Adria - Alpenvorland / Alpine foreland
4030 nh image5 Cent bis 30 Lire Freimarkenausgabe ähnlich der Landschaftsserie Laibach Mi.-Nr. 45/60, tadellos postfrischer Satz, geprüft Wallner. Laut Michel soll das eine "Phantasieausgabe" sein, was wir aufgrund der hervorragenden künstlerischen und technisch aufwendigen Ausführung (Stichtiefdruck!) nicht so richtig glauben können!

5 cent to 30 liras postage stamps issue similar the Landscape series Ljubljana Michel number 45 / 60, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, expertized Wallner. According to Michel should the a \"fantasy edition\" be, what we due to the outstanding artistic and technical elaborate execution (engraved printing! ) not so correct believe can! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia
4031 on piece 1/19 image5 H. - 10 Kc. Kopfbilder und Landschaften mit Aufdruck, 19 Werte komplett, auf Unterlage geklebt, jede Marke einzeln zentrisch gestempelt KBS "PRAHA", die 10 Kc. am unteren Rand leider etwas bestoßen, die übrigen Werte tadellos erhalten, jede Marke gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 400.-

5 H. - 10 Kc. Head pictures and landscapes with overprint, 19 values complete, on document fixed, each stamp single centric cancellation KBS \"PRAHA\", the 10 Kc. At bottom margin unfortunately a little scuffed, the remaining values faultless, each stamp expertized Gilbert, Michel 400.- (1/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4032 on cover 1/19 5 H. - 10 Kr. gestempelt " PRAHA 5.XII.1939" auf adressiertem großformatigem Express-R-Brief, als Briefstück geprüft Mahr BPP, ex Sammlung Höffen

5 H. - 10 Kr. Used\" PRAHA 5. XII. 1939\" on addressed large-sized special delivery registered cover, as letter piece expertized Mahr BPP, ex collection Höffen (1/19)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4033 nh 1/19 image5 H. - 10 Kr. postfrisch kpl in 4er-Blocks, teils vom Bogenrand, gepr. Karasek, Mi. 520,- +, ex Sammlung Höffen

5 H. - 10 Kr. Mint never hinged complete in block of four, partly from margin of sheet, expertized Karasek, Michel 520,- plus, ex collection Höffen (1/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Mährisch-Ostrau / Mährisch-Ostrau
4034 nh 28/29 image50 H + 50 H und 1 Kc + 50 H Geburtstag Masaryk tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Briefmarkenprüfstelle Basel: "postfrisch, echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550,--

50 H+50 H and 1 Kc+50 H birthday Masaryk in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize stamps testing center Basle: \"mint never hinged, genuine and immaculate\", Michel 550,-- (28/29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Verkauft für/SOLD for €290.00
Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
4035 nh I/IV image+ 50 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen, alle vier Farben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

Plus 50 Fr. Symbolical representations, all fours colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (I/IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4036 nh/og I/IVUII image+ 50 Fr ."Für unser Soldaten an der Ostfront", alle vier Farben, Abart "ungezähnt", 50 C. blau in seltener Type II (kleine Schrift der Wertangabe), postfrisch/ungebraucht, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Mi.Nr. III weist leichte Haftspuren auf der Gummiseite auf, die Mi.Nr. IV eine Falzspur, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.420.- für * und **, seltene Ausgabe, zumal die 50 C. blau in Type II!

Plus 50 Fr . \"for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\", all fours colours, variety \"unperforated\", 50 C. Blue in rare type II (small characters the indication of value), mint never hinged / unused, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the Michel number III point at slight affixed spots on the gum side on, the Michel number IV a hinge trace, the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.420.- for * and **, scarce issue, particularly since the 50 C. Blue in type II! (I/IVUII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4037 nh V/VIII image+ 50 Fr ."Für unser Soldaten an der Ostfront" mit farbigem Flugzeugaufdruck und Jahreszahl "1943", alle vier Farben, tadellos postfrisch, im Oberrand Falzrest, Mi. 450.-

Plus 50 Fr . \"for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\" with coloured airplane overprint and year date \"1943\", all fours colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the upper margin rest of hinge, Michel 450.- (V/VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4038 nh VKKB image+ 50 Fr. Vignette, rot mit Flugzeugaufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit allen Aufdrucktypen, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten! Mi. 1.600.-

Plus 50 Fr. Vignette, red with airplane overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", miniature sheet to four values with all overprint types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare offered! Michel 1.600.- (VKKB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4039 nh VIIKKB image+ 50 Fr. Vignette, orange mit Flugzeugaufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit allen Aufdrucktypen, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten! Mi. 1.600.-

Plus 50 Fr. Vignette, orange with airplane overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", miniature sheet to four values with all overprint types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare offered! Michel 1.600.- (VIIKKB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4040 nh IX/XIV image+ 5 Fr. - + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

Plus 5 Fr. -+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (IX/XIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4041 nh IX/XIVKLB image+ 5 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse 1943, kpl. Satz zu sechs Werten in Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-

Plus 5 Fr. To+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors 1943, complete set to six values in miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (IX/XIVKLB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4042 nh XIIIKB image+50 Fr. "Kaiserbildnisse", Kleinbogen mit Abart "senkrechte Zähnung teils versetzt, daher die mittleren Marken senkrecht ungezähnt" und die äußeren Marken mit versetzter senkrechter Zähnung", postfrisch, sehr selten!

Plus 50 Fr. \"pictures of emperors\", miniature sheet with variety \"vertical perforation partly shifted, therefore the middle stamps vertical unperforated\" and the exterior stamps with displaced vertical perforation\", mint never hinged, very rare! (XIIIKB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4043 nh XV/XIXA imageNicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.-

Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
4044 nh XV/XIXB imageNicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.-

Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4045 (og) XVIBP image+ 10 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck - Rückseite Mi.-Nr. XVIII, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten."

Plus 10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, miniature sheet with on both sides printing - reverse side Michel number XVIII, miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare. \" (XVIBP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
4046 (og) XVIIIBP image+ 10 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck, gepr. Krischke und mit Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten."

Plus 10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, miniature sheet with on both sides printing, expertized Krischke and with expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare. \" (XVIIIBP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4047 (og) XIXBP image+ 10 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck - Rückseite Mi.-Nr. XVIII, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten."

Plus 10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, miniature sheet with on both sides printing - reverse side Michel number XVIII, miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare. \" (XIXBP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
4048 nh XXA imageNicht ausgegebene Marken: + 50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck "LANGEMARK", gezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 185. Auktion für ein qualitativ vergleichbares Exemplar = 160.- Euro.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
4049 nh XXI/XXIVA imageGenter Philatelistentag, komplett im gezähnten Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Im Kleinbogen selten angebotene Ausgabe, da fast alle Kleinbogen zertrennt wurden! Mi. 200.-

Genter philatelists day, complete in the perforated sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the miniature sheet rare offered issue, there almost all miniature sheet were separated! Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIVA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00