3241 on piece 1/3IIb,4I,5b,6II image3, 5, 10, 25 and 50 penny steep overprint, 20 penny diagonally overprint, 10 and 25 penny in b-colour, faultless letter pieces, 3 IIb expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 545.- (1/3IIb,4I,5b,6II)

3,5,10, 25 und 50 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck, 20 Pfennig diagonaler Aufdruck, 10 und 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellose Briefstücke, 3IIb geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 545.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

3242 on piece 1/3b,4,5b,6II image3 to 50 penny steep overprint, 10 penny in b-colour, 25 penny in b-colour, faultless letter pieces, 3 IIb twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel 410.- (1/3b,4,5b,6II)

3 bis 50 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck,10 Pfennig in b-Farbe, 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellose Briefstücke, 3IIb doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 410.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3243 on piece 1/6II image3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen, 10 and 25 penny in b-colour, faultless letter pieces with cancellation \"PONAPE\", 10 penny colour audited Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 410.- (1/6II)

3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen, 10 und 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, tadellose Briefstücke mit Entwertung "PONAPE", 10 Pfennig farbgeprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 410.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3244 nh 3IIb image10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen in rare b-colour, impeccable, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (3IIb) Certificate

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen in seltener b-Farbe, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3245 og 3IIb image10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Karolinen\", bright vermilion luminous, impeccable unused, Michel 250.- (3IIb)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Karolinen", hellzinnober quarzend, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3246 nh 3IIc image10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen in rare c-colour, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 550.- (3IIc) Certificate

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen in seltener c-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3247 og 3IIc image10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Karolinen\", yellowish orange luminous, impeccable unused, Michel 260.- (3IIc)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Karolinen", gelblichorange quarzend, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3248 nh 4IIZW image20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen in the gutter pair, impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (4IIZW)

20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen im Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3249 on piece 6II image50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"Karolinen\", faultless letter piece with cancellation \"PONAPE\", expertized Steuer BPP (6II)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadelloses Briefstück mit Entwertung "PONAPE", geprüft Steuer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3250 on cover 7PvK image3 penny \"imperial yacht\" with inverted, black hand stamp overprint 5 P f on postcard with alongside official seal, cancelled \"PONAPE\", faultless, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme, Michel 7.000.- (7PvK) Certificate

3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit kopfstehendem, schwarzen Handstempelaufdruck 5 P f auf Postkarte mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, entwertet "PONAPE", tadellos erhalten, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 7.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

3251 used 16 image1 Mark \"imperial yacht\", outstanding quality with good cancellation \"PALAU\" in black, expertized Pauligk (16)

1 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Luxusstück mit guter Entwertung "PALAU" in schwarz, geprüft Pauligk (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3252 used 17 image2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", corner margin copy in outstanding quality lower right with good cancellation \"TRUK\" (17)

2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Luxuseckrandstück unten rechts mit guter Entwertung "TRUK" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3253 on piece 18 image3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 170.- (18)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3254 used 18 image3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 170.- (18)

3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3255 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3256 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, stamp from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, cancellation \"YAP KAROLINEN\" and registered label with letter manner Jap, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, Marke vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz, Entwertung "YAP KAROLINEN" und R-Zettel mit Schreibweise Jap, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

3257 og 22IA image5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable unused, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 240.- (22IA) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3258 nh 22IIB image5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (22IIB)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Caroline Islands Postal Stationery / Karolinen Ganzsachen
3259 on cover P1/P4 imagePostal stationery 5 and 10 penny in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Karolinen, used without Communication, arrival postmark, impeccable, Michel 280.- (P1/P4)

Ganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Karolinen, gebraucht ohne Mitteilung, Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3260 og P1/P4,P6/P12 imagePostal stationery 5 and 10 penny in impeccable, unused condition, Michel 370.- (P1/P4,P6/P12)

Ganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig in tadelloser, ungebrauchter Erhaltung, Mi. 370.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75