3741 |
16(4),26 |
\"TARNAU (KR. Opole) \", postmark with upper circle segment, with date from 3.2.21 tenuous on block of four 10 Pfg and with date from 15.10.21 on 1 Mark smelting works, cancel valuation 50 P. (16(4),26) "TARNAU (KR.
OPPELN)", Kreisobersegmentstempel, mit Datum vom 3.2.21 zart auf Viererblock 10 Pfg und mit Datum vom 15.10.21 auf 1 Mark Hüttenwerke, Stempelbewertung 50 P. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
3742 |
27 |
\"ZAUCHWITZ 31 5 22\", single circle postmark, centric inverted on 2 Mk smelting works, cancel valuation 40 P. (27) "ZAUCHWITZ 31 5 22", Einkreisstempel, zentrisch kopfstehend auf 2 Mk Hüttenwerke, Stempelbewertung 40 P. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
East Oberschlesien / Ost-Oberschlesien
3743 |
1/20 |
5 F. To 50 M. And 80 M. To 300 M. Postal stamps, both sets - 20 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (1/20) 5 F. bis 50 M. und 80 M. bis 300 M. Freimarken, beide Sätze - 20 Werte komplett, tadellos
postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3744 |
7F/16F |
7 F, 10 F, 12 F-15 F horizontal upper margin pairs with faked row number (field 5 / 6) impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 840.- (7F/16F) 7F, 10F, 12F-15F waagerechte Oberrandpaare mit falschen Reihenzählern (Feld 5/6)
tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 840.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Schleswig / Schleswig
3745 |
5 |
15 Pfg brownish lilac, single franking on local letter (above a little cut in, crease) APENRADE 1.3.20 with on the back official seal of the international commission (5) 15 Pfg bräunlichlila, Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief
(oben etwas beschnitten, Bug) APENRADE 1.3.20 mit rückseitigem Dienstsiegel der internationalen Commission (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3746 |
15/28 |
1 oere to 10 Kr. Postal stamps with overprint \"1. Zone\", complete mint never hinged set, superb in every respect, unsigned, Michel 180.- (15/28) 1 Öre bis 10 Kr. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "1. ZONE", kompletter postfrischer
Kabinettsatz, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Prussian Era / Danzig Preußenzeit
3749 |
\"Gdansk 15 7 (1862) \" - box cancel of 2 lines, clear on package accompanying official letter together with package label to Halle on S., fine example "DANZIG 15 7 (1862)" - Ra2, klar auf Paketbegleit-Dienstbrief nebst
Paketzettel nach Halle a.S., schöner Beleg (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Forerunner and Supply on Hands / Danzig Vor- und Mitläufer
3750 |
V90,93IIb |
80 Pfg. And 4 time 40 Pfg. Germania on parcel card section, neat cancelled \"Gdansk 10\" (Wolff 077. B), expertized Infla (V90,93IIb) 80 Pfg. u. 4mal 40 Pfg. Germania a. Paketkartenabschnitt, klar gestempelt "Danzig 1-o"
(Wolff 077.B), gepr. Infla (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
3751 |
M99b(4),2 |
7 1/2 Pfg Germania dark reddish orange in the block of four on piece with Michel number 2 and cancel Gdansk 14.7.20, 2 values with corner creases, otherwise perfect and having very fresh colours, expertized Oechsner BPP and
Infla Berlin - as block of four surely a rare follower! Michel 240.- (M99b(4),2) 7 1/2 Pfg Germania dunkelrötlichorange im Viererblock auf Briefstück mit Mi.-Nr. 2 und Stempel DANZIG 14.7.20, 2 Werte mit Eckbügen, sonst einwandfrei und sehr
farbfrisch, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin - als Viererblock sicherlich ein seltener Mitläufer! Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3752 |
M107(3) |
10 Pfg National Assembly, 3 x on front of cover with no. 2 from Gdansk LANGFUHR 10.7.20, 1 value defects, as follower letter piece approximate 120.- (M107(3)) 10 Pfg Nationalversammlung, 3x auf Briefvorderseite mit Nr. 2 aus
DANZIG-LANGFUHR 10.7.20, 1 Wert Mängel, als Mitläufer-Briefstück ca. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Danzig / Danzig
3753 |
2a |
10 Pfg in a-colour impeccable on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 190.- (2a) 10 Pfg in a-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück ,gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
3754 |
8II |
1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw II, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8II) 1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft
Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3755 |
8III |
1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw III, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8III) 1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler III, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft
Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3756 |
9b |
1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk BROeSEN\" 8.9.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate 1, 25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-BRÖSEN" 8.9.20", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3757 |
11c |
2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, corner margin piece lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and
immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, Eckrandstück unten rechts,
tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP und Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
3758 |
11cPOR |
2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP and photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel
3.500.- (11cPOR) Certificate 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, Oberrandstück , tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep
BPP und Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
3759 |
12c |
2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 19.8.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate 2, 50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 19.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3760 |
12c,7 |
2, 50 Mark. Rose-carmine on large parcel card section with rks. 50 Pfg dark gray purple / black on bright chrome yellow, dual cancellation \"Gdansk *1 o 2.9.20\", stamp slightly over the margin fixed, therefore minimal
buckling the perforation, tolerably due to the rarity this colour! Expertized Infla Berlin as well signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 700.-+plus (12c,7) 2,50 Mark. rosakarmin auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit rks. 50 Pfg dunkelgraulila/schwarz
auf hellchromegelb, zweifache Entwertung "DANZIG *1o 2.9.20", Marke leicht über den Rand geklebt, daher minimalste Stauchung der Zähnung, tolerierbar aufgrund der Seltenheit dieser Farbe! Geprüft Infla Berlin sowie tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 700.-++
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100