1601 nh Bl.2 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"10 years German help in need\", impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 6.000.- (Bl.2)

Blockausgabe "10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe", tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
1602 nh 512/28 image1 Pfg to 100 Pfg Hindenburg-medallion, in addition to it Michel number 485 I and 517 I, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 155.- (512/28)

1 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Hindenburg-Medaillon, dazu Mi.-Nr. 485I und 517I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 155.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1603 nh 513/24R 3 penny to 8 penny Hindenburg, all as coil stamp issued values in mint never hinged strip of eleven, including 514 / 16 R - this also as 516 / 14 R, Michel 924.- (513/24R)

3 Pfennig bis 8 Pfennig Hindenburg, alle als Rollenmarke verausgabte Werte in postfrischen 11er-Streifen, inkl. 514/16R - dieser auch als 516/14R, Mi. 924.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1604 on cover 524(7),53 image40 Pfg Hindenburg, 7 x front- and reverse in Michel F with 25 Pfg airmail on airmail registered letter from AUMUeHLE 28.12.34 to Brazil, margin traces (524(7),53)

40 Pfg Hindenburg, 7x vorder- und rückseitig in MiF mit 25 Pfg Luftpost auf Luftpost-Einschreiben-Brief aus AUMÜHLE 28.12.34 nach Brasilien, Randspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1605 on cover 529 image3 Mark airmail as a single franking on airmail special delivery registered mail from Innsbruck 14.1.39 to Lucka (15.1.39). Centered vertical folding. (529)

3 Mark Flugpost als Einzelfrankatur auf Flugpost-Eilboten-Einschreiben ab Innsbruck 14.1.39 nach Lucka (15.1.39). Mittig senkrechte Faltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
1606 nh 529/39x image5 penny - 3 Mark airmail, vertical gum rippling, complete set with 11 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (529/39x)

5 Pfennig - 3 Mark Flugpost, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1607 nh 529/39x image5 Pfg. To 3 RM, flight 1934, 11 values, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 750.- (529/39x) Certificate

5 Pfg. bis 3 RM, Flug 1934, 11 Werte, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

1608 nh 538/39x image2 and 3 M. Airmail, mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (538/39x)

2 und 3 M. Flugpost, postfrisch, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1609 nh 538x image2 M. Airmail, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, in the margin small rubber coating inclusion, Michel 600.- plus (538x)

2 M. Flugpost, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrischer 4er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, im Rand kleiner Gummierungseinschluß, Mi. 600.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1610 nh 538x(4) image2 Reichmark \"Otto Lilienthal\", vertical gum rippling, corner margin block of four top left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 640.- (free of premium for the corner-margin unit) (538x(4))

2 Reichsmark "Otto Lilienthal", senkrechte Gummiriffelung, Eckrandviererblock oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 640.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Eckrandeinheit) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1611 used 539y image3 Mark airmail with horizontal gum rippling, used \"Tuttlingen\", legitimate condition, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (539y)

3 Mark Flugpost mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung, gestempelt "Tuttlingen", Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1612 nh 539y image2 M. Airmail with horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 400.- (539y)

2 M. Flugpost mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1613 og 539y image3 RM airmail horizontal corrugation neat unused, Michel 100.- (539y)

3 RM Flugpost waag. Riffelung sauber ungebraucht, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1614 nh 539y(4) image3 Reichmark \"Count Zeppelin\", horizontal gum rippling, corner margin block of four left above, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 1.600.- (539y(4))

3 Reichsmark "Graf Zeppelin", waagerechte Gummiriffelung, Eckrandviererblock links oben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1615 nh 540/43 image3 Pfg to 25 Pfg. Colonial researcher, 4 values mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (540/43)

3 Pfg bis 25 Pfg. Kolonialforscher, 4 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1616 nh 540/43(2) image3 penny to 25 penny \"colonial memorial celebration: colonial researcher\" ; four values, always in a horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (540/43(2))

3 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig "Kolonialgedenkfeier: Kolonialforscher"; vier Werte, je im waagerechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1617 nh 540/43x,yPOR image3 Pfg - 25 Pfg \"colonial memorial celebration\", more then complete set with 5 values, impeccable mint never hinged, 12 Pfg with both gummming variants, all from upper margin, Michel 247.- (540/43x,yPOR)

3 Pfg - 25 Pfg "Kolonialgedenkfeier", überkompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pfg mit beiden Gummierungsvarianten, alle vom Oberrand, Mi. 247.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1618 used 540yb image3 penny colonial researcher Luederitz, reddish brown / dark sienna, cancelled legitimate used copy, higher signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (540yb)

3 Pfennig Kolonialforscher Lüderitz, rötlichbraun/dunkelsiena, gestempeltes Bedarfstück, erhöht gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1619 og 540yb image3 penny colonial researcher Luederitz, reddish brown / dark sienna, unused with original gum, above a little disordered perforation, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.- (540yb) Certificate

3 Pfennig Kolonialforscher Lüderitz, rötlichbraun/dunkelsiena, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, oben etwas unruhige Zähnung, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1620 nh 543 image25 Pfg. Colonial researcher, left margin copy, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (543)

25 Pfg. Kolonialforscher, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30