung Pilsen tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Gilbert, Mi. 100,--

50 H exhibition Pilsen in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Gilbert, Michel 100,-- (137) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
Rumburg / Rumburg
4021 nh 22 image100 auf 50 H. Zeitungsmarke, postfrisch, Auflage 200 Stück, geprüft Dr.Hörr, Fotoattest Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100,-

100 on 50 H. Newspaper stamp, mint never hinged, edition 200 piece, expertized Dr. Hörr, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,100.- (22) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4022 nh 36(3) image100 a. 5 H. Portomarke, tadellos postfrischer senkr. Dreierstreifen, obere Marke vorgefaltet, Mi. 270.-

100 on 5 H. Postage due stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged vertical strip of three, upper stamp prefolded, Michel 270.- (36(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4023 nh 36/43 image100 H auf 5 H bis 1 Kc Portomarken komplett tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 36-42 Fotobefund Brunel VP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi.-Nr. 43 tiefst gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 470.-

100 H on 5 H to 1 Kc postage due stamps complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel number 36-42 photo expertize Brunel VP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel number 43 signed on the base Mahr BPP, Michel 470.- (36/43) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4024 og 39/43 image30 H. bis 1 Kc. Portomarken mit Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

30 H. To 1 Kc. Postage due stamps with overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 100.- (39/43) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Albanien / Albania
4025 on piece/used 1/14 image1 Q. auf 3 Q. - 35 Fr. Freimarken inklusive Eilmarke, Mi.-Nr. 4 Aufdruckfehler VII und Mi.-Nr. 12 Aufdruckfehler VI - je Fotoattest Krischke "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Gestempelt ist die Abart sehr selten", alle Werte gestempelt "TIRANE - B- 23.10.45" gestempelt, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, teils gepr. Krischke, Mi.-Nr. 15 gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

1 Q. On 3 Q. - 35 Fr. Postal stamps including special delivery stamp, Michel number 4 overprint error VII and Michel number 12 overprint error VI - always photo expertize Krischke \"the condition is perfect. Used is the variety very rare\", all values used \"TIRANE - B 23.10.45\" used, complete set with 14 values, partly expertized Krischke, Michel number 15 expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 1.500.- (1/14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
4026 nh 1/21 image1 Q auf 3 Q bis 25 Q Eilmarke und 5+5 Q bis 3+1,50 Fr Opferhilfe tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 600.-

1 Q on 3 Q to 25 Q special delivery stamp and 5+5 Q to 3+1, 50 Fr Opferhilfe in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 600.- (1/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4027 nh 1/14 image1 Q- 3 Fr. postfrisch kpl., teils geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP, Mi. 500,-

1 Q 3 Fr. Mint never hinged complete, partly expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 500,- (1/14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4028 nh 15/21 image5 Q. bis 3 Fr. "Fliegergeschädigte 1944", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrische Serie, Mi. 100.-

5 Q. To 3 Fr. \"airman injured 1944\", complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, Michel 100.- (15/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4029 nh 15/21(4) image5 Q. - 3 Fr. Bombengeschädigte, Viererblocks mit Eckrand oben links, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, in Einheiten selten angebotene Ausgabe, Mi. 400.-+

5 Q. - 3 Fr. Bomb victims, block of four with corner margin top left, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in multiples rare offered issue, Michel 400.- plus (15/21(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120