775 used 88HT image50 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used PREETZ, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, a perf tip minimal shortened and left above slight corner crease\", Michel 1.000.- (88HT) Certificate

50 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. PREETZ, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, eine Zahnspitze minimal verkürzt und links oben leichter Eckbug", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

776 used 95Y image800 Tsd. On 30 Pfg. Numerals, watermark lozenges, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 400.- (95Y)

800 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. Rauten, gest., im Block gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

777 nh 114/31 image3 penny to 60 penny straw hat pattern, complete set with 18 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (114/31)

3 Pfennig bis 60 Pfennig Strohhutmuster, kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

778 used 119Y(2) image20 penny straw hat pattern black blue green, watermark sideways, horizontal pair, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (119Y(2))

20 Pfennig Strohhutmuster schwarzblaugrün, liegendes Wz., waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

779 nh 132/77 image1934 - 1944, all fours sets faction and government services stamp, mint never hinged, complete, Michel 295.- (132/77)

1934 - 1944, alle vier Sätze Partei und Behördendienstmarken, postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 295.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

780 nh 135y image6 Pfg official stamp, horizontal gum rippling, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 220.- (135y)

6 Pfg Dienstmarke, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

781 nh 163y image24 Pfg party offical stamp o. Watermark, horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (163y)

24 Pfg Parteidienstmarke o.Wz., waager. Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

782 nh 163yERul image24 Pfg eagle on pedestal brown orange, with horizontal gum rippling, impeccable mint never hinged corner margin stamp lower left, expertized D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (163yERul)

24 Pfg Adler auf Sockel braunorange, mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrische Eckrand-Marke unten links, gepr. D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

783 nh 163yPOR image24 Pfg eagle on pedestal, horizontal gum rippling, plate printing with upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (163yPOR)

24 Pfg Adler auf Sockel, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, Plattendruck mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Control Marks Wiesbaden / Kontrollaufdrucke Wiesbaden
784 on piece 2IIa(4) image3 M. Posthorn with violet black \"government\" overprint in type II in the block of four on on piece choise copy, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \". Perfect! \", Michel 560.- (2IIa(4)) Certificate

3 M. Posthorn mit violettschwarzem "Regierung"-Aufdruck in Type II im Viererblock auf Kabinett-Briefstück, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "....einwandfrei!", Mi. 560.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

785 on piece 8IIa,11 II image8 M. Posthorn and 12 M. Worker, always overprint type II, together on piece, used \"WIESBADEN 5.2.23\", impeccable, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 280.- plus (8IIa,11 II) Certificate

8 M. Posthorn und 12 M. Arbeiter, je Aufdrucktype II, zusammen auf Briefstück, gestempelt "WIESBADEN 5.2.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018) "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

786 on piece 10IIa image10 Mk reaper with hand stamp overprint \"government\", type II in violet black on on piece choise copy, signed Peschl BPP (10IIa)

10 Mk Schnitter mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung", Type II in violettschwarz auf Kabinett-Briefstück, signiert Peschl BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

787 on piece 11IIa image12 Mk orange red, violet black overprint \"government\" in type II, with full cancel \"WIESBADEN 1 u 5.2.23\" on piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2015) \"perfect\", Michel 140.- (11IIa) Certificate

12 Mk orangerot, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 u 5.2.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

788 on cover 18IIa image50 Pfg posthorn, overprint type II, on properly franked letter from \"WIESBADEN 10 2 23\" to Weilburg on d. Lahn, impeccable, cover vertical archive fold and faults from opening the cover above, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine and correctly franked in height the necessary fee franked. Stamp in perfect quality. \", Michel 180.- (18IIa) Certificate

50 Pfg Posthorn, Aufdrucktype II, auf portogerechtem Brief von "WIESBADEN 10 2 23" nach Weilburg a. d. Lahn, tadellos, Umschlag vertikale Archivfaltung und Öffnungsmängeln oben, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifgerecht in Höhe der erforderlichen Gebühr freigemacht. ... Marke in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Stamp Booklet / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchen
789 nh MH11.1A imageStamp booklet 11. 1a impeccable mint never hinged, as well stamp booklet pane 21 and 1 II in each case with all 10 Pf in the good colour 86 IIf! Very rare booklet! Alone the stamp booklet panes values Michel 3.200.-. As a whole booklet essential higher to value! Photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"the stamp booklet has fresh colours and is at the moment of the expertization in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" (MH11.1A) Certificate

Markenheftchen 11.1A tadellos postfrisch, dabei Heftchenblatt 21 und 1 II jeweils mit allen 10 Pf in der guten Farbe 86IIf! Sehr seltenes Heftchen! Allein die Heftchenblätter werten Mi. 3.200.-. Als ganzes Heftchen wesentlich höher zu bewerten! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "Das Markenheftchen ist farbfrisch und befindet sich zum Zeitpunkt der Prüfung in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
790 nh MH13A imageGermania 1920, stamp booklet, booklet pane 2 II A with HAN, mint never hinged, cap slight opening crease, Michel 300.- plus (MH13A) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Germania 1920, Markenheftchen, H-Blatt 2 II A mit HAN, postfrisch, Deckel leichter Öffnungsbug, Mi. 300.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

791 nh MH13A imageStamp booklet 13 An impeccable mint never hinged and original clasped, Michel 300.- (MH13A)

Markenheftchen 13A tadellos postfrisch und original geklammert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

792 nh MH32.2(10) imageFridericus 1933, wholesale lot of 10 stamp booklet Michel number 32.2, mint never hinged, all small defects, the stamp booklet panes impeccable, Michel for booklet 1.800.- Hbl. Alone already 1.400.- (MH32.2(10))

Fridericus 1933, Engros-Los von 10 Markenheftchen Mi.-Nr. 32.2, postfrisch, alle kl. Beanstandungen, die Heftchenblätter tadellos, Mi. für Heftchen 1.800.- Hbl. alleine schon 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Stamp Booklet Pages / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchenblätter
793 nh/og H.-Bl.12aaA imageGermania 1916 / 1917, stamp booklet pane 12 aa A (7 1/2 penny (2) and 15 penny (4), mint never hinged with slight fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"complete stamp booklet sheets in this kind are rare. \", Michel 900.- * / 1.500.- ** (H.-Bl.12aaA) Certificate

Germania 1916/1917, Heftchenblatt 12aaA (7 1/2 Pfennig (2) und 15 Pfennig (4), postfrisch mit leichten Fingerspuren, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2022): "Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind selten.", Mi. 900.- * / 1.500.- ** (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

794 og/nh H.-Bl.14aaA0 imageGermania 1917, stamp booklet pane 14 aa A (7 1/2 penny (2) and 15 penny 4), unused with original gum and small affixed spots, upper perforation manufactured short perforation (no lack), photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"complete stamp booklet sheets in this kind are rare. \", Michel 1.200.- (H.-Bl.14aaA0) Certificate

Germania 1917, Heftchenblatt 14aaA (7 1/2 Pfennig (2) und 15 Pfennig 4), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinen Haftstellen, obere Zähnung herstellungsbedingt kurze Zähnung (kein Mangel), Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2022): "Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind selten.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180