Danzig / Danzig continued...
3761 |
13a |
3 Mark impeccable date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek BPP \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (13a) Certificate 3
Mark tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3762 |
13b |
3 M. Black gray violet, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 5.8.20\" on piece, impeccable, signed, Kniep BPP and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate 3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 5.8.20" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign., Kniep BPP und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick
BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3763 |
13b |
3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, margin copy left, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\",
Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Randstück links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr.
Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3764 |
13b |
3 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, signed on the base Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 1.200.- (13b) 3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
3765 |
13bOR |
3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, corner margin piece top left, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and
immaculate\", Michel 1.400.-+plus (13bOR) Certificate 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Eckrandstück oben
links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
3766 |
13bOR |
3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\",
Michel 1.400.- (13bOR) Certificate 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr.
Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
3767 |
15B(15) |
5 Mk. German Reich, horizontal margin 15-digit part sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 225.- (15B(15)) 5 Mk. Deutsches Reich, waager. Rand-15er-Bogenteil, postfrisch, Mi. 225.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3768 |
16II |
5 on 30 Pfg with PF \"lower foot of the first e in German bent\", right lower stamp from corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, perfect, date-appropriate cancellation unverifiable. \" Michel
500.- (16II) Certificate 5 auf 30 Pfg mit PF "unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen", rechte untere Marke aus Eckrandviererblock,
gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Abstempelung nicht nachweisbar." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3769 |
19DDII |
60 on 30 penny Germania, variety \"with double overprint, once feebler\", date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (19DDII) Certificate 60 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Abart "mit doppeltem Aufdruck, einmal schwächer", zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
3770 |
28II |
2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, with date-appropriate security post cancel cancelled, faultless condition, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect
quality. \", Michel 700.-2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, with date-appropriate security post cancel cancelled, faultless condition, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect
quality. \", Michel 700.- (28II) Certificate 2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem
Sicherungsstempel entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 700.-2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem
Sicherungsstempel entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 700.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3771 |
28IIAFI |
2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, burelage light green gray, tips downward, overprint flaw I \"break through zi from Gdansk\" (field 58, 68, 78 and 98), used \"Gdansk Langfuhr f 12.4.21\", photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP:
\"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 600.- (28IIAFI) Certificate 2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck hellgrüngrau, Spitzen nach unten,
Aufdruckfehler I "Bruch durch zi von Danzig" (Feld 58, 68, 78 und 98), gestempelt "Danzig Langfuhr f 12.4.21", Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3772 |
32 |
2 Pfg. Date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 30.11.20\" on piece, among others expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 550.- (32) 2 Pfg. zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 30.11.20" auf Briefstück, u.a. geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla,
Mi. 550.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3773 |
38a |
40 Pfg. Carmine red / black with date-appropriate cancel \"New pond\", expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 250.- (38a) 40 Pfg. karminrot/schwarz mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "NEUTEICH", geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 250.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3774 |
39 |
50 Pfg. Germania used \"GUTTLAND 15.2.21\" on piece, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 350.- (39) 50 Pfg. Germania gestempelt "GUTTLAND 15.2.21" auf Briefstück, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3775 |
41I PA |
1 Mark. On 30 Pf. Type I on parcel card, as kept by the post office, expertized Infla, Michel 90.- (41I PA) 1 Mark. auf 30 Pf. Type I auf Postabschnitt, gepr. Infla, Mi 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
3776 |
42FIII |
1 1/4 M. On 3. Pfg. Without burelage, unused, among others expertized Hochkeppeler, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (42FIII) Certificate 1 1/4 M. auf 3. Pfg. ohne Netzunterdruck, ungebraucht, u.a. geprüft Hochkeppeler, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
3777 |
42FN |
1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pf without burelage impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 1.200.- (42FN) 1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pf ohne Netzunterdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3778 |
42IAFII |
1 1/4 M. On 3 Pfg Germania with overprint flaw II \" \'i\' in \'Gdansk\' vertical cleaved\", impeccable unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (still for Michel no. 42 I / VII) : \"the stamp is in all parts genuine. [. ] the
condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (for mint never hinged) (42IAFII) Certificate 1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler II " 'i' in
'DANZIG' senkrecht gespalten", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (noch für MiNr. 42I/VII): "Die Marke ist in allen Teilen echt. [...] Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (für postfrisch) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3779 |
42IAFIII |
1 1/4 M. On 3 Pfg Germania, tips still above, with overprint flaw III \" \'D\' from \'Gdansk\' above punched in\", neat cancelled KBS \"Sopot\", photo expertize Tworek BPP (2021) : \"genuine, postmark genuine, used within the
period of validity untestable\", Michel 350.- (42IAFIII) Certificate 1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg Germania, Spitzen noch oben, mit Aufdruckfehler III " 'D'
von 'Danzig' oben eingebuchtet", tadellos gestempelt KBS "ZOPPOT", Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2021): "echt, Stempel echt, zeitgerechte Entwertung unprüfbar", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3780 |
42IIDDN |
1 1/4 Mk on 3 Pfg Germania with double burelage \"tips downward\", unused extremely fine copy with photo expertize Gruber BPP: \". In perfect quality! \", Michel 250.- (42IIDDN) Certificate 1 1/4 Mk auf 3 Pfg Germania mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck "Spitzen nach unten", ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück mit Fotobefund Gruber BPP:
"...in einwandfreier Qualität!", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80